BC West Thames/High Wycombe CC Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 28 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

928/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Finch VC Deal Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonah Hawkes Thanet RC Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard HMT with JLT Condor Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joshua Parkin VC Londres Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie (Eleanor) Walton East St Cycles.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Saunders Carrick Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucinda Slack Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lucinda Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Parton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Bethany Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adelo Christides Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Harradine Wheal Velocity Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Barcus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chris Barcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Aaron Tayler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rory Campbell London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Colin Hodge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Colin Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Cullen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Chris Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ross Kim Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ross Kim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rider not signed on Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Rider not signed on -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Heaton-Armstrong Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jo Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Snow Generation Press CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom McGuigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tom McGuigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Senior prizes for first six E/1/2 and first six 3rds and first six 4ths. Youth prizes on series of 4 meetings.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

928/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Dineen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Finch VC Deal Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonah Hawkes Thanet RC Did not finish C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Louis Magnani Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Christopher Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Maynard HMT with JLT Condor Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harriet Hollis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Finch VC Deal Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joshua Parkin VC Londres Did not finish A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie (Eleanor) Walton East St Cycles.com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Metalli Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Flynn Robinson Thanet RC Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Saunders Carrick Riders Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucinda Slack Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lucinda Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Parton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Bethany Parton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  Rory Townsend Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adelo Christides Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Harradine Wheal Velocity Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Barcus Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Chris Barcus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Rothe Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Aaron Tayler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Rory Campbell London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Colin Hodge Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Colin Hodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Chris Cullen Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Chris Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Peter Ritchie London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Ross Kim Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Ross Kim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Rider not signed on Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Rider not signed on -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Monica Da Polenza Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Howard Ashmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jerone Walters Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Dominique Gabellini Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  John Heaton-Armstrong Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jo Skelton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0

16. Jo Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Daniel Snow Generation Press CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Tom McGuigan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Tom McGuigan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Senior prizes for first six E/1/2 and first six 3rds and first six 4ths. Youth prizes on series of 4 meetings.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 13:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 13:45

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/10 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 28/08/10 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
61km / 38 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk