The John Hinksman Memorial Races

Road – Saturday, 23 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003030

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Silverman Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Whipp Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Hayes Congleton CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Noel Adams Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Haddon Walden Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Debens Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Debens Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Cambridge Severn RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Cambridge Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Looker Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Matthew Gregory Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Hadfield Rutland CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Lloyd Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anne Staley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Claire Ashton Walsall RCC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003030

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Paul Silverman Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ashley Whipp Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jamie Burgan Rutland CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Potter Seamons CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Hayes Congleton CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  John Oldridge Airedale Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Noel Adams Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Steven Higgins J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Larner I-Ride.co.uk Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Haddon Walden Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Debens Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Debens Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Perry Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Cambridge Severn RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  James Cambridge Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Holt Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Samuel Looker Glasgow Cycle Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Team Manx Telecom Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Matthew Gregory Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Jonathan Cregeen Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Steven Guymer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alexandra Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alexandra Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Sarah Reynolds Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Kirsty Raw Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Looker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Hadfield Rutland CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rachel Lloyd Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Cayley Ennett Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Unknown A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Anne Staley Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Claire Ashton Walsall RCC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anna Watson Vision 1 Racing Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Karen Glynn Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/08/03 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 23/08/03 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk