Schwalbe National 4X Championships

MTB 4X , Nr Chester – Sunday, 17 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236771

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Harthill, -, Nr Chester, CH3 9LQ

View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Sam Johnson Finished N/A 0

1. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kriss Brown Team Bunneys Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Mercer Finished Senior 0

3. Jamie Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Oliver Finished Junior 0

5. James Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 0

6. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Maxwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Simpson Finished 0

2. Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Mitcham Finished 0

3. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Thomas Finished 0

4. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ali Coley Finished 0

5. Ali Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Beckett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Ashe Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Toby Middlemiss Finished 0

8. Toby Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 180

2. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 160

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 140

5. Matt Jones -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 96

10. Edward Pugh -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 78

13. Matt Charter -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Platt Finished Junior 72

14. Ben Platt -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Danny Harwood Finished Junior 66

15. Danny Harwood -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Benjamin Mossman Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Thompson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 140

5. Kieran Brown -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 130

6. Cal Wootton -

Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Harvey Clarke Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Juvenile 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Kieran McQue Did not start 0

10. Kieran McQue -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 180

2. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Hibberd Wiggle High5 Finished N/A 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 140

5. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 130

6. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  John Hinton Finished Master 104

9. John Hinton -

Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Evans Finished Elite 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Elite 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Knight Finished Elite 112

9. Tom Knight -

Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Elite 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 180

12. Rich Lane -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 160

13. Tom Gethin -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Elite 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jacob Graham Born To Bike Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tom Dowie Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Elite 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 0

19. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 140

19. Liam Munn -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 120

21. Philip Evans -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 96

25. Jack Hudson -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lee Feery Urbanair BMX Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jethro Stride Finished 0

27. Jethro Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 84

27. Jethro Stride -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 78

28. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 72

29. Ross Peterson -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 66

30. Alastair Keen -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 60

31. Dale Russell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 60

32. Pete Goddard -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Luc Harris Finished Senior 56

33. Luc Harris -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 40

37. Damian Groves -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Pavol Godora Finished N/A 0

38. Pavol Godora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Dorn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Luke Stanley Finished Senior 36

40. Luke Stanley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Thomason Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  A. J Boardman Finished Senior 30

43. A. J Boardman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Christopher Mucklow RLS4X Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Glen Coe Did not start Senior 0

44. Glen Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Geoffrey Ewen Did not start Senior 0

44. Geoffrey Ewen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Duncan Ferris Did not start Elite 0

44. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 200

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 180

4. Cara Murray -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Esther Sands Finished Senior 160

5. Esther Sands -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
0.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Simon Paton Finished Veteran 200

1. Simon Paton -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Patrick Mills Finished Veteran 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 120

7. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Mahon Did not start N/A 0

7. Andrew Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Damian Wood Did not start Veteran 0

7. Damian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Chad Boxall Finished Youth 200

1. Chad Boxall -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Bremridge RLS4X Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Meade Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 140

5. Luke Cryer -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Jay UK Bike Park Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Patrick Finished N/A 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Myles James Finished Youth 96

10. Myles James -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 84

12. Connor Hudson -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Arthur Cotterell Finished Youth 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Wilde Finished Youth 72

14. Harry Wilde -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Neil Mackinnon Finished Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

Preview: British Fourcross Championships

Posted 13/07/2011 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Junior, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236771

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jul 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Harthill, -, Nr Chester, CH3 9LQ

View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Entry close date

Mon, 20th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Sam Johnson Finished N/A 0

1. Sam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kriss Brown Team Bunneys Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jamie Mercer Finished Senior 0

3. Jamie Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Oliver Finished Junior 0

5. James Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 0

6. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Maxwell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Simpson Finished 0

2. Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Mitcham Finished 0

3. Sam Mitcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adam Thomas Finished 0

4. Adam Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ali Coley Finished 0

5. Ali Coley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Chris Beckett Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Ashe Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Toby Middlemiss Finished 0

8. Toby Middlemiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 180

2. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 160

3. Jono Jones -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Junior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 140

5. Matt Jones -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joseph Gamlin Finished Junior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Pugh Finished N/A 96

10. Edward Pugh -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 78

13. Matt Charter -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Ben Platt Finished Junior 72

14. Ben Platt -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Danny Harwood Finished Junior 66

15. Danny Harwood -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Benjamin Mossman Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Connor Sellors Finished Juvenile 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  James Thompson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 140

5. Kieran Brown -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 130

6. Cal Wootton -

Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Reece Richards Finished Juvenile 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Harvey Clarke Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Juvenile 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
--- Kieran McQue Did not start 0

10. Kieran McQue -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Dave Richardson Finished Master 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 180

2. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Andrew Hibberd Wiggle High5 Finished N/A 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Master 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 140

5. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 130

6. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  John Hinton Finished Master 104

9. John Hinton -

Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Evans Finished Elite 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jake Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Elite 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Knight Finished Elite 112

9. Tom Knight -

Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Elite 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 180

12. Rich Lane -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Tom Gethin Finished Senior 160

13. Tom Gethin -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Finished Elite 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jacob Graham Born To Bike Finished Senior 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Tom Dowie Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Elite 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished Elite 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 0

19. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 140

19. Liam Munn -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 120

21. Philip Evans -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Gareth Parr Duchy Pirates Finished Senior 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 96

25. Jack Hudson -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lee Feery Urbanair BMX Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jethro Stride Finished 0

27. Jethro Stride -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 84

27. Jethro Stride -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 78

28. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 72

29. Ross Peterson -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 66

30. Alastair Keen -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 60

31. Dale Russell -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 60

32. Pete Goddard -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Luc Harris Finished Senior 56

33. Luc Harris -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 40

37. Damian Groves -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Pavol Godora Finished N/A 0

38. Pavol Godora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Martin Dorn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Luke Stanley Finished Senior 36

40. Luke Stanley -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Thomason Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  A. J Boardman Finished Senior 30

43. A. J Boardman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Christopher Mucklow RLS4X Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Glen Coe Did not start Senior 0

44. Glen Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Geoffrey Ewen Did not start Senior 0

44. Geoffrey Ewen -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Duncan Ferris Did not start Elite 0

44. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Did not start Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 200

1. Katy Curd -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 180

4. Cara Murray -

Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Esther Sands Finished Senior 160

5. Esther Sands -

Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
0.  Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Simon Paton Finished Veteran 200

1. Simon Paton -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Howarth Finished Veteran 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Jason Brennan Finished Veteran 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Patrick Mills Finished Veteran 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 120

7. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Mahon Did not start N/A 0

7. Andrew Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Damian Wood Did not start Veteran 0

7. Damian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Chad Boxall Finished Youth 200

1. Chad Boxall -

Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joshua Bremridge RLS4X Finished Youth 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Meade Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 140

5. Luke Cryer -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Harry Jay UK Bike Park Finished N/A 120
Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 112
Points: 112 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Patrick Finished N/A 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Myles James Finished Youth 96

10. Myles James -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 84

12. Connor Hudson -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Arthur Cotterell Finished Youth 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Harry Wilde Finished Youth 72

14. Harry Wilde -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Neil Mackinnon Finished Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Reports

Preview: British Fourcross Championships

Posted 13/07/2011 - British Cycling

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Master
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Elite, Junior, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/07/11 00:00 MTB National A MTB 4X National A Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 17/07/11 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB 4X National A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk