Event URN:
237580
Start date:
Sun, 18th Dec 2011
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
London League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
ViCiOUS VELO
Event organiser:
Mr Benedict Spurrier
13 Colson Way
London
SW16 1SD
07789870519
ben.spurrier@condorcycles.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 11:00 Under 10 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
18 Dec 11 11:15 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
18 Dec 11 11:45 Youth Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins
18 Dec 11 13:00 Junior Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: Under 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 11:45 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Youth 30 mins

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Dec 11 13:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

Report Results and Images

Posted 20/12/2011 - British Cycling

Report, pics and results.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Bar Grossman Finished 0
6 Imogen Meers Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Daniel Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
8 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
11 Oliver Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
12 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Finished Under 12 0
13 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Molly Drew Finished 0
15 Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
16 Louis Bennett Finished 0
17 Krishaan S Finished 0
18 Mark Harradine Finished 0
19 Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Rose Meers Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Lily Meers Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
3 Arlo Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
7 Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
8 Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
9 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Edward Davies VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
11 Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Harvey Dawson Finished 0
13 Noah Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Matthew Williams Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alex Elms VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
16 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
18 James Finch VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
19 Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Luke Levett Finished 0
21 Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
22 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
24 Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Therre Lung Finished 0
26 James Harradine Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Youth 20
2 Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 16
3 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Youth 12
4 Calum Anderton VC Deal Finished Youth 9
5 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Youth 7
6 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 5
7 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
8 Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 3
9 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 2
10 Thomas Finch VC Deal Finished Youth 1
11 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
12 Andrew Bradshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
13 Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
14 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
15 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
17 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
18 Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
19 Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
20 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
21 Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
22 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
23 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
24 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 3
25 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 0
26 Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
27 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
28 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
29 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
30 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished Youth 2
31 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
32 Callum McLintock Finished 0
33 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
34 Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished Youth 1
35 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
36 Kaidi Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
37 Michael Sheldon Finished 0
38 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 20
2 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 16
3 Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 12
4 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 9
5 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 7
6 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
7 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 4
8 Angus Winter Finished 0
Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Junior 0
Matthew Gater VC Deal Did not finish Junior 0
Sam Judd VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 16
3 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 12
4 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 7
6 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 5
7 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Dan Braid Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 3
9 Jack Finch VC Deal Finished Junior 2
10 Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 1
11 Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
12 Robert Purcell Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
13 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
14 Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
15 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
16 Martin Hansen Finished 0
17 Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
18 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
19 Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
20 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
21 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Ashley Dennis Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 0
24 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished Junior 0
26 Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
27 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
28 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
29 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
32 Jonathan Dennis Finished 0
33 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
34 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished N/A 0
37 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
39 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Wojtech Blazejovsky Finished 0
42 Peter St-Amour Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
43 Iain Cook VC Londres Finished Senior 0
44 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
45 Thomas Rampulla La Fuga.CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Roger Flury Finished 0
47 Paul Davis Finished 0
48 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
49 Robert Milton London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
50 Brian Ashwood Finished 0
51 Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Phillip Wilkinson Finished Senior 0
53 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 0
54 Adrian Wain Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
55 David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
56 Gareth Shaw Finished 0
57 Ed Osborne Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
58 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Senior 0
59 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
60 M. Ralma Finished 0
61 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
62 Martin Winter Finished 0
63 Julian Wain Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
64 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
65 Steven Treanor Finished Senior 0
66 Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
67 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Phil Wright VC Londres Finished N/A 0
69 Tim Burrows Finished 0
70 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
71 Simon Bennett Finished 0
72 Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
73 Paddy Williams Finished 0
74 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
75 Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Veteran 0
76 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0
77 Peter Lawrence Condor Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
78 Philip Shemmings Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
79 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
80 Richard Richardson Finished 0
81 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Steve Hawkins Finished 0
83 James Leach Finished Senior 0
84 Adam Traeger Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
85 Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished 0
86 Howard Stevenson Finished 0
87 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
88 Nicholas Burkitt Finished N/A 0
89 Richard Louis Finished 0
90 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
91 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
92 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
93 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
94 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
95 Damian Poulter Hounslow & District Wheele... Finished N/A 0
96 Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0
97 Angus Macdonald Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
98 P. Pannington Finished 0
99 Angus Winter Finished 0
100 Vince Tolhurst Finished 0
101 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
102 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
103 Steven Harris Finished 0
104 Bruce Gwinn Finished 0
105 Andrey Padiy Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
106 Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
107 Ian Pringle Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
108 Alexander Murray London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
109 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
110 Jo-Anne Perry Finished Veteran 0
111 Stanley Akinnibi Finished 0
112 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
113 Jason Meers Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
114 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
115 Alex Gummer Finished 0
116 David Krisher Finished 0
Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Shaun Bayliss Did not finish N/A 0
David Brook Did not finish 0
Steve Brown Did not finish 0
Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Cooper La Fuga.CC Did not finish N/A 0
Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Junior 0
Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Did not finish Senior 0
Matthew Gater VC Deal Did not finish Junior 0
Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
John Hatton Did not finish 0
Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Sam Judd VC Londres Did not finish N/A 0
Benjamin Lewis Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Senior 0
Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Roger Maidment East London Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
James Moss Did not finish 0
Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Did not finish 0
Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish Senior 0
Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Did not finish Senior 0
Gareth Williams Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Graham Freer Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Konrad Manning Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 4
3 Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 1
6 Neil McCann Velo Club Elan Finished N/A 0
7 Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 James Spencer Harradine Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 6
2 Astrid Wingler London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Jo-Anne Perry Finished Veteran 3
4 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 0
Joanne McRae Look Mum No Hands! Did not finish Senior 0
Tabitha Rendall Team Larkfield Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0