North West Regional Track Championships

Track – Sunday, 30 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122001012

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David James Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christine Lockhart Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Anne Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Beverley Lloyd Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Marsden Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Austin Burroughs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tara Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tara Stott T.N.T. Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122001012

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David James Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
2.  Jane Carter Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christine Lockhart Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Anne Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Beverley Lloyd Mossley CRT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joby Ingram-Dodd Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Marsden Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anthony Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ian Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Austin Burroughs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Tara Stott Blackburn & District CTC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tara Stott T.N.T. Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ben Bird Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 30/09/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk