Yorkshire Go-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Sunday, 30 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237593

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

7. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sophie Thackray Finished 0

9. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aiden Goody Finished 0

10. Aiden Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Gardiner Finished 0

11. Lewis Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Wheatley Finished 0

4. Lucy Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

5. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

9. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

11. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alfie Branton Finished 0

12. Alfie Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Buckley Finished 0

13. Luke Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Arran Wolstenholme Finished 0

14. Arran Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Parker Finished 0

15. Daniel Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

16. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

17. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luca Grice Finished Under 12 0

18. Luca Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gabriel McNae Finished 0

19. Gabriel McNae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Abby Gardiner Finished 0

20. Abby Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Holly Whitely Finished 0

21. Holly Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Ince Finished Under 12 0

9. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Lea Finished 0

10. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Juliette Branford Finished 0

19. Juliette Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lauren Buckley Finished 0

20. Lauren Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Selby Finished 0

21. Ben Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

23. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Branton Finished 0

24. Kate Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Toby Edwards Finished 0

26. Toby Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  William Thackray Finished 0

27. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alex Varley Finished 0

1. Alex Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luca Longo Finished 0

2. Luca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Mosley Finished 0

3. Jamie Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Oldfield Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elena Hick Finished 0

7. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

8. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Florence Whitely Finished 0

11. Florence Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

12. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rowan Selby Finished 0

13. Rowan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Corner Finished 0

15. James Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Esme Randall Finished 0

16. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Amos Dukes Finished 0

17. Amos Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben O'Halloran Finished 0

18. Ben O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabel Winskill Finished 0

19. Isabel Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

20. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Felix Randall Finished 0

21. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucy Milsom Finished Under 12 0

22. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Thomas Randall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

6. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

10. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Jones Clayton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Jones Finished 0

20. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

26. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Wainwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Richard Allen (2) Finished 0

29. Richard Allen (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ed Wolstenholme Finished 0

34. Ed Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jason Craven Finished 0

36. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Alistair Cooke Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Winskill Finished 0

38. Phil Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tom Hill Finished 0

42. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

48. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Jonathan Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Shaun Walker Finished 0

58. Shaun Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Richard Rowlands Finished 0

61. Richard Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Tim Branton Finished N/A 0

63. Tim Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Kneale Finished 0

66. Stuart Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Brian Clayton Finished Veteran 0

68. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Nick Cannon Finished 0

69. Nick Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Wadsworth Finished 0

71. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Bowett Did not finish N/A 0

71. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Branford Did not finish 0

71. Rebecca Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dermot Mckee Did not finish 0

71. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Rudd Did not finish 0

71. Andy Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Walker University Of Manchester CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Wilkin Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

71. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Reports

Cross: Wilkinson wins in Huddersfield

Posted 30/10/2011 - British Cycling

Ian Wilkinson (Endura Racing) wins Huddersfield Star Wheelers’ cyclo-cross

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237593

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

7. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Sophie Thackray Finished 0

9. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aiden Goody Finished 0

10. Aiden Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lewis Gardiner Finished 0

11. Lewis Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Wheatley Finished 0

4. Lucy Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Cameron Branford Finished 0

5. Cameron Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Pickard Finished Under 12 0

9. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

11. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Alfie Branton Finished 0

12. Alfie Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Luke Buckley Finished 0

13. Luke Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Arran Wolstenholme Finished 0

14. Arran Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Daniel Parker Finished 0

15. Daniel Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

16. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chloe Hinchliffe Finished 0

17. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Luca Grice Finished Under 12 0

18. Luca Grice -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Gabriel McNae Finished 0

19. Gabriel McNae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Abby Gardiner Finished 0

20. Abby Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Holly Whitely Finished 0

21. Holly Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Ince Finished Under 12 0

9. James Ince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Lea Finished 0

10. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Paul Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Juliette Branford Finished 0

19. Juliette Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lauren Buckley Finished 0

20. Lauren Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Selby Finished 0

21. Ben Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Amy Hinchliffe Finished 0

23. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kate Branton Finished 0

24. Kate Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Toby Edwards Finished 0

26. Toby Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  William Thackray Finished 0

27. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alex Varley Finished 0

1. Alex Varley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luca Longo Finished 0

2. Luca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Mosley Finished 0

3. Jamie Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jake Oldfield Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elena Hick Finished 0

7. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

8. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mollie Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Florence Whitely Finished 0

11. Florence Whitely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eliza Kneale Finished 0

12. Eliza Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rowan Selby Finished 0

13. Rowan Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sally Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  James Corner Finished 0

15. James Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Esme Randall Finished 0

16. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Amos Dukes Finished 0

17. Amos Dukes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben O'Halloran Finished 0

18. Ben O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabel Winskill Finished 0

19. Isabel Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jack Edwards Finished 0

20. Jack Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Felix Randall Finished 0

21. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lucy Milsom Finished Under 12 0

22. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Thomas Randall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

6. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

10. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Gareth Jones Clayton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Mark Jacobi Peak Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Jones Finished 0

20. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Craig Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

26. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Wainwright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Richard Allen (2) Finished 0

29. Richard Allen (2) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Dean Harwood Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ed Wolstenholme Finished 0

34. Ed Wolstenholme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jason Craven Finished 0

36. Jason Craven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Alistair Cooke Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Phil Winskill Finished 0

38. Phil Winskill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tom Hill Finished 0

42. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Richard Barrett Ride On Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

48. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Bird Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  John Graveling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Kevin Shand West Pennine RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Jonathan Brook Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Shaun Walker Finished 0

58. Shaun Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Richard Rowlands Finished 0

61. Richard Rowlands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Tim Branton Finished N/A 0

63. Tim Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Stuart Kneale Finished 0

66. Stuart Kneale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Fred Rothwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Brian Clayton Finished Veteran 0

68. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
69.  Nick Cannon Finished 0

69. Nick Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Richard Edwards West Yorkshire Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Wadsworth Finished 0

71. Philip Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Andrew Bowett Did not finish N/A 0

71. Andrew Bowett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rebecca Branford Did not finish 0

71. Rebecca Branford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dermot Mckee Did not finish 0

71. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Andy Rudd Did not finish 0

71. Andy Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Walker University Of Manchester CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Peter Wilkin Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

71. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Reports

Cross: Wilkinson wins in Huddersfield

Posted 30/10/2011 - British Cycling

Ian Wilkinson (Endura Racing) wins Huddersfield Star Wheelers’ cyclo-cross

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/10/11 13:00 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 30/10/11 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk