City Race Series 5

Closed Circuit , Manchester – Wednesday, 20 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237484

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Regional Tennis Centre, Entrance Via Car Park 4, Alan Turing Way, Manchester, M11 3FF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sam Day Finished E 2

2. Sam Day -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orlanda Jones Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Powell Finished 4th 0

4. Dave Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Marc Theunissen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a closed road circuit of 1.2km around the perimeter roads of Manchester City Football Stadium.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

237484

Start Date:

Wed, 20th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Regional Tennis Centre, Entrance Via Car Park 4, Alan Turing Way, Manchester, M11 3FF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Mark Wilkinson Mossley CRT Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sam Day Finished E 2

2. Sam Day -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Orlanda Jones Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gibson Warrington RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Smail MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Wild MK Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dave Powell Finished 4th 0

4. Dave Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Small Icarus Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ben Staley University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Marc Theunissen Evans Cycles Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is a closed road circuit of 1.2km around the perimeter roads of Manchester City Football Stadium.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 1 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 20/07/11 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 20/07/11 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk