Newcastle Cheviot Easter 4 Day Cycle Race

Road – Friday, 09 Apr 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

2152004005

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Mon, 12th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Burton Ace Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Thompson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Hewitt Kernow Riders Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Thompson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Burton Ace Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Hill Clifton CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Burton Ace Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 6]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 133km / 83 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
133km / 83 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 109km / 68 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
109km / 68 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 127km / 79 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
127km / 79 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 608km / 378 miles
Entry: Online: (£42.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
608km / 378 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

2152004005

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Apr 2004

Finish date:

Mon, 12th Apr 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Burton Ace Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Thompson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gareth Hewitt Kernow Riders Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Thompson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Emmanuel Guitton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Alistair Rutherford Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Burton Ace Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Mike Moss Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Glen Turnbull Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Micklethwaite Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Hill Clifton CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Daniel Keena Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Neil Swithenbank MK Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  William Mitchinson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Bridge Leigh Premier RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Burton Ace Racing Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 6]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 103km / 64 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
103km / 64 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 133km / 83 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
133km / 83 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 109km / 68 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
109km / 68 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 127km / 79 miles
Entry:
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
127km / 79 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/04/04 00:00 --- --- 608km / 378 miles
Entry: Online: (£42.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 09/04/04 – 00:00
608km / 378 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk