All London Track Championships - 22.5.99

Track – Saturday, 22 May 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201999044

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gary Percival Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Sheppard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Percival Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Baker De Laune CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Webb Ride Direct Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Webb Lampard Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Baker De Laune CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  John Webb Lampard Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Baker De Laune CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Bell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date changed was 17 July now 22/5/99. [Old Thier Ref: 28/99]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

V

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

V

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

201999044

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd May 1999

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Gary Percival Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Keith Coffey BEC Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Sheppard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander Rowe Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  John Saysell Ciclos Uno Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gary Percival Woolwich CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Results
1.  Philip Law VC Londres Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joseph Wood VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Baker De Laune CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Webb Ride Direct Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Clive Burr VC Londres Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Webb Lampard Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Baker De Laune CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  John Webb Lampard Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andy Coady Chequers RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Baker De Laune CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Bell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
3.  Julie Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Date changed was 17 July now 22/5/99. [Old Thier Ref: 28/99]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

V

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

V

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/05/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 22/05/99 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk