Central League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Hemel Hempstead – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238260

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Longdean School, Rumballs Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 8JB
View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Storey Finished 0

3. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Layton Finished 0

4. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neve Hunton Finished 0

5. Neve Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

6. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fiona Muncaster Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Storey Finished 0

8. Lucy Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arthur Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

5. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

7. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

8. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Buxton Finished 0

9. Oliver Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

11. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Jueno Finished 0

12. Toby Jueno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Toseef Tashfin Finished 0

13. Toseef Tashfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Uzaik Zuleqar Did not finish 0

13. Uzaik Zuleqar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Richard Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Conaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Dixon Finished 0

4. Andrew Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Jones Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lister Williams Finished 0

7. Lister Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Hutton Finished Youth 20

1. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bailey Anderson Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lauren Randall Finished 0

16. Lauren Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Harrison Finished 0

17. Steve Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Katy Simcock Finished 0

21. Katy Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kevin Morgan CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

24. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Lawley Finished 0

31. Kevin Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Naythan Bellamy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Steven Treanor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Hayes Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Richard Boley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Timothy Smith Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Fraser Kynaston Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Douglas Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jon Wilson Finished 0

54. Jon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Carl Keen Finished 0

59. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Clive Adams Finished N/A 0

62. Clive Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Martin Winter Finished 0

64. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Stuart Eccles Finished 0

66. Stuart Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Mark Robertson Finished 0

67. Mark Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  David Welch Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Michael Humphis Finished 0

70. Michael Humphis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paula Adams Finished Senior 0

72. Paula Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Gareth Batson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Melissa Brand Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Brian Mead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Toni Heap Finished 0

82. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Harrison Finished 0

84. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Joanna Gundle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Martin Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Lesley Dutton Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Edwards CC Luton Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Gibb Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

87. Paul Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Hurford Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Miach Twickenham CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Micklewright Did not finish 0

87. David Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adrian Wain Did not finish 0

87. Adrian Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

9. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Morgan CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Finished 0

1. Katy Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paula Adams Finished Senior 0

4. Paula Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Melissa Brand Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Toni Heap Finished 0

9. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

238260

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Longdean School, Rumballs Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 8JB
View map

Series:

Central League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  George Storey Finished 0

3. George Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Layton Finished 0

4. Harry Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Neve Hunton Finished 0

5. Neve Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rosie Dunbar Finished 0

6. Rosie Dunbar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Fiona Muncaster Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucy Storey Finished 0

8. Lucy Storey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Arthur Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Johnson Finished 0

5. Toby Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Fisher Finished 0

7. Jack Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tom Williamson Finished 0

8. Tom Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Buxton Finished 0

9. Oliver Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jack Hunton Finished 0

11. Jack Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Jueno Finished 0

12. Toby Jueno -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Toseef Tashfin Finished 0

13. Toseef Tashfin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Uzaik Zuleqar Did not finish 0

13. Uzaik Zuleqar -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Adult Novice - Results
1.  Richard Lofthouse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Marc Preece Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Christopher Conaghan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Dixon Finished 0

4. Andrew Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ray Morgan Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Jones Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lister Williams Finished 0

7. Lister Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Hutton Finished Youth 20

1. Lewis Hutton -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Bailey Anderson Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lauren Randall Finished 0

16. Lauren Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Nicholas Jones Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  William Macke AW Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Edward Clemens VC10 Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Harrison Finished 0

17. Steve Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Katy Simcock Finished 0

21. Katy Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Kevin Morgan CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

24. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Williamson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Grange Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kevin Lawley Finished 0

31. Kevin Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Naythan Bellamy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Holmes Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rowland Wallbank Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Steven Treanor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Hayes Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Richard Boley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Christopher Miles VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Timothy Smith Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Fraser Kynaston Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Stockley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Jardine Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Douglas Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jon Wilson Finished 0

54. Jon Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Carl Keen Finished 0

59. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Ben Richmond Verulam CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Clive Adams Finished N/A 0

62. Clive Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Martin Winter Finished 0

64. Martin Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Stuart Eccles Finished 0

66. Stuart Eccles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Mark Robertson Finished 0

67. Mark Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  David Welch Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Michael Humphis Finished 0

70. Michael Humphis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Paula Adams Finished Senior 0

72. Paula Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Gareth Batson High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Melissa Brand Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Brian Mead Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Toni Heap Finished 0

82. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Harrison Finished 0

84. Paul Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Joanna Gundle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Martin Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Lesley Dutton Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Baynes Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Edwards CC Luton Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Gibb Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

87. Paul Gibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ben Hurford Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Lacey TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Miach Twickenham CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Micklewright Did not finish 0

87. David Micklewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip O'Dell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adrian Wain Did not finish 0

87. Adrian Wain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Halliday Westerley CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Geoff Cooper Finished 0

9. Geoff Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Kevin Morgan CC Luton Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jeremy Mulkern Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Finished 0

1. Katy Simcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sara Randle WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paula Adams Finished Senior 0

4. Paula Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Melissa Brand Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Heather Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alison Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jackie Perry Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Toni Heap Finished 0

9. Toni Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sue Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 11:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 13:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk