Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Shrewsbury – Sunday, 18 Sep 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237693

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joss Camden Finished 0

14. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

19. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rhiannon Tansley Finished 0

26. Rhiannon Tansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Marie Neave Finished 0

28. Marie Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

29. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

30. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

31. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

32. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

34. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

35. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Amy Savage Finished 0

36. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Garry Bolton Finished 0

17. Garry Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

18. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

20. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

25. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

31. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oliver Kivwin Finished 0

32. Oliver Kivwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ruby Barkers Finished 0

35. Ruby Barkers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Wassiel Finished 0

39. Harry Wassiel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Liam Savage Finished 0

42. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Ben Moorfield Finished 0

34. Ben Moorfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Tyler Brennan Finished 0

45. Tyler Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

50. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Edward Hadlington Finished 0

52. Edward Hadlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Elizabeth Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

57. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martha Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Appleby Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Bosworth Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Keith Peters -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

22. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

29. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

33. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Hall Finished 0

34. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Lee Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Fino Palmeri Finished 0

41. Fino Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Brennan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

53. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

54. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Hughes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Loades Finished N/A 0

26. Steve Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Turner Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

34. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

38. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Terence Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Cooper West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Painter Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Gordon Townsend Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Anthony Summerfield Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Colin Neave Finished 0

48. Colin Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Robertson Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  William Witterick Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Watson Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Ward Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

25. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Taylor Finished 0

27. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Warner Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

29. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Coleman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Jarvis Finished N/A 0

36. Dan Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Westwood wins in West Mids

Posted 19/09/2011 - British Cycling

Cycleshack’s Lee Westwood Wins West Midlands Lge R1

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237693

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Sep 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Sundorne Leisure Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Phillips Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Richardson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Joss Camden Finished 0

14. Joss Camden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Povey Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Scolding Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Arlo Rogers Finished 0

19. Arlo Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jack Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rhiannon Tansley Finished 0

26. Rhiannon Tansley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Marie Neave Finished 0

28. Marie Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Rosie Schiffmann Finished 0

29. Rosie Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Aleksandra Franks Finished 0

30. Aleksandra Franks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0

31. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Hetty Bradley Finished 0

32. Hetty Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Eva Rootkin-Gray Finished 0

34. Eva Rootkin-Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Thomas Cheslin Finished 0

35. Thomas Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Amy Savage Finished 0

36. Amy Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Breakwell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Garry Bolton Finished 0

17. Garry Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Louis Brooks Finished 0

18. Louis Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Fraser Ayears Finished 0

20. Fraser Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Schiffmann Finished 0

25. Oliver Schiffmann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Lorna Sharples Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Lister Finished Under 12 0

31. Joseph Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Oliver Kivwin Finished 0

32. Oliver Kivwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jessica Carter Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Ruby Barkers Finished 0

35. Ruby Barkers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Wassiel Finished 0

39. Harry Wassiel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Cameron Macleod Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Liam Savage Finished 0

42. Liam Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ethan Lee Solihull CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Mitchell Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Amedeo Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Emily Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Harvey Wadsworth Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Bradbury Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Ben Moorfield Finished 0

34. Ben Moorfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Alex Yates Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Charles Walker Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Fraser Luckhurst Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Tyler Brennan Finished 0

45. Tyler Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Rebecca Simmons Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
49.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  Adam Aitken Finished Youth 0

50. Adam Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Edward Hadlington Finished 0

52. Edward Hadlington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Chloe Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Elizabeth Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
57.  Rachel Wildboar Finished 0

57. Rachel Wildboar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Martha Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Appleby Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Elliott Pike Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Jevons Stourbridge Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Scott Rose Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicholas Bosworth Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 4

7. Gary Howard -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Keith Peters Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Keith Peters -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Lee Epic Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Nigel Roberts Finished N/A 0

22. Nigel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Dan Dainty Finished 0

29. Dan Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Mike Smith Finished N/A 0

33. Mike Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Hall Finished 0

34. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Stewart Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Schiffmann Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Graham Lee Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Fino Palmeri Finished 0

41. Fino Palmeri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Anthony Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Mark Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Stephen Bullin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Davies Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Robert Brennan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Andrew Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Dave Fenton Finished N/A 0

53. Dave Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Whymark Finished N/A 0

54. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Greg Thompson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 12

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0

19. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Nutter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Hughes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steve Loades Finished N/A 0

26. Steve Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Knight Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Turner Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Phil Metcalfe Finished 0

34. Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Ward West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

38. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Terence Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Cooper West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Painter Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Gordon Townsend Rugby Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Anthony Summerfield Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Colin Neave Finished 0

48. Colin Neave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Te... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Virginia Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ruth Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Raleigh Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Robertson Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Cult Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Gee Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Martin Eadon Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  William Penn Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  William Witterick Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Watson Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Tamplin Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Ward Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ben McCabe Finished Senior 0

25. Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Taylor Finished 0

27. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Michael Warner Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

29. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Coleman Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Pedro Havelock Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Neil Hayward Sportstest RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dan Jarvis Finished N/A 0

36. Dan Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

‘Cross: Westwood wins in West Mids

Posted 19/09/2011 - British Cycling

Cycleshack’s Lee Westwood Wins West Midlands Lge R1

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/11 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/09/11 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk