Weaver Valley Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross , Northwich – Sunday, 06 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237604

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pignut Hill, Near Greenbank Wood, Greenbank Lane, Northwich, CW8 1JS
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Bailey Finished Youth 0

13. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Reece Player VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Andrew Hathaway VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

5. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bob Donaldson Finished 0

20. Bob Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

21. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

24. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Caelan Loftus Finished 0

27. Caelan Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Anna Harris Finished 0

28. Anna Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lily Haygarth Finished 0

31. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Flynn Loftus Finished 0

32. Flynn Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

33. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

34. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isobel Ware Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0

35. Isobel Ware - Huddersfield Star Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alex McNulty Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0

36. Alex McNulty - Huddersfield Star Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

38. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 0

7. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

17. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Ferguson Finished 0

28. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Kay Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

41. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex Patterson Finished 0

42. Alex Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ian Roberts Finished 0

43. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

44. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Scott Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

47. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Matthew Hornby Finished 0

50. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

52. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

53. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Neil Evans Finished 0

61. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

62. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ivan Vukomanovic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Tom Frate Finished 0

69. Tom Frate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

73. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Tom Rutherford Finished 0

77. Tom Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

78. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  David George Finished N/A 0

79. David George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

80. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jim Seymour Finished N/A 0

81. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
86.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

86. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Gus French Finished 0

87. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Andrew Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Mick Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stephen Riley Finished N/A 0

96. Stephen Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

97. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Mark Astles Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Dave Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Johnathan Crosser Finished 0

104. Johnathan Crosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
106.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
108.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

108. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
111.  Geoff Side Finished 0

111. Geoff Side -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Larry Walls Finished 0

111. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
114.  Darren Allgood Finished 0

114. Darren Allgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Tom Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Brian Clayton Finished Veteran 0

120. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
121.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

121. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Bob Clarke Finished N/A 0

122. Bob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

124. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  A. Bagley Finished 0

126. A. Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  Tom Ferguson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
130.  Gary Tumilty Finished N/A 0

130. Gary Tumilty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
135.  Philip Davies Finished N/A 0

135. Philip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

3. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Armstrong wins North West League R8

Posted 07/11/2011 - British Cycling

Herbalife junior Tom Armstrong wins in Northwich

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237604

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pignut Hill, Near Greenbank Wood, Greenbank Lane, Northwich, CW8 1JS
View map

Series:

North Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Lewis Glossop Youth MTB Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Bailey Finished Youth 0

13. Jack Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Bailey Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Rosa Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Reece Player VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Andrew Hathaway VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Craig Rogers Finished Under 12 0

5. Craig Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emile Alexander Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicole Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bob Donaldson Finished 0

20. Bob Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher Sackfield Finished 0

21. Christopher Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Aidan Lawrence Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Matthew Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

24. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ben Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eve Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Caelan Loftus Finished 0

27. Caelan Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Anna Harris Finished 0

28. Anna Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lily Haygarth Finished 0

31. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Flynn Loftus Finished 0

32. Flynn Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Andrew Clarke Finished 0

33. Andrew Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

34. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Isobel Ware Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0

35. Isobel Ware - Huddersfield Star Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Alex McNulty Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 0

36. Alex McNulty - Huddersfield Star Wheelers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

38. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jake Womersley Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Roy Davies Finished Senior 0

7. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

17. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Mick Style -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Henry Hunter Southport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  James Warren Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Mark Ferguson Finished 0

28. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Kay Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

41. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex Patterson Finished 0

42. Alex Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ian Roberts Finished 0

43. Ian Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tony Sowden Finished Veteran 0

44. Tony Sowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Scott Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Kendall Finished Vet 40-49 0

46. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

47. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Matthew Hornby Finished 0

50. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Ian Ashworth Finished 0

52. Ian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

53. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Neil Evans Finished 0

61. Neil Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

62. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ivan Vukomanovic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Simon Moore Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Tom Frate Finished 0

69. Tom Frate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

73. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Tom Rutherford Finished 0

77. Tom Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  David Lewis Finished N/A 0

78. David Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  David George Finished N/A 0

79. David George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Emory Creel Finished N/A 0

80. Emory Creel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jim Seymour Finished N/A 0

81. Jim Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Mark Turner Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
85.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
86.  Mike Cleary Finished Vet 40-49 0

86. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Gus French Finished 0

87. Gus French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Andrew Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Timothy Buckley Velo Club Melyd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Smith Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Mick Billington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Stephen Riley Finished N/A 0

96. Stephen Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Chris Thomas Finished 0

97. Chris Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
98.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Mark Astles Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
100.  Dave Martin Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Alan Cook Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Johnathan Crosser Finished 0

104. Johnathan Crosser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
106.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
108.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

108. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
111.  Geoff Side Finished 0

111. Geoff Side -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  Larry Walls Finished 0

111. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
114.  Darren Allgood Finished 0

114. Darren Allgood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
118.  Tom Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Brian Clayton Finished Veteran 0

120. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
121.  Robert Holmes Finished N/A 0

121. Robert Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Bob Clarke Finished N/A 0

122. Bob Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Paul Herbert Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
124.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

124. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  A. Bagley Finished 0

126. A. Bagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  Tom Ferguson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
129.  Bill Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
130.  Gary Tumilty Finished N/A 0

130. Gary Tumilty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Peter Holland Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
132.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
135.  Philip Davies Finished N/A 0

135. Philip Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Steve Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Shaw Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Dutch & Wolf Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Kelly Horwich CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Beate Kubitz Finished 0

3. Beate Kubitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Armstrong wins North West League R8

Posted 07/11/2011 - British Cycling

Herbalife junior Tom Armstrong wins in Northwich

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 12:30 Category C None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 06/11/11 – 12:30
Category C, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/11 13:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/11/11 – 13:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category D

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk