Event URN:
237600
Start date:
Mon, 2nd Jan 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Centre Vale Park
Burnley Road, Todmorden, OL14 7BD
( View map )
Series:
Yorkshire Points
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Yorkshire CCA
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Chipps Chippendale
Dale Street
Todmorden
Lancashire
OL14 5PX
07977570271
chipps@singletrackworld.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 11:00 Youth Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins
2 Jan 12 11:45 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
2 Jan 12 12:00 Under 10 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12
2 Jan 12 12:30 Veterans/Women Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior,... 40 mins

View All

Event Location:

Burnley Road,
Todmorden,
OL14 7BD

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 11:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 12:00 Go-Cross None N/A, Under 12 ---

Race: Veterans/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... 40 mins

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior ---

Race: Senior/Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jan 12 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior 01 hr

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 05/01/2012

Posted 05/01/2012 - British Cycling

Jack Clarkson wins final round of the Yorkshire Points Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 6
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
3 Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 3
4 Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
5 Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth 1
6 Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 0
7 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 6
8 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished Youth 4
9 Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Youth 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 0
11 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
12 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 0
13 Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
14 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
15 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
16 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
17 Leon Crossley Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
18 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
19 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 3
20 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
21 Jessica Willett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 2
22 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
23 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
24 Sarah Lloyd Finished 0
25 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
26 Jack Sumner Finished 0
27 Liz Watson Finished 0
28 Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
29 Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
30 Georgina Mouser Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
2 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Jack Dorrington Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
8 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
9 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
10 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
11 Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
12 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
13 Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
15 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
16 Georgina Ashworth Finished 0
17 James Ince Finished Under 12 0
18 Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
19 Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
20 Ben Selby Finished 0
21 Lucy Whearty Finished 0
22 Louis Cook Finished 0
23 Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Lauren Ormes Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
26 Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
3 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
5 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
6 Adam Nelson Finished 0
7 Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Wood Finished 0
9 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Toby Kershaw Finished 0
12 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Angus Haygarth Finished 0
15 Kayleigh Wells Finished 0
16 Luca Longo Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
17 Harry Kershaw Finished 0
18 Nathan Fortune Finished Under 12 0
19 Holly Horobczyc Finished 0
20 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
21 Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
22 Jacob Brady Finished 0
23 Josh McParland Finished 0
24 Ella Hampson Finished 0
25 Alfie Horobczyc Finished 0
26 Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Rowan Selby Finished 0
28 Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
29 Zak Sprockley Finished 0
30 Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Young Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 6
2 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 1
6 Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 John Hick Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
10 Philip Roach Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 John Vaan? Finished 0
12 Mick Style Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
14 Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 4
15 Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Finished N/A 3
16 Dermot Mckee Finished 0
17 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 2
18 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Competitor No 221 Finished 0
20 David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
24 Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
25 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Steven Wood Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Tony Sowden North Lancashire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Michael Page Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
29 Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
32 Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
34 Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 1
35 Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Paul Waddington Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0
39 John Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
40 Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Ian McParland Finished 0
42 Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Jason Miles Hit The North Finished N/A 0
44 Paul Lamb Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Jon Howard Finished N/A 0
46 Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
47 Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Neil Evans Finished 0
49 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 6
50 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
52 Jenn Hopkins Finished N/A 0
53 Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
54 John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
56 Philip Wood Finished N/A 0
57 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
58 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
59 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
60 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
61 Matthew Cox Finished N/A 0
62 Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
63 Paul Blackburn Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
64 Andrew Cook Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 2
66 Robert Allen Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Nikola Butler Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 1
68 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 0
69 David Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Duncan Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
71 Chris Lord Finished 0
72 Fraser Hardie Finished N/A 0
73 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
74 Andy Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
75 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 0
77 Philip Haygarth Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
78 David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
79 David Hudson Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
80 Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
81 John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
82 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
83 Rob Brown Finished 0
84 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 0
85 Clive Nutton Finished 0
86 Andrew Pattinson Finished 0
87 John?? D?? Finished 0
88 John Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
89 Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
90 Andrew McHugh Hit The North Finished N/A 0
91 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
92 Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
93 Amy Baron-Hall Finished N/A 0
94 Alison Kinloch Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
95 Mark Stansford Finished 0
96 Beate Kubitz Finished 0
97 Patricia Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
98 Martyn Bradford Finished 0
99 David Tinker Clayton Velo Finished N/A 0
100 Steven Cavell Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
101 Hannah Collingridge Finished N/A 0
102 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 0
103 Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Curt Arthur Did not finish 0
Ian Ashworth Did not finish 0
Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Alison Crutchley Did not finish 0
Competitor No 291 Did not finish 0
Competitor No 331 Did not finish 0
Competitor No 421 Did not finish 0
Competitor No 533 Did not finish 0
Competitor No 831 Did not finish 0
Competitor No 893 Did not finish 0
Competitor No 925 Did not finish 0
Peter Stone Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Did not finish N/A 0
Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Did not finish N/A 0
Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 6
2 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 4
3 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 3
4 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 2
5 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 1
6 Matthew Downes Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 6
2 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 4
3 Ian Taylor Craven Energy Finished Senior 3
4 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 2
5 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 1
6 Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
7 Noel Clough Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Senior 0
9 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Junior 0
10 Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 0
11 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
12 Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
13 Andrew Taylor Finished 0
14 James Dalton Finished Senior 0
15 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 0
16 Andrew Wardman Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
17 Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0
18 Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
19 Jiri Klekner Finished Senior 0
20 Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
21 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 0
22 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
23 Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
24 Sean Downey Finished 0
25 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
26 Ben Cooper Finished 0
27 Dave Powell Finished Senior 0
28 Ashley Holt Finished 0
29 Mark Richmond Finished N/A 0
30 Jonathan Hobson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
31 Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0
32 Competitor No 133 Finished 0
33 Matthew Downes Finished Junior 0
34 David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
35 Stuart Rider Finished 0
36 Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 0
37 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
38 Rob Rawlinson Finished 0
39 Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0
40 David Ryder Finished N/A 0
41 Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
42 Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
43 Oliver Elsworth Finished N/A 0
44 Competitor No 310 Finished 0
45 Jason Craven Finished 0
46 Andy Martlew Finished 0
47 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
48 Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
49 Joseph Marjoram Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
50 Competitor No 147 Finished 0
51 Paul Annetti Finished 0
52 Paul Gilbert Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Benjamin Edwards Finished Senior 0
54 Mark Robinson Finished 0
55 John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
56 Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished Senior 0
57 Jonathan Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
58 Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
59 John Jo??? Finished 0
60 Glyn Hopkins Finished N/A 0
61 Adam Leadbetter North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Did not finish 0
Greg May Did not finish 0
Competitor No 519 Did not finish 0
Thomas Randall Did not finish Senior 0
Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Senior 0
Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Did not finish Senior 0