BC National Open, Women's and Paracycling Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Wednesday, 28 Sep 2011

Event Details

Event URN:

237965

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Sep 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 22nd Aug 2011

Info for Riders

On Line Entry Only. Only open to British Nationals who who hold a Gold/Silver British Cycling Membership and a current/valid UCI recognised Competition Licence. Riders may only ride for the name and team as shown on thier competition licence as at 22nd August- This particularly applies to Team Events. For Team Events Team Managers should submit thier rider nominations to paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk rather than try to input them into the entry system. Women Madison Pairings need to be advised also.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
28/09/11 17:00 Open 4000m Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/09/11 17:00 Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
28/09/11 17:00 Women's 500m TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/11 14:00 Open Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/11 14:00 Women's 3000m Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/11 18:30 Open Kilometre TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
29/09/11 18:30 Paracycling Flying 200m TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/09/11 13:00 Open Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/09/11 13:00 Open Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/09/11 13:00 Women's Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/09/11 18:30 Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
30/09/11 18:30 Women's Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/10/11 09:00 Open Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/10/11 09:00 Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry) Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/10/11 09:00 Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry) Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/10/11 17:00 Women's Scratch Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/10/11 09:00 Open Omnium Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/10/11 09:00 Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry) Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/10/11 09:00 Women's Keirin Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/10/11 09:00 Women's Madison Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
2/10/11 09:00 Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry) Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Open 4000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/09/11 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open 4000m Pursuit
Wed 28/09/11 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/09/11 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT
Wed 28/09/11 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's 500m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 28/09/11 17:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's 500m TT
Wed 28/09/11 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 29/09/11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Points Race
Thu 29/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's 3000m Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 29/09/11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's 3000m Pursuit
Thu 29/09/11 - 14:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Kilometre TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 29/09/11 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Kilometre TT
Thu 29/09/11 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 29/09/11 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT
Thu 29/09/11 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/09/11 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Keirin
Fri 30/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/09/11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Scratch Race
Fri 30/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/09/11 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Sprint
Fri 30/09/11 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/09/11 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit
Fri 30/09/11 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 30/09/11 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Points Race
Fri 30/09/11 - 18:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/10/11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Sprint
Sat 01/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/10/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£90.00)
Race Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)
Sat 01/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£90.00)
Race Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/10/11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£45.00)
Race Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)
Sat 01/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£45.00)
Race Women's Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/10/11 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Scratch Race
Sat 01/10/11 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Omnium
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Omnium
Sun 02/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Race Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry)
Sun 02/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Race Women's Keirin
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Keirin
Sun 02/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00)
Race Women's Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00)
Race Women's Madison
Sun 02/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£20.00)
Race Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/10/11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Race Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)
Sun 02/10/11 - 09:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)

2011 National Track Championships

Posted 26/09/2012 - British Cycling

Full day-by-day coverage in words, pics & videos View Full Report

2011 National Track Championships

Posted 26/09/2012 - British Cycling

Full day-by-day coverage in words, pics & videos View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Open 4000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Burke MBE Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:04:23:996 30
2 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:28:965 25
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:31:575 21
4 Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:32:591 17
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:32:705 14
6 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:36:403 12
7 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:34:669 0
8 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:36:513 0
9 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:41:791 0
10 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:42:192 0
11 Nino Piccoli Team Pedalrevolution.co.uk / C... Finished 3rd 00:04:42:585 0
12 Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:42:840 0
13 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:04:43:266 0
14 Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:44:132 0
15 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:44:319 0
16 Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:04:46:022 0
17 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:56:572 0
18 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:47:080 0
19 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:04:50:320 0
20 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 00:04:50:368 0
21 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:51:552 0
22 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:04:54:723 0
23 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:194 0
24 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:04:56:236 0
25 Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:04:57:033 0
26 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:59:591 0
27 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:05:21:476 0
28 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:05:27:236 0
--- John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Mark Christian 100% ME Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Erick Rowsell 100% ME Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Ben Swift Team Sky Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Chris Ward Team Vulco Vaulx-en-Velin Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:01:07:459 0
2 Aileen McGlynn OBE Royal Albert CC Finished 3rd 00:01:09:456 0
2 Helen Scott Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Neil Fachie Unattached Finished 4th 00:01:03:289 0
3 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:01:08:555 0
5 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 3rd 00:01:15:043 0
6 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:01:14:397 0
7 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:898 0
8 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:44:219 0
--- Mark Colbourne M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 4th --- 0
0 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd --- 0
--- Mazyar Ossamisaeed Did not finish 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:34:500 0
2 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:35:142 0
3 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:35:980 0
4 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:00:35:995 0
5 Joanna Rowsell Shand Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:00:36:342 0
6 Victoria Williamson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:491 0
7 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:571 0
8 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:449 0
8 Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:00:37:449 0
10 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished 1st 00:00:37:492 0
11 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:37:527 0
12 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:665 0
13 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:725 0
14 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:00:37:756 0
15 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:37:773 0
16 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:37:982 0
17 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:011 0
18 Victoria Garrad Finished 4th 00:00:38:193 0
19 Hannah Mayho 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:00:38:311 0
20 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:584 0
21 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:38:649 0
22 Cassie Gledhill XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:38:782 0
23 Eleanor Richardson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:39:358 0
24 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:411 0
25 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 00:00:39:710 0
26 Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:41:297 0
27 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:932 0
--- Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Rebecca Romero MBE XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Open Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:49:30:000 30
2 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite --- 25
3 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite --- 21
4 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 17
5 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 14
6 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 12
7 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
8 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
9 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
10 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
11 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 0
12 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
13 Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
14 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
15 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd --- 0
16 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st --- 0
--- Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Simon Hayes Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- David Martin TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- James Rutherford TEAMSCIENCEINSPORT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Jason Streather VC St Raphael Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Women's 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joanna Rowsell Shand Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:30:424 30
2 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:33:272 25
3 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:32:283 21
4 Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:33:246 17
5 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:36:694 14
6 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:03:39:910 12
7 Hannah Mayho 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:03:42:687 0
8 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 00:03:44:188 0
9 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:03:49:573 0
10 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st 00:03:50:650 0
11 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:03:53:947 0
12 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:58:389 0
13 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:03:59:294 0
14 Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:03:59:936 0
15 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:00:574 0
16 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:01:420 0
17 Rebecca Aicheler Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:04:02:762 0
18 Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:03:043 0
19 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 00:04:06:780 0
20 Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:07:605 0
21 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 00:04:13:502 0
22 Vicki Wade Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 00:04:20:973 0
23 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:27:964 0
--- Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Rebecca Romero MBE XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Ella Sadler-Andrews Horizon Fitness - Prendas Cycl... Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Open Kilometre TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 00:01:03:671 0
2 Steven Burke MBE Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:01:03:941 0
3 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:04:790 0
4 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:05:382 0
5 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 00:01:05:846 0
6 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:316 0
7 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:07:334 0
8 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:01:08:365 0
9 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 00:01:08:588 0
10 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:08:749 0
11 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:08:930 0
12 Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:01:09:633 0
13 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:10:141 0
14 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:10:345 0
15 Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:10:889 0
16 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:11:067 0
17 John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:12:000 0
18 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:01:12:230 0
19 Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:13:210 0
20 Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:01:14:523 0
21 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:01:21:024 0
--- Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Jonathan Mould 100% ME Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Ben Swift Team Sky Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Philip Trodden Unattached Did not start 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Paracycling Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:10:897 0
2 Aileen McGlynn OBE Royal Albert CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:481 0
2 Helen Scott Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Neil Fachie Unattached Finished 4th 00:00:10:332 0
3 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Matthew Plested Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:15:123 0
5 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 4th 00:00:15:726 0
6 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
6 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:512 0
7 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:11:776 0
8 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:00:13:235 0
--- Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Did not start 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Open Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
2 David Daniell Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
3 Philip Hindes Unattached Finished 4th 0
4 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
5 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
7 Peter Mitchell Unattached Finished 3rd 0
8 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
9 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
10 Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished 0
10 Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 0
11 Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
13 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Miles Joule Stovold Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
16 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
16 Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
19 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
21 Ian Henderson Unattached Finished 4th 0
--- Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
--- Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
--- Philip Trodden Unattached Did not start 4th 0
--- Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:23:59:000 30
2 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 25
3 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 21
4 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite --- 17
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 14
6 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 12
7 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
8 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st --- 0
9 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st --- 0
10 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
11 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st --- 5
12 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd --- 0
13 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
--- Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Neil Cooper AW Cycles Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Simon Hayes Unattached Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- David Jack Twickenham CC Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- David Martin TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Elite --- 0
--- Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- James Notley Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Chris Pritchard Endura Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- James Rutherford TEAMSCIENCEINSPORT Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Jason Streather VC St Raphael Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Chris Ward Team Vulco Vaulx-en-Velin Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not start 2nd --- 0
--- Joshua Yetman Team Tor 2000 Did not start 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Victoria Williamson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
7 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
8 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Cassie Gledhill XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
9 Eleanor Richardson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 0
11 Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
13 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
--- Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Aileen McGlynn OBE Royal Albert CC Finished 3rd 00:03:37:974 0
1 Helen Scott Para-T Finished 2nd --- 0
2 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 3rd 00:03:39:326 0
3 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished N/A --- 0
3 Lora Turnham Unattached Finished 4th 00:03:40:657 0
4 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:04:47:227 0
5 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 00:04:53:085 0
6 Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished 3rd --- 0
6 Ian Sharpe Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 00:04:41:952 0
7 Rik Waddon Dave Mellor Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:58:540 0
8 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:05:07:515 0
9 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:05:21:666 0
10 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:09:036 0
11 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 00:04:12:922 0
12 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 4th 00:04:41:887 0
--- Mark Colbourne M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 4th --- 0
--- Darren Kenny OBE Dave Mellor Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:41:17:000 30
2 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite --- 25
3 Joanna Rowsell Shand Matrix Fitness Finished Elite --- 21
4 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite --- 17
5 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Finished 1st --- 14
6 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st --- 12
7 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
9 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st --- 0
10 Hannah Rich Matrix Fitness Finished Elite --- 0
11 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
12 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st --- 0
13 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite --- 0
14 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd --- 0
--- Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
--- Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Melissa Bury Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
--- Ella Sadler-Andrews Horizon Fitness - Prendas Cycl... Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 1st --- 0
--- Catherine Wiggins Unattached Did not start 2nd --- 0
Show More

Race Open Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
2 David Daniell Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished N/A 0
3 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
4 Peter Mitchell Unattached Finished 3rd 0
5 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
7 Philip Hindes Unattached Finished 4th 0
8 Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
9 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Miles Joule Stovold Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
11 Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
13 Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
14 Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
15 Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
16 Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
17 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
18 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 0
20 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
21 John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
21 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
23 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
25 Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
26 Ian Henderson Unattached Finished 4th 0
27 John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
--- Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
--- Alexander James Halesowen A & CC Did not start 4th 0
--- Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Did not start 3rd 0
--- Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 4th 0
--- Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
--- Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
1 Peter Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
1 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
1 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
2 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:19:145 25
2 Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:04:19:145 25
2 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:19:145 25
2 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:19:145 25
3 Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:22:904 21
3 Matthew Rowe MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:22:904 21
3 Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:22:904 21
3 Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:22:904 21
4 Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:27:098 17
4 James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:04:27:098 17
4 Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:27:098 17
4 David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:04:27:098 17
5 Chris Bush Stirling Bike Club Finished 1st 00:04:29:405 14
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:405 14
5 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:405 14
5 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:405 14
6 James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:04:31:244 12
6 Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:04:31:244 12
6 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:04:31:244 12
6 Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:04:31:244 12
7 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:04:33:795 0
7 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:04:33:795 0
7 Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:04:33:795 0
7 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:04:33:795 0
8 Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:35:577 0
8 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:35:577 0
8 Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:04:35:577 0
8 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:04:35:577 0
9 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:36:583 0
9 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:04:36:583 0
9 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:36:583 0
9 Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:36:583 0
10 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
10 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
10 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
10 Joshua Yetman Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
11 Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:43:038 0
11 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:04:43:038 0
11 Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:04:43:038 0
11 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:43:038 0
12 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:04:44:442 0
12 Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:44:442 0
12 Andrew Jackson Finished 00:04:44:442 0
12 Alastair Wareham Team Swift Finished 4th 00:04:44:442 0
13 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:44:626 0
13 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:04:44:626 0
13 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:44:626 0
13 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:04:44:626 0
14 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:04:47:267 0
14 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:04:47:267 0
14 Andrew Robbins University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:04:47:267 0
14 William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 00:04:47:267 0
15 Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
15 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd --- 0
15 Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st --- 0
--- Dale Appleby MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start Elite --- 0
--- Peter Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Did not start N/A --- 0
--- John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not start 3rd --- 0
--- Richard Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:33:541 0
1 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:541 0
2 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:311 0
2 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:311 0
3 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:37:457 0
3 Cassie Gledhill XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:37:457 0
4 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:39:782 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:39:782 0
5 Victoria Garrad Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:37:064 0
5 Eleanor Richardson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:37:064 0
6 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:39:678 0
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:39:678 0
7 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:40:548 0
7 Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:40:548 0