Central League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Luton – Sunday, 13 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238262

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Icknield High School, Riddy Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 2AH
View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Wetherill Finished 0

2. Alex Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mollie Keenor Finished 0

4. Mollie Keenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Bojarski Finished 0

5. Sam Bojarski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alexander Russell Finished 0

6. Alexander Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Storey Finished 0

7. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

8. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

10. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Neve Honton Finished 0

11. Neve Honton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lucy Storey Finished 0

12. Lucy Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Mulkern Finished 0

13. Luke Mulkern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Harris Finished 0

14. Ben Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Foster Finished 0

6. Jack Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

7. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Uzair Zulfqar Finished 0

8. Uzair Zulfqar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

9. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Enasio Rosselli Finished 0

11. Enasio Rosselli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Morreale Finished 0

12. Adam Morreale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

13. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Haseeb Bensharif Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathan Huggins Finished 0

15. Nathan Huggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Sarah Williamson Finished 0

1. Sarah Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lister Williams Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dic Weatherill Finished 0

3. Dic Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bailey Anderson Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Brown Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam James Finished 0

12. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

15. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jan Laming Finished 0

16. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Wetherill Finished 0

17. Ben Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Robertson Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dennis Lobygol Finished 0

3. Dennis Lobygol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Grimshaw Finished 0

21. Tim Grimshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Brian Primett Finished 0

28. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

33. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Neill Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Treanor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Simon Douglas Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Martin Winter Finished 0

45. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Hayes Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Conrad Wild Finished N/A 0

49. Conrad Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Micklewright Finished 0

50. David Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Conaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Welch Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Beaver Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Eccles North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Mussett Finished 0

59. Andrew Mussett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Geoff Reynolds Finished 0

61. Geoff Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Timothy Smith Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Carl Keen Finished 0

64. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Mark Peacock Finished 0

66. Mark Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Mark Robertson Finished 0

70. Mark Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Simon Hewins Finished Vet 50+ 0

71. Simon Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Menso Bronwer Finished 0

76. Menso Bronwer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Toni Heap Finished 0

77. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Ian Briggs Finished Veteran 0

80. Ian Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

82. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Oli Lacigova Finished 0

83. Oli Lacigova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Natalie Asaro Finished 0

85. Natalie Asaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Primett Finished 0

7. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hewins Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Simon Hewins -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Toni Heap Finished 0

2. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

4. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238262

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Icknield High School, Riddy Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 2AH
View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alex Wetherill Finished 0

2. Alex Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Mollie Keenor Finished 0

4. Mollie Keenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sam Bojarski Finished 0

5. Sam Bojarski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alexander Russell Finished 0

6. Alexander Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  George Storey Finished 0

7. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

8. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Colby Mulgrew Finished 0

10. Colby Mulgrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Neve Honton Finished 0

11. Neve Honton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Lucy Storey Finished 0

12. Lucy Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Mulkern Finished 0

13. Luke Mulkern -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Harris Finished 0

14. Ben Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Foster Finished 0

6. Jack Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

7. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Uzair Zulfqar Finished 0

8. Uzair Zulfqar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

9. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Enasio Rosselli Finished 0

11. Enasio Rosselli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Adam Morreale Finished 0

12. Adam Morreale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Harry Brettell Finished 0

13. Harry Brettell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Haseeb Bensharif Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Nathan Huggins Finished 0

15. Nathan Huggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Sarah Williamson Finished 0

1. Sarah Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lister Williams Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dic Weatherill Finished 0

3. Dic Weatherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Bailey Anderson Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Nicholas Brown Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam James Finished 0

12. Sam James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

15. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jan Laming Finished 0

16. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ben Wetherill Finished 0

17. Ben Wetherill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Robertson Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dennis Lobygol Finished 0

3. Dennis Lobygol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Liam Stones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Miach Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Grimshaw Finished 0

21. Tim Grimshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Aaron Westgarth A5 Rangers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Brian Primett Finished 0

28. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Paul Mace Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

33. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Neill Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Steven Treanor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Watson Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Simon Douglas Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Martin Winter Finished 0

45. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Hayes Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Conrad Wild Finished N/A 0

49. Conrad Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Micklewright Finished 0

50. David Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Conaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  David Welch Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Beaver Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stuart Eccles North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Andrew Mussett Finished 0

59. Andrew Mussett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Geoff Reynolds Finished 0

61. Geoff Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Timothy Smith Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Carl Keen Finished 0

64. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Mark Peacock Finished 0

66. Mark Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Mark Robertson Finished 0

70. Mark Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Simon Hewins Finished Vet 50+ 0

71. Simon Hewins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Menso Bronwer Finished 0

76. Menso Bronwer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Toni Heap Finished 0

77. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Ian Briggs Finished Veteran 0

80. Ian Briggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
81.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

82. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Oli Lacigova Finished 0

83. Oli Lacigova -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Natalie Asaro Finished 0

85. Natalie Asaro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Douglas CC Luton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Primett Finished 0

7. Brian Primett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Hewins Finished Vet 50+ 1

5. Simon Hewins -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Toni Heap Finished 0

2. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Cooper Finished 0

4. Alison Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk