Start List: National Trophy Round 5, Bradford

Navigation:
Home » Cyclo-cross

Round 5 - 11 December 2011: Peel Park, Bradford

| |


The fifth round of British Cycling’s National Trophy Cyclo-Cross series comes to Peel Park, Bradford on Sunday 11 December 2011.

Start List

VETERAN 40-49 - 10:30 am
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
2 Nicholas Bates Belper BC
3 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
4 Steve Smales Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
5 Mark Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
6 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes
7 Andrew Faichney City Road Club (Hull)
8 Richard Binks Clay Cross RT
9 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
10 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers
11 Andrew Peace Crosstrax
12 John Mein Derwentside CC
14 Robert Smith Derwentside CC
15 Neil Hendry Dirtwheels Cycles
16 John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Ltd
17 Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
18 David Perry Gabby Day Cyclesport RT
19 Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC
20 Keith Sheridan Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
21 Michael Simpson GS Henley
22 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians
23 David Headon Horwich CC
24 Stewart Coates Team JD Cycles Ilkley
25 Darren Atkins Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
26 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC
27 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
28 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers RC
29 Stephen Booth Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
30 Chris Green Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
31 Ian Chapman Moonglu RT
32 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC
33 Andrew Moxon Otley CC
34 Julian Hodgson Pedalsport CC
35 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC
36 Mike Young Pedalsport CC
37 Dan Cook Planet X
38 Dave Haygarth Planet X
39 Konrad Manning Rapha Condor CC
40 Richard Barrett Ride On
41 Philip Roach Rugby Velo
42 Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com
43 Michael Groves Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
44 Martin Worner Teesdale CRC
45 Graham Clark Time RT
46 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
47 John Wright Wakefield CC
48 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC
49 Noel Clough Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
50 Chris Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
51 Sean Williams Wight Mountain
52 Ian Spark Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
53 Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo
54 Steve Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
55 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
56 Matthew Denby www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
57 Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
58 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
59 Martin Seddon www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
60 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.Com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
61 Joseph Heywood Individual Member
62 John Hick Individual Member
63 David Jennaway Individual Member
64 Paul Lamb Individual Member
65 Simon Pickard Individual Member
66 Karl Prothero Individual Member
67 Charles Warren Individual Member

VETERAN 50+ - 10:31 am
71 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC
72 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC
73 John Ginley Condor RC
74 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers
75 Ian Wright Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
76 Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Ltd
77 Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo / The House / Chapters
78 Dave McMullen GWR Team / Swindon Cycles / High 5 / Kalas
79 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
80 Philip Buick Iceni Velo
81 Steven Davies Team Jewson / Thule / Kinesis / CNP / M.I. Racing
82 Duncan Stuart Keswickbikes.co.uk
83 Steve Barron VC Lincoln / Pygott & Crone / B & O / Sps / Impsport
84 Tony Wilkins Mareterra Bike Team
85 Paul Dalton Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
86 Chris Watts Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
87 Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
88 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
89 Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
90 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
91 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
92 Paul Daly Pedalsport CC
93 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
94 Mick Rowson RVO Racing
95 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
96 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
97 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
98 David Stevens Triangle RT
99 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
100 Gus French Individual Member
101 Carl McDonagh Individual Member

JUNIOR MEN - 11:30 am
1 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
2 Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team
3 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
4 Adam Martin Cestria Cycles RT
5 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
6 Alex Welburn Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
7 Edward McParland GT Racing UK
8 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC
9 Jacob James Halesowen A & CC
10 Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
11 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
12 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
14 Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
15 Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen MTB Racing / I-Cycles
16 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport CC
17 Sam Broughton Rapha Condor CC
18 Joe Fox Rapha Condor CC
19 Matthew Downes Seacroft Wheelers
20 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
21 Iain Paton Square Wheel Cycles
22 Michael Thompson TEF / Richardsons Race Team
23 William Worrall Towy Racing CC
24 Tom Armstrong Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
25 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
26 Hugo Robinson X RT / Elmy Cycles
27 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

WOMEN - 11:31 am
41 Adela Carter WXC Mountain Bike Team Uk
42 Sarah Naylor Ashfield RC
43 Annie Last Boardman Elite
44 Keira McVitty (Jun) www.Buzzcycles.co.uk / Forme
45 Corrine Hall Team Corridori
46 Amy Roberts (Jun) For Viored Brookvex
47 Bethany Crumpton (Jun) Halesowen A & CC
48 Hannah Payton (Jun) The Kinesis Morvelo Project
49 Nicola Hamilton Look Mum No Hands!
50 Imogen Buick (Jun) Moda-Diablo Racing
51 Alice Barnes (Jun) Motorpoint Cycling
52 Lucy Garner (Jun) Motorpoint Cycling
53 Louise Mahe Mulebar Girl
54 Nikola Butler Inverse RT / Cyclaim.co.uk
55 Emily Barnes (Jun) Rapha Condor CC
56 Rebecca Preece (Jun) Red Rose Olympic CC
57 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC
58 Louise Robinson (V40) Stourbridge CC
59 Isla Rowntree (V40) Stourbridge CC
60 Anna Buick University of Manchester CC
61 Delia Beddis Vicious Velo
62 Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC
63 Genevieve Whitson Individual Member
64 Claire Beaumont  Rapha Condor CC

YOUTH - 1:30 pm
Under-16 Boys
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC
2 Theo Doncaster CC Ashwell
3 Cameron Woolsey CC Ashwell
4 Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT
5 Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC
6 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC
7 Brandon Stock Clifton CC
8 Thomas Butler VC Deal / Activ / Hammond / Rowland / Nicosport
9 Tom Weeds Derby Mercury RC
10 Rory Mellis Discovery Junior CC
11 Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC
12 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC
14 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC / Martin Currie RT
15 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC / Mountain High
16 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC
17 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
18 Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
19 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC
20 James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC
21 Stephen Lee Hetton Hawks CC
22 Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks CC
23 Jack King Langdale Lightweights RT
24 Chris Welburn Lichfield City CC
25 Gregg Booker Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
26 Arthur Green Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
27 Billy Harding Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
28 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
29 Sean Dunlea PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
30 Levi Moody Pedalsport CC
31 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle
32 Ben Chapman Prestige Velo Club
33 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea CC
34 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland / Rutland Cycling.com
35 Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set
36 Thomas Craig Team Scott UK
37 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers
38 Daniel Fox Solihull CC
39 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC
40 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC
41 William Cheaney Individual Member

Under-14 Boys
51 Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
52 Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team
53 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team
54 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
55 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
56 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC
57 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers / Neophix Engineering
58 Joseph Faichney City Road Club (Hull)
59 David Barnes Condor Cycles
60 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
61 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC
62 Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo
63 William Gascoyne Heanor Clarion CC
64 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers
65 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC
66 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
67 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
68 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix CC
69 Bradley Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad
70 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC
71 Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC
72 Joshua Waters Plan B Racing
73 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
74 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles / Cooperative Motor Group
75 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC
76 Matthew Walls Velocity Race Team
77 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Tri Club
78 Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Tri Club

Under-16 Girls
81 Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC
82 Ffion James Abergavenny RC / Nick Lane / Govilon / Gateway
83 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC
84 Sian Botteley Bourne Wheelers CC
85 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC
86 Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC
87 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Wheelers
88 Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth CC
89 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres
90 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
91 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad
92 Grace Garner RST Racing Team - Trigon
93 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team - Trigon

Under-14 Girls
101 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire RC
102 Henrietta Colbourne Beacon Wheelers
103 Isabelle Boon Belper BC
104 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC
105 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC
106 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes
107 Emma Brady Team Scott Contessa
108 Jessica Roberts Towy Riders

SENIOR & U23 MEN - 2:30 pm
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
2 Darren Barclay Arctic-Premier RT
3 Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC
4 Jonathan Limebear Batley CC / Hargreaves Cycles
5 Tony Fawcett Blackhawkbikes.com
6 David Fletcher Boardman Elite
7 James Thompson Boneshakersbikes.com / Trek
8 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross RT
9 Andy Warren Cleveleys RC
10 Jamie Newall Team Corley Cycles / Cervelo / Alpha Rc
11 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club / Ridecov.co.uk
12 Ian Taylor Craven Energy
14 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax
15 Daniel Booth Cult Racing
16 Matthew Barrett Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
17 Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis
18 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis
19 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
20 Rob Partridge Endura Racing
21 James Dalton Evans Cycles Race Team
22 Liam Killeen Giant Factory Off Road Team
23 Stuart Bowers Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
24 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
25 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing
26 Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing
27 Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands!
28 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC / Chubb / Farmers / Wards / Fearns
29 William Bjergfelt Motorpoint Pro Cycling Team
30 Malcolm Lewis MTS Cycle Sport / Inkland / Elvet RT
31 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC
32 Andrew Nichols PCA Ciclos Uno / Squeezy / Isaac
33 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport CC
34 Nick Craig Team Scott UK
35 Stephen Adams Sigma Sport / Specialized
36 Tom Last Sigma Sport / Specialized
37 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport / Specialized
38 Martin Eadon Stevens UK / Hargroves Cycles
39 Crispin Doyle Swindon RC
40 Jack Pullar Vanillabikes.com
41 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
42 Andrew Waterman Vicious Velo
43 Steven Clarke Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
44 Lewis Craven Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
45 Lee Williams Team Wiggle
46 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers / Fred Williams Cycles
47 Phillip Craker Individual Member
48 Thomas Randall Individual Member
49 Andrew Stuart Individual Member
50 Hayden Wood Individual Member
51 Ben Spurrier  Rapha Condor CC

Under-23
71 Steven James Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
72 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC
73 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
74 Grant Ferguson Boardman Elite
75 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC
76 Tom Payton Cult Racing
77 Lee Westwood Cycle Shack / Forme Coaching
78 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver
79 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles / Trant / Next / Specialized / Shimano / GSI
80 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
81 Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
82 Robert Watson Paul Milnes/Bradford Olympic RC
83 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
84 Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK
85 David Nichols Van Eyck Sport
86 Paul Young Wheelbase.co.uk/Cannondale
87 Bruce Dalton Individual Member