Event URN:
237965
Start date:
Wed, 28th Sep 2011
Finish date:
Sun, 2nd Oct 2011
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 22nd Aug 2011
Event promoted by:
British Cycling
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.britishcycling.org.uk/track/article/tra20110801-National-Track-Championships-0
Event organiser:
Mr Paul West
National Cycling Centre
Stuart Street
Manchester
Lancashire
M11 4DQ
01612742021
paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Entry on Line Only
Info for Riders:
On Line Entry Only. Only open to British Nationals who who hold a Gold/Silver British Cycling Membership and a current/valid UCI recognised Competition Licence. Riders may only ride for the name and team as shown on thier competition licence as at 22nd August- This particularly applies to Team Events. For Team Events Team Managers should submit thier rider nominations to paulwest@britishcycling.org.uk rather than try to input them into the entry system. Women Madison Pairings need to be advised also.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 11 17:00 Open 4000m Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Sep 11 17:00 Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
28 Sep 11 17:00 Women's 500m TT Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
29 Sep 11 14:00 Open Points Race Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Open 4000m Pursuit

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 56 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 11 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 46 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 11 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 500m TT

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 44 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 11 17:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Points Race

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 54 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 3000m Pursuit

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 45 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 11 14:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Kilometre TT

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 54 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 11 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Paracycling Flying 200m TT

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 45 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Sep 11 18:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Keirin

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 55 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 11 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Scratch Race

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 53 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 11 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 40 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 11 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 46 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 11 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Points Race

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 41 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Sep 11 18:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Sprint

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 51 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 49 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 38 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Scratch Race

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 41 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Oct 11 17:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Omnium

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 5 hours 20 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry)

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 51 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Keirin

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Madison

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 42 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry...

Online entry closed 3 years 7 months 26 days 4 hours 38 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Oct 11 09:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Report Results, Video and Images

Posted 04/11/2011 - British Cycling

Full day-by-day coverage in words, pics & videos.. [more]

Entries & Ticket Info

Posted 08/08/2011 - British Cycling

Full day-by-day coverage in words, pics & videos.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Open 4000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Burke Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:04:23:996 30
2 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:28:965 25
3 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:31:575 21
4 Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:32:591 17
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:32:705 14
6 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:36:403 12
7 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:34:669 0
8 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:36:513 0
9 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:41:791 0
10 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:42:192 0
11 Nino Piccoli Team Pedalrevolution.co.uk / C... Finished 3rd 00:04:42:585 0
12 Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:42:840 0
13 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:04:43:266 0
14 Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:44:132 0
15 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:44:319 0
16 Benjamin Peacock Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:04:46:022 0
17 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:56:572 0
18 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:04:47:080 0
19 Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:04:50:320 0
20 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 00:04:50:368 0
21 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:51:552 0
22 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:04:54:723 0
23 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:04:55:194 0
24 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:04:56:236 0
25 Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:04:57:033 0
26 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:04:59:591 0
27 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:05:21:476 0
28 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:05:27:236 0
John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not start 2nd 0
Mark Christian 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Did not start Elite 0
Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd 0
Erick Rowsell 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Ben Swift Team Sky Did not start Elite 0
Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Did not start 3rd 0
Chris Ward Team Vulco Vaulx-en-Velin Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Paracycling 500m/Kilo TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:01:07:459 0
2 Aileen McGlynn OBE Royal Albert CC Finished 3rd 00:01:09:456 0
2 Helen Scott Para-T Finished 2nd 0
3 Neil Fachie Unattached Finished 4th 00:01:03:289 0
3 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:01:08:555 0
5 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 3rd 00:01:15:043 0
6 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:01:14:397 0
7 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
7 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:01:16:898 0
8 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:44:219 0
Mark Colbourne M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 4th 0
0 Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 0
Mazyar Ossamisaeed Did not finish 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:34:500 0
2 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:35:142 0
3 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:35:980 0
4 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:00:35:995 0
5 Joanna Rowsell Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:00:36:342 0
6 Victoria Williamson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:491 0
7 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:571 0
8 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:449 0
8 Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:00:37:449 0
10 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished 1st 00:00:37:492 0
11 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:37:527 0
12 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:665 0
13 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:725 0
14 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:00:37:756 0
15 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:37:773 0
16 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:37:982 0
17 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:011 0
18 Victoria Garrad Finished 4th 00:00:38:193 0
19 Hannah Mayho 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:00:38:311 0
20 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:584 0
21 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:38:649 0
22 Cassie Gledhill XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:38:782 0
23 Eleanor Richardson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:39:358 0
24 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:411 0
25 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 00:00:39:710 0
26 Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:41:297 0
27 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:932 0
Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd 0
Rebecca Romero MBE XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 00:49:30:000 30
2 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 21
4 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 17
5 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 14
6 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 12
7 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
8 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
9 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished Elite 0
10 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
11 Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
12 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
13 Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
14 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 0
15 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
16 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 0
Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd 0
Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 2nd 0
William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Simon Hayes Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st 0
Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish Elite 0
Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd 0
David Martin TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 2nd 0
Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Did not finish 1st 0
Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st 0
Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
James Rutherford TEAMSCIENCEINSPORT Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Did not finish 1st 0
Jason Streather VC St Raphael Did not finish Elite 0
Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not start 2nd 0
Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 3000m Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Rowsell Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:30:424 30
2 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite 00:03:33:272 25
3 Wendy Houvenaghel Bikechain - Ricci Finished 1st 00:03:32:283 21
4 Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:33:246 17
5 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 00:03:36:694 14
6 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:03:39:910 12
7 Hannah Mayho 100% ME Finished 2nd 00:03:42:687 0
8 Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Finished 1st 00:03:44:188 0
9 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Finished 1st 00:03:49:573 0
10 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st 00:03:50:650 0
11 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:03:53:947 0
12 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:58:389 0
13 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:03:59:294 0
14 Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:03:59:936 0
15 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:00:574 0
16 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:04:01:420 0
17 Rebecca Aicheler Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 00:04:02:762 0
18 Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:03:043 0
19 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 00:04:06:780 0
20 Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:07:605 0
21 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 00:04:13:502 0
22 Vicki Wade Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 4th 00:04:20:973 0
23 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:27:964 0
Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Did not start 2nd 0
Rebecca Romero MBE XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Ella Sadler-Andrews Horizon Fitness - Prendas Cycl... Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Kilometre TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 00:01:03:671 0
2 Steven Burke Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 00:01:03:941 0
3 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:04:790 0
4 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:05:382 0
5 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 00:01:05:846 0
6 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:316 0
7 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:07:334 0
8 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:01:08:365 0
9 Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 00:01:08:588 0
10 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:08:749 0
11 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:08:930 0
12 Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:01:09:633 0
13 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:10:141 0
14 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:01:10:345 0
15 Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:10:889 0
16 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:01:11:067 0
17 John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:01:12:000 0
18 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:01:12:230 0
19 Peter Cullen Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:01:13:210 0
20 Oliver Lougheed Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 00:01:14:523 0
21 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:01:21:024 0
Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Did not start Elite 0
Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Did not start 3rd 0
Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Jonathan Mould 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Ben Swift Team Sky Did not start Elite 0
Philip Trodden Unattached Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Paracycling Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:10:897 0
2 Aileen McGlynn OBE Royal Albert CC Finished 3rd 00:00:11:481 0
2 Helen Scott Para-T Finished 2nd 0
3 Neil Fachie Unattached Finished 4th 00:00:10:332 0
3 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 Matthew Plested Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:15:123 0
5 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 4th 00:00:15:726 0
6 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
6 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:512 0
7 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:11:776 0
8 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:00:13:235 0
Anthony Kappes MBE Yasumitsu Schlapp Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 00:23:59:000 30
2 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 25
3 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 21
4 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 17
5 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 12
7 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
8 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
9 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
10 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished Elite 0
11 Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Finished 1st 5
12 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
13 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd 0
Neil Cooper AW Cycles Did not start Elite 0
Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 2nd 0
B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Did not start 3rd 0
William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Matthew Haase Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Simon Hayes Unattached Did not start 2nd 0
Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Did not start 2nd 0
David Jack Twickenham CC Did not start N/A 0
Joseph Kelly 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Christopher Latham Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st 0
Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Did not finish Elite 0
Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd 0
David Martin TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 2nd 0
Tom Murray Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish Elite 0
Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Notley Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd 0
Daniel Pearson Port Talbot Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st 0
Chris Pritchard Endura Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Did not finish 2nd 0
James Rutherford TEAMSCIENCEINSPORT Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Sherriffs Team Bglobal Did not finish 1st 0
Jason Streather VC St Raphael Did not start Elite 0
Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd 0
Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Ward Team Vulco Vaulx-en-Velin Did not start N/A 0
Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Did not start 2nd 0
Joshua Yetman Team Tor 2000 Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Paracycling 3km/4km Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aileen McGlynn OBE Royal Albert CC Finished 3rd 00:03:37:974 0
1 Helen Scott Para-T Finished 2nd 0
2 Shaun McKeown GS Avanti Finished 3rd 00:03:39:326 0
3 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Lora Turnham Unattached Finished 4th 00:03:40:657 0
4 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:04:47:227 0
5 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 00:04:53:085 0
6 Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
6 Ian Sharpe Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished 3rd 00:04:41:952 0
7 Rik Waddon Dave Mellor Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:58:540 0
8 Rob Yeatman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 00:05:07:515 0
9 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:05:21:666 0
10 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
10 Sophie Thornhill Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:04:09:036 0
11 Crystal Lane Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 00:04:12:922 0
12 Mazyar Ossamisaeed Finished 4th 00:04:41:887 0
Mark Colbourne M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Did not start 4th 0
Darren Kenny OBE Dave Mellor Cycles Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:41:17:000 30
2 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Joanna Rowsell Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 21
4 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 17
5 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Finished 1st 14
6 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 12
7 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
8 Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
9 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st 0
10 Hannah Rich Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
11 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
12 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
13 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
14 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
15 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish 1st 0
Melissa Bury Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Did not finish 1st 0
Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Ella Sadler-Andrews Horizon Fitness - Prendas Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Catherine Wiggins Unattached Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 0
2 David Daniell Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
4 Peter Mitchell Unattached Finished 3rd 0
5 Matthew Crampton Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
6 Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 0
7 Philip Hindes Unattached Finished 4th 0
8 Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 0
9 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Miles Joule Stovold Threads.com/DFT Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
11 Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 0
13 Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
14 Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
15 Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
16 Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
17 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
18 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Kelly Science In Sport.com Finished 4th 0
20 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
21 John Bagnall CC Cardiff Finished 4th 0
21 Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
23 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
25 Jack Webb CC Cardiff Finished N/A 0
26 Ian Henderson Unattached Finished 4th 0
27 John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Alexander James Halesowen A & CC Did not start 4th 0
Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Did not start 3rd 0
Chris Pease Manchester Whlrs Club Did not start 4th 0
Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
1 Peter Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
1 Owain Doull Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
1 Alistair Slater Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 00:04:16:249 30
2 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:19:145 25
2 Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Finished 1st 00:04:19:145 25
2 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:19:145 25
2 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:04:19:145 25
3 Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:22:904 21
3 Matthew Rowe MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:04:22:904 21
3 Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:22:904 21
3 Simon Wilson MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:04:22:904 21
4 Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:27:098 17
4 James Hawkins GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:04:27:098 17
4 Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:04:27:098 17
4 David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:04:27:098 17
5 Chris Bush Stirling Bike Club Finished 1st 00:04:29:405 14
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:405 14
5 Jack Green VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:405 14
5 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:29:405 14
6 James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:04:31:244 12
6 Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:04:31:244 12
6 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:04:31:244 12
6 Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:04:31:244 12
7 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:04:33:795 0
7 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:04:33:795 0
7 Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:04:33:795 0
7 Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Elite 00:04:33:795 0
8 Neil Cooper AW Cycles Finished Elite 00:04:35:577 0
8 Nicholas English AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:35:577 0
8 Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:04:35:577 0
8 Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:04:35:577 0
9 Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:36:583 0
9 William Macke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:04:36:583 0
9 Harry Strudley AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:36:583 0
9 Cam Swarbrick AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:04:36:583 0
10 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
10 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
10 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
10 Joshua Yetman Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:04:38:910 0
11 Alan Peet VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:43:038 0
11 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:04:43:038 0
11 Simon Winston VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:04:43:038 0
11 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:04:43:038 0
12 Simon Beldon Team Swift Finished 3rd 00:04:44:442 0
12 Blair Buss Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:04:44:442 0
12 Andrew Jackson Finished 00:04:44:442 0
12 Alastair Wareham Team Swift Finished 4th 00:04:44:442 0
13 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:44:626 0
13 George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:04:44:626 0
13 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:44:626 0
13 Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:04:44:626 0
14 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 00:04:47:267 0
14 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:04:47:267 0
14 Andrew Robbins University of Birmingham CC Finished 4th 00:04:47:267 0
14 William Rudgard University of Birmingham CC Finished 2nd 00:04:47:267 0
15 Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
15 Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
15 James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
15 Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Dale Appleby MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0
Peter Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Did not start N/A 0
Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Did not start N/A 0
John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not start 3rd 0
Richard Maynard Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:33:541 0
1 Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:33:541 0
2 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:311 0
2 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:311 0
3 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:37:457 0
3 Cassie Gledhill XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:37:457 0
4 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:00:39:782 0
4 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:39:782 0
5 Victoria Garrad Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:37:064 0
5 Eleanor Richardson Swinnerton Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:37:064 0
6 Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Finished N/A 00:00:39:678 0
6 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:39:678 0
7 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:40:548 0
7 Charlotte Lunt Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:40:548 0
8 Heather Bamforth VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:44:166 0
8 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:44:166 0
Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd 0
Shanaze Reade Sky Track Cycling Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elizabeth Armitstead Garmin - Cervélo Women's Team Finished Elite 00:20:11:000 30
2 Laura Trott 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Danielle King Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 21
4 Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 17
5 Corrine Hall Team Corridori Finished 1st 14
6 Hannah Mayho 100% ME Finished 2nd 12
7 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
8 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st 0
9 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
10 Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Finished 1st 0
11 Donna Williams Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
12 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
13 Hannah Rich Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
14 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 0
15 Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
16 Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 0
17 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not finish 2nd 0
Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish Elite 0
Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Did not start Elite 0
Lauren Brown Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Lowri Devey Abergavenny Road Club Did not start 1st 0
Katie Colclough HTC-High Road Did not finish 1st 0
Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Did not start N/A 0
Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Did not start 3rd 0
Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Did not start 2nd 0
Rebecca Romero MBE XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Ella Sadler-Andrews Matrix Fitness Did not finish N/A 0
Catherine Wiggins Unattached Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite 30
2 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Adam Yates Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 21
4 Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 17
5 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 12
7 Chris Nicholson Lotto-Predictor-VC Ardennes Finished 1st 0
8 Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Erick Rowsell 100% ME Finished Elite 0
10 Adam Duggleby Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 0
11 Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 0
12 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
13 Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
14 Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
15 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
16 James Rutherford scienceinsport.com Finished 2nd 0
17 James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Callum Watson City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
20 John Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
21 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
22 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Steven Burke Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not start 1st 0
Scott Burns Manchester Whlrs Club Did not start 4th 0
Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not start 2nd 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not start Elite 0
Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Did not start Elite 0
Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Did not start Elite 0
Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Chris Pritchard Endura Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Did not start 2nd 0
Alex Wise Agiskoviner Cycling Team Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Team Sprint(Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Hoy KBE Sky Track Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:44:262 0
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:44:262 0
1 Jason Queally MBE Finished N/A 00:00:44:262 0
2 David Daniell Motorpoint Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:44:678 0
2 Ross Edgar Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 00:00:44:678 0
2 Peter Mitchell Finished 3rd 00:00:44:678 0
3 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:019 0
3 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 00:00:45:019 0
3 Liam Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished 4th 00:00:45:019 0
4 Matthew Rotherham Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 00:00:47:113 0
4 Kevin Stewart Science In Sport.com Finished N/A 00:00:47:113 0
4 Miles Joule Stovold Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 00:00:47:113 0
5 Kenny Ayre City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:143 0
5 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:143 0
5 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:143 0
6 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:49:588 0
6 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:49:588 0
6 Adam Welch VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:49:588 0
7 John Coolahan Team Terminator Finished 2nd 00:00:50:597 0
7 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:50:597 0
7 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:50:597 0
8 Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:53:096 0
8 Robert Mortlock TM Racing Finished N/A 00:00:53:096 0
8 Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:53:096 0
9 Miles Annon Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
9 Thomas Baker Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
9 Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
0 Jon-Allan Butterworth Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:48:711 0
0 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:48:711 0
0 Jody Cundy MBE Para-T Finished 3rd 00:00:48:711 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
2 Jessica Crampton Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
3 Victoria Williamson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Emma Baird City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Cassie Gledhill XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 0
6 Lauren Quenby Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
7 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Did not start 3rd 0
Helen Scott Para-T Did not start 3rd 0
Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:41:08:000 30
1 Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 00:41:08:000 30
2 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 25
2 Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 25
3 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 21
3 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st 21
4 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
4 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Kayleigh Brogan City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 14
5 Charline Joiner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 14
6 Jessica Anderson Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12
6 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 12
Melissa Bury Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Did not start 2nd 0
Katie Evans Wolverhampton Whls Did not start N/A 0
Danielle King Matrix Fitness Did not start Elite 0
Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 2nd 0
Laura Trott 100% ME Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Pursuit (Team Manager Entry)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Rowsell Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 30
1 Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 30
1 Dame Sarah Storey Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 30
2 Hannah Barnes Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 25
2 Lucy Garner Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 25
2 Harriet Owen Motorpoint Cycling Finished 1st 25
3 Rohan Battison For Viored Finished 2nd 21
3 Hannah Manley For Viored Finished 2nd 21
3 Amy Roberts For Viored Finished 1st 21
4 Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Finished Elite 17
4 Ella Hopkins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
4 Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 14
5 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
5 Harriet Whewell VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 14
6 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
6 Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 12
6 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Nicola Meadows AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0