Central League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Kempston – Sunday, 20 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238263

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Box End Park, Kempston, MK43 8RQ

View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Wetherill Finished 0

2. Alex Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Russell Finished 0

4. Alex Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

5. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Layton Finished 0

6. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

7. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Hanford Finished 0

8. Max Hanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Course Finished 0

9. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benji Nichol Finished 0

10. Benji Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

11. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlotte Lupe Finished 0

12. Charlotte Lupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Frazer Ayears Finished 0

7. Frazer Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Uzair Zufqar Finished 0

10. Uzair Zufqar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

11. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

12. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

13. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Mathew Dicks Finished 0

15. Mathew Dicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

16. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Haseeb Bensharif Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toseef Tashfin Finished 0

18. Toseef Tashfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Alanna Laming Finished 0

1. Alanna Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lister Williams Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bailey Anderson Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Darcy Crowther Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam James Finished 0

11. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Declan Crewe Finished 0

14. Declan Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

16. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jan Laming Finished 0

17. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Billy Fadden Finished 0

20. Billy Fadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chris Wilkins Finished 0

21. Chris Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chiraag Taylor Finished 0

22. Chiraag Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Robertson Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dennis Lisbygol Finished 0

6. Dennis Lisbygol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Hugo Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Hawthorn Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brian Primett Finished 0

34. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

38. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Mussett Finished 0

46. Andrew Mussett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Duncan O'Reilly Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stuart Eccles North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Timothy Smith Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Lupe Finished 0

57. David Lupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Jon Wilson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gareth Batson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Peacock Finished 0

63. Mark Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Martin Heaton Finished 0

64. Martin Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Fraser Kynaston Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Welch Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Carl Keen Finished 0

70. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Clive Adams Finished N/A 0

71. Clive Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Graham Anderson Finished 0

72. Graham Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Matt Bowmer Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Rob Neeson Finished 0

77. Rob Neeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alistair Frodden Finished 0

80. Alistair Frodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Toni Heap Finished 0

83. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Richard Piron Finished 0

84. Richard Piron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Mark Flashman Finished 0

85. Mark Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

87. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Sarah Williamson Finished 0

88. Sarah Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
90.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Natalie Asaro Finished 0

91. Natalie Asaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  David Jones Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Douglas Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brian Primett Finished 0

3. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Toni Heap Finished 0

5. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

6. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sarah Williamson Finished 0

7. Sarah Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Natalie Asaro Finished 0

10. Natalie Asaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Jones wins Central League Round seven

Posted 20/11/2011 - British Cycling

Jones notches up win number four in Central League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238263

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Box End Park, Kempston, MK43 8RQ

View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Wetherill Finished 0

2. Alex Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Russell Finished 0

4. Alex Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Chloe Thorne Finished 0

5. Chloe Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harry Layton Finished 0

6. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

7. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Hanford Finished 0

8. Max Hanford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Course Finished 0

9. Oliver Course -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benji Nichol Finished 0

10. Benji Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

11. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlotte Lupe Finished 0

12. Charlotte Lupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Frazer Ayears Finished 0

7. Frazer Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Holly Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Uzair Zufqar Finished 0

10. Uzair Zufqar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

11. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alex Thorne Finished 0

12. Alex Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

13. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Mathew Dicks Finished 0

15. Mathew Dicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

16. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Haseeb Bensharif Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Toseef Tashfin Finished 0

18. Toseef Tashfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Alanna Laming Finished 0

1. Alanna Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lister Williams Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bailey Anderson Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Darcy Crowther Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam James Finished 0

11. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Declan Crewe Finished 0

14. Declan Crewe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

16. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jan Laming Finished 0

17. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Billy Fadden Finished 0

20. Billy Fadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Chris Wilkins Finished 0

21. Chris Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chiraag Taylor Finished 0

22. Chiraag Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Paul Robertson Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dennis Lisbygol Finished 0

6. Dennis Lisbygol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michael Smith Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Hugo Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Hawthorn Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Brian Primett Finished 0

34. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

38. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Steve Giles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Mussett Finished 0

46. Andrew Mussett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Duncan O'Reilly Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Steven Edwards CC Luton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Stuart Eccles North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Timothy Smith Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Lupe Finished 0

57. David Lupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Jon Wilson Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gareth Batson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Peacock Finished 0

63. Mark Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Martin Heaton Finished 0

64. Martin Heaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Fraser Kynaston Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  David Welch Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gareth Richards Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Carl Keen Finished 0

70. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Clive Adams Finished N/A 0

71. Clive Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Graham Anderson Finished 0

72. Graham Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Matt Bowmer Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Rob Neeson Finished 0

77. Rob Neeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
79.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Alistair Frodden Finished 0

80. Alistair Frodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Toni Heap Finished 0

83. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Richard Piron Finished 0

84. Richard Piron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Mark Flashman Finished 0

85. Mark Flashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

87. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Sarah Williamson Finished 0

88. Sarah Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
90.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Natalie Asaro Finished 0

91. Natalie Asaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  David Jones Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Bird ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Douglas Team Trident Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Brian Primett Finished 0

3. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Mick Humphris Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Walters Kettering CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Katy Simcock Hope Factory Racing Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Toni Heap Finished 0

5. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

6. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sarah Williamson Finished 0

7. Sarah Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Natalie Asaro Finished 0

10. Natalie Asaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Jones wins Central League Round seven

Posted 20/11/2011 - British Cycling

Jones notches up win number four in Central League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 20/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk