Event URN:
238104
Start date:
Sun, 11th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Peel Park
Bolton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0ND
( View map )
Series:
National Trophy
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 21st Nov 2011
Event promoted by:
Yorkshire Cyclo-Cross Association ( website )
Event organiser:
Off-Road Central Entries
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
0161 274 2024
cxentries@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
British Cycling
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Closing date 21 November for postal entries, 28 November for on-line. Under 12s entry on the day only.
Organiser: John Rawnsley, 01274 562192, john3peaks@hotmail.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 10:30 Veteran 40-49 Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 40-49 40 mins
11 Dec 11 10:31 Veteran 50+ Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 50+ 40 mins
11 Dec 11 11:30 Junior Men's Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior 40 mins
11 Dec 11 11:31 Women's Trophy Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Bolton Road,
Bradford,
West Yorkshire,
BD3 0ND

Race: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 10:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Veteran 50+ Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 10:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Vet 50+ 40 mins

Race: Junior Men's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior 40 mins

Race: Women's Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 11:31 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 16 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Boys Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:31 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:32 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 14 Girls Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 13:33 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins

Race: Senior / U23 Trophy

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 5 months 26 days 4 hours 43 minutes  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Dec 11 14:30 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier Senior, Under 23, Ve... 01 hr

Video now available

Posted 02/10/2012

Click on the Media tab to see a great event video

Keep an eye on this page

Posted 18/09/2012

This is where you will see event updatesFoot in Mouth

Veteran race images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 12/12/2011

Junior & women race images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 12/12/2011

Youth race images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 12/12/2011

Senior/under-23 men images

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 12/12/2011

Bradford mud-wrap video

Posted 12/12/2011

Series Stadings

Posted 10/12/2011 - British Cycling

Latest series standings.. [more]

Start List

Posted 10/12/2011 - British Cycling

.. [more]

Event Preview

Posted 10/12/2011 - British Cycling

We look at the riders lining up for the penultimate round.. [more]

Race Reports & Results

Posted 10/12/2011 - British Cycling

Oldham wins muddy fifth round in Bradford.. [more]

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 20/10/2011 - British Cycling

Event information, previews, reports, videos and results from the 2011-12 National Trophy Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:38:32:000 40
2 Noel Clough Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:14:000 34
3 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:39:39:000 30
4 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:29:000 26
5 Greg Simcock Alpha Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:38:000 23
6 Chris Young Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:39:000 20
7 Sean Williams Wight Mountain/Red Funnel Finished Vet 40-49 00:40:54:000 18
8 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:07:000 16
9 Michael Groves Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:14:000 14
10 David Haygarth Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:26:000 12
11 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:42:000 10
12 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:55:000 9
13 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:55:000 8
14 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 00:42:12:000 7
15 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:39:000 6
16 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT/Kuota/GSG Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:01:000 5
17 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:40:000 4
18 Andrew Peace Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:46:000 3
19 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:19:000 2
20 John Mein Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:27:000 1
21 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:37:000 0
22 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:42:000 0
23 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:54:000 0
24 John Hick Finished N/A 00:45:05:000 0
25 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:42:000 0
26 Stephen Booth Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:45:42:000 0
27 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:21:000 0
28 Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:20:000 0
29 Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:28:000 0
30 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:44:000 0
31 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:05:000 0
32 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:08:000 0
33 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:22:000 0
34 John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:29:000 0
35 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:52:000 0
36 Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:05:000 0
37 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
38 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Paul Lamb unattached Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Karl Prothero None Finished Vet 40-49 0
Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish N/A 0
Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Peter Middlemiss otley cc Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Andrew Moxon Otley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Robert Smith Derwentside CC Did not finish N/A 0
Ian Spark Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+ Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:56:000 40
2 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:13:000 34
3 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:10:000 30
4 Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:47:000 26
5 Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:54:000 23
6 Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:54:000 20
7 Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Finished N/A 00:44:47:000 18
8 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:02:000 16
9 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:13:000 14
10 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:14:000 12
11 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:28:000 10
12 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:25:000 9
13 Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:34:000 8
14 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:44:000 7
15 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:05:000 6
16 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:37:000 5
17 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:51:000 4
18 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:52:000 3
19 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:02:000 2
20 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:10:000 1
21 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:43:000 0
22 Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:50:51:000 0
23 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 John Ginley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Steven Barron VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A 0
Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish N/A 0
Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
David Stevens Triangle RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Chris Watts Matlock CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 00:38:42:000 40
2 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 00:40:01:000 34
3 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:40:13:000 30
4 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 00:40:30:000 26
5 Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 00:40:35:000 23
6 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:40:59:000 20
7 William Worrall TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Junior 00:41:15:000 18
8 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 00:41:47:000 16
9 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:41:49:000 14
10 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 00:42:30:000 12
11 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 00:42:45:000 10
12 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 00:43:10:000 9
13 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:43:23:000 8
14 Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished Junior 00:43:49:000 7
15 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing Finished Junior 00:44:12:000 6
16 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 00:44:39:000 5
17 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 00:45:07:000 4
18 Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:46:08:000 3
19 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 00:47:25:000 2
20 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 00:48:04:000 1
21 Matthew Downes Finished Junior 0
Sam Broughton Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Junior 0
Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not start Junior 0
Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Last Boardman Elite Finished Senior 00:35:37:000 40
2 Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:35:43:000 34
3 Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:37:22:000 30
4 Delia Beddis Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 00:37:44:000 26
5 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Junior 00:37:48:000 23
6 Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:40:07:000 20
7 Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:40:29:000 18
8 Genevieve Whitson Swindon RC Finished Senior 00:40:46:000 16
9 Alice Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished Junior 00:42:01:000 14
10 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 00:42:52:000 12
11 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 00:42:59:000 10
12 Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 00:43:39:000 9
13 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 00:46:47:000 8
14 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:33:000 7
15 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 6
Anna Buick University Of Manchester CC Did not finish Senior 0
Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish Junior 0
Corrine Hall Team Corridori Did not finish Senior 0
Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC Did not finish Senior 0
Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Did not finish Junior 0
Amy Roberts For Viored Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:34:44:000 40
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:35:45:000 34
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:36:18:000 30
4 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 00:36:47:000 26
5 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:37:27:000 23
6 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:37:50:000 20
7 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:38:11:000 18
8 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 00:38:24:000 16
9 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 00:38:46:000 14
10 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 00:39:00:000 12
11 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:39:13:000 10
12 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:39:34:000 9
13 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:40:00:000 8
14 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 00:40:07:000 7
15 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 00:40:07:000 6
16 Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:40:07:000 5
17 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:40:30:000 4
18 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:40:45:000 3
19 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:41:11:000 2
20 Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 00:41:22:000 0
21 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:41:40:000 0
22 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:42:12:000 0
23 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:42:26:000 0
24 Jack King Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished Youth 00:42:27:000 0
25 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:42:41:000 0
26 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:43:13:000 0
27 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 00:43:40:000 0
28 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 00:44:05:000 0
29 Rory Mellis Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:45:37:000 0
30 Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:46:10:000 0
31 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:46:41:000 0
32 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Youth 00:46:53:000 0
33 William Cheaney Lloyds Cycles RT / Kenda / Lak... Finished Youth 0
34 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
35 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club Did not finish Youth 0
Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish Junior 0
Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Boys Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 00:38:52:000 20
2 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:41:00:000 16
3 David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 00:41:52:000 12
4 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:43:04:000 9
5 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 00:43:09:000 7
6 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 00:44:08:000 5
7 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:45:02:000 4
8 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:46:11:000 3
9 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:46:37:000 2
10 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Finished Youth 00:48:13:000 1
11 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:48:31:000 0
12 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 00:49:24:000 0
13 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:50:10:000 0
14 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:52:24:000 0
15 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:52:40:000 0
16 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:53:04:000 0
17 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
18 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
19 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
20 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
21 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
22 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 0
23 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish Youth 0
Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Did not finish Youth 0
Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Did not finish Youth 0
Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 16 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:44:00:000 40
2 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 00:44:38:000 34
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:47:03:000 30
4 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 00:47:36:000 26
5 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 00:48:23:000 23
6 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 00:49:03:000 20
7 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:49:19:000 18
8 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:50:17:000 16
9 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:52:58:000 14
10 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:53:22:000 12
11 Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:56:36:000 10
Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 14 Girls Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:33:05:000 20
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 00:33:39:000 16
3 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:41:00:000 12
4 Emma Brady MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:42:48:000 9
5 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 7
Isabelle Boon Belper BC Did not finish Youth 0
Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Youth 0
Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior / U23 Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:09:00:000 60
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 01:09:28:000 50
3 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:10:26:000 45
4 Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 01:10:32:000 40
5 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:11:14:000 35
6 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:12:03:000 30
7 David Fletcher Boardman Elite Finished Senior 01:12:28:000 28
8 Lee Williams Team Wiggle Finished Senior 01:12:46:000 26
9 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Senior 01:13:02:000 24
10 Daniel Booth Cult Racing Finished Senior 01:13:16:000 22
11 Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 01:13:55:000 20
12 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 01:15:04:000 19
13 William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Senior 01:15:10:000 18
14 Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 01:15:22:000 17
15 Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 01:15:36:000 16
16 Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 01:16:04:000 15
17 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 01:16:22:000 14
18 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 01:16:35:000 13
19 Jamie Newall Alpha Road Club Finished Senior 01:16:45:000 12
20 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 01:17:00:000 11
21 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 01:17:12:000 10
22 Tony Fawcett Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:17:30:000 9
23 Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 01:17:40:000 8
24 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Finished Senior 01:17:50:000 7
25 Steven Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 01:18:00:000 6
26 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Senior 01:18:10:000 5
27 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite Finished Senior 01:18:20:000 4
28 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 01:18:30:000 3
29 James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 2
30 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 1
31 Andrew Nichols Ciclos Uno Finished Senior 0
32 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
33 James Dalton Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Senior 0
34 Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
35 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
36 Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
37 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 0
38 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
39 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
40 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
41 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
42 Bruce Dalton Finished Senior 0
43 Hayden Wood Finished Senior 0
44 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
45 Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com Finished Senior 0
Stephen Adams Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
Scott Chalmers Dream Cycling Race Team Did not finish Senior 0
Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Phillip Craker Did not finish Senior 0
Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Senior 0
Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Did not finish Senior 0
Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Did not finish Senior 0
David Nichols Wieler Team Van Eyck Sport Wam... Did not finish N/A 0
Thomas Payton Cult Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Thomas Randall Did not finish Senior 0
Simon Richardson Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Senior 0
Andrew Stuart Private Member Did not finish Senior 0
Andy Warren Cleveleys RC Did not finish Senior 0
Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Did not finish Senior 0
Paul Young Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Senior 0

Provisional Results

Royal Air Force CC 106
Birmingham BMX Club 107
Chippenham & Dist Whls 107
Palmer Park Velo RT 107
Charlotteville CC 111
Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 113
Zappi's Cycling Club 113
Army Cycling Union 115
San Fairy Ann CC 115
Welland Valley CC 118
Mid Devon CC 123
BBM Revolution Cycling Club 126
Twickenham CC 128
Sheffield Stars CSC 129
Cardiff Ajax CC 132
Stirling Bike Club 136
Team Milton Keynes 138
Lichfield City CC 141

Provisional Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49 Trophyasdf

 

1 James Bryan
2 Noel Clough
3 Darren Atkins
3 Duncan Walmsley
3 Greg Simcock
3 Chris Young
3 Sean Williams
3 Jonathan Watson
3 Michael Groves
3 David Haygarth
3 Pete Middleton
3 Mike Young
3 Chris Taylor
3 Dan Cook
3 Philip Roach
3 Jonathan Marshall
3 Keith Sheridan
3 Andrew Peace
3 Kevin Knox
3 John Mein
3 Graham Clark
3 David Perry
1 James Bryan
2 Noel Clough
3 Darren Atkins
3 Duncan Walmsley
3 Greg Simcock
3 Chris Young
3 Sean Williams
3 Jonathan Watson
3 Michael Groves
3 David Haygarth
3 Pete Middleton
3 Mike Young
3 Chris Taylor
3 Dan Cook
3 Philip Roach
3 Jonathan Marshall
3 Keith Sheridan
3 Andrew Peace
3 Kevin Knox
3 John Mein
3 Graham Clark
3 David Perry