Yorkshire Points Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Brighouse – Sunday, 23 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237592

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellholme Park, Woodvale Road, Brighouse, HD6 4AB
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

7. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jordan Reed Finished 0

18. Jordan Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

20. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Sumner Finished 0

24. Jack Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 8/Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8/Under 10 - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

3. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luca Longo Finished 0

6. Luca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

7. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Sheard Finished 0

8. Thomas Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Branton Finished 0

9. Alex Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

10. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Mosley Finished 0

12. Jamie Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gabriel McNae Finished 0

13. Gabriel McNae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gabrielle Sears Finished 0

15. Gabrielle Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

17. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jake Oldfield Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucy Sears Finished 0

19. Lucy Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucy Milsom Finished Under 12 0

20. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Esme Randall Finished 0

21. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Felix Randall Finished 0

23. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ben O'Halloran Did not finish 0

23. Ben O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Elle Pickard Did not finish 0

23. Elle Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Lea Finished 0

10. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kate Branton Finished 0

13. Kate Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
1.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. John Hick -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

14. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

15. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

26. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Rowland Finished N/A 0

28. John Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Belson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nick Elder Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  John Armitstead Finished 0

35. John Armitstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

39. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jenn Hopkins Finished N/A 0

42. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Philine Finished 0

49. Neil Philine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Lamb Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Paul Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kev Sharp Finished 0

54. Kev Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Richard Bunlan Finished 0

56. Richard Bunlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Terry Beach Finished 0

59. Terry Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Tim Branton Finished 0

60. Tim Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ted Sarmento Finished 0

61. Ted Sarmento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Giles Grover Finished N/A 0

63. Giles Grover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Cox Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Duncan Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Reed Finished 0

68. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Andrew Pattinson Finished 0

69. Andrew Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Kate Johnston Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Victor Douglas Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Brian Buckingham Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Caroline Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Trish Mellor Finished 0

79. Trish Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Peter Wilkin Finished N/A 0

80. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Nick Cannon Finished 0

81. Nick Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Caroline Keef Finished N/A 0

82. Caroline Keef -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Walshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Noel Clough Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Dalton Finished Senior 4

7. James Dalton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Thomas Randall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

12. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

14. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

15. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

25. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Joseph Partridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dave Johnston Finished Senior 0

28. Dave Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon West Yorkshire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Garry Cockroft East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Henry Stam Did not finish N/A 0

37. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Moses solos to win in Yorkshire Series R6

Posted 23/10/2011 - British Cycling

Paul Milnes RT rider Moses wins latest round in Brighouse

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 8/Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:30 Category B None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:30
Category B, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237592

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Wellholme Park, Woodvale Road, Brighouse, HD6 4AB
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alfie Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Fillingham East Bradford CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jamie Morgan Finished 0

7. Jamie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Libby Greatorex Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ruby Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jordan Reed Finished 0

18. Jordan Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Sarah Lloyd Finished 0

20. Sarah Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Grace Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Sumner Finished 0

24. Jack Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Georgina Mouser Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Levi Moody Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Under 8/Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8/Under 10 - Results
1.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Whearty Finished 0

3. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jamie Asquith East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Nathan Page East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luca Longo Finished 0

6. Luca Longo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

7. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Sheard Finished 0

8. Thomas Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Branton Finished 0

9. Alex Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Bailey Finished 0

10. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jamie Mosley Finished 0

12. Jamie Mosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gabriel McNae Finished 0

13. Gabriel McNae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gabrielle Sears Finished 0

15. Gabrielle Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Nathan Fortune Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

17. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jake Oldfield Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucy Sears Finished 0

19. Lucy Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Lucy Milsom Finished Under 12 0

20. Lucy Milsom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Esme Randall Finished 0

21. Esme Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Felix Randall Finished 0

23. Felix Randall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Ben O'Halloran Did not finish 0

23. Ben O'Halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Elle Pickard Did not finish 0

23. Elle Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Pilling Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jessica Manning Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Lea Finished 0

10. Harry Lea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Kate Branton Finished 0

13. Kate Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lewis Kipping East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Scott Wolfenden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Chris Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
1.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Chris Taylor Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richard Binks Clay Cross Road Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Hick Finished Vet 40-49 7

5. John Hick -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Daly Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Rowson 365 4 Bikes Academy Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Dermot Mckee Finished 0

14. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Justin Morgan Finished N/A 0

15. Justin Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Enticknap TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Ian Chapman Moonglu CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Simon Pickard Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Simon Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steven Smales Boneshakers Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stephen Rimmer Holme Valley Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

26. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  John Rowland Finished N/A 0

28. John Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Timothy Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Shepherd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Giles Bailey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Belson Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Nick Elder Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  John Armitstead Finished 0

35. John Armitstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Owen Henriksen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Philip Wood Finished N/A 0

39. Philip Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Allan Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Timothy Evans East Bradford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jenn Hopkins Finished N/A 0

42. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Andrew Johnston Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jassmine Manning Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Philine Finished 0

49. Neil Philine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  David Green Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Lamb Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Paul Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Kev Sharp Finished 0

54. Kev Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Richard Bunlan Finished 0

56. Richard Bunlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Nigel Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Terry Beach Finished 0

59. Terry Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Tim Branton Finished 0

60. Tim Branton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ted Sarmento Finished 0

61. Ted Sarmento -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Peter Dixon East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Giles Grover Finished N/A 0

63. Giles Grover -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Cox Richmond Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Duncan Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Philip Ingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Reed Finished 0

68. Paul Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Andrew Pattinson Finished 0

69. Andrew Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Kate Johnston Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Brian Crossley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Victor Douglas Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Brian Buckingham Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Caroline Page Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Garry Marsh Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  John Redmond Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Trish Mellor Finished 0

79. Trish Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Peter Wilkin Finished N/A 0

80. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Nick Cannon Finished 0

81. Nick Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Caroline Keef Finished N/A 0

82. Caroline Keef -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Walshaw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Dyson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nick Waggett Here Come The Belgians Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Julian Hodgson Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Dieter Droger Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Noel Clough Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gareth Hewitt RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Dalton Finished Senior 4

7. James Dalton -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Paul Young Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Partridge Endura Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Thomas Randall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 0

12. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ruairi Revell Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Graeme Bird Finished N/A 0

14. Graeme Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Keep Finished Senior 0

15. Joshua Keep -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Thomas Atkinson Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Tim Kershaw Finished Senior 0

25. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Beachill Huddersfield RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Joseph Partridge Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Dave Johnston Finished Senior 0

28. Dave Johnston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

30. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon West Yorkshire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Kenyon Columbia-Bikefood Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Garry Cockroft East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonny Tomes Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Henry Stam Did not finish N/A 0

37. Henry Stam -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Moses solos to win in Yorkshire Series R6

Posted 23/10/2011 - British Cycling

Paul Milnes RT rider Moses wins latest round in Brighouse

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
30 mins
Under 8/Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:30 Category B None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:30
Category B, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
40 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category D ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category D
Senior/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 13:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 13:45
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk