Schwalbe British 4X Series Round 2

MTB 4X , PENSHURST – Sunday, 08 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236768

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC), Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU
View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Entry close date

Thu, 5th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Richards Finished 0

1. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dave Camus Finished 0

3. Dave Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Micky Boswell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 0

5. Gavin Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Mucklow RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Morgan Hampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Laurence Pankhurst Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  andy finlay Finished 0

11. andy finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Newman Finished 0

12. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Hancock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  John Hayes Finished 0

15. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Drew Barritt Finished Senior 0

16. Drew Barritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Evans Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 48

10. Dale Russell -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 0

11. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tom Knight Finished Elite 42

12. Tom Knight -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James Wilson Finished Elite 39

13. James Wilson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matthiew Trinquart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 0

17. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Pavol Godora Finished N/A 0

18. Pavol Godora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Henry Woods Finished 0

1. Henry Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  jordan fermor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Wilde Finished Youth 0

3. Harry Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alex McKenzie Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Beccett Finished 0

5. Chris Beccett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Limbrick Finished 0

6. James Limbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hislop Finished 0

7. Ben Hislop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ewan Stark Finished N/A 0

8. Ewan Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Schilke Finished Youth 0

9. Alex Schilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Nicholson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 90

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 60

7. Matt Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Barney Samuel Finished Junior 48

10. Barney Samuel -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hugo Morgan Finished N/A 45

11. Hugo Morgan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 42

12. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joseph Gamlin Finished 0

13. Joseph Gamlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 36

14. Matt Charter -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Cameron Rouse Finished Junior 33

15. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 30

16. Joe Buck -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 90

2. Kieran Brown -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 80

3. Cal Wootton -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Kieran McQue Finished Juvenile 60

7. Kieran McQue -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 90

3. Cara Murray -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Charlie Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

8. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Leanne Renard Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 80

3. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 75

4. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 65

6. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Branton Finished Master 56

8. Paul Branton -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  David Harle Finished Master 52

9. David Harle -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 48

10. Shane Kluckow -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Adrian Livesey Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Thomas Robertson Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Adam Arnold Finished N/A 0

13. Adam Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
Adam Arnold Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Pete Bowcock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
David Harle Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
Andrew Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Adrian Livesey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Danny Hughes Finished Senior 80

3. Danny Hughes -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Parr Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Shepherd Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 65

6. Pete Goddard -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 60

7. Philip Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Gethin Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 52

9. Rich Lane -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Luc Harris Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Glen Coe Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lee Huskinson Finished Senior 39

13. Lee Huskinson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Sibley Finished Senior 0

14. David Sibley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 33

15. Jack Hudson -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 30

16. Jethro Stride -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Wareham Finished Senior 0

20. Rob Wareham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 20

21. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Luke Stanley Finished Senior 19

22. Luke Stanley -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 18

23. Ross Peterson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mick Ridgway Finished 0

24. Mick Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John Chambers Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ryan Turner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Adam Murray Finished Senior 13

28. Adam Murray -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jacob Graham Born To Bike Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jack Hebron Finished Senior 0

30. Jack Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  John Lee Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joseph Billingham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Billington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Thomason Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Geoffrey Ewen Finished Senior 7

34. Geoffrey Ewen -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Toby Parodi Finished Senior 3

38. Toby Parodi -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 100

1. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Wood Finished Veteran 80

3. Damian Wood -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  simon Cotterell Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Ruther Finished Youth 90

2. Alex Ruther -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 80

3. Luke Cryer -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Meade Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Bertie Raines Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Kirkland Finished Youth 48

10. Adam Kirkland -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 45

11. Connor Hudson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Rance Finished Youth 42

12. Jack Rance -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 36

14. Edward Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
0.  arthur cotterell Finished 0

0. arthur cotterell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

MTB: Serious Accident At 4-Cross

Posted 09/05/2011 - British Cycling

Injury to rider causes event to be called off

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236768

Start Date:

Sun, 8th May 2011

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Penshurst Off Road Club (PORC), Viceroy's Wood, Grove Road, Penshurst, Kent, TN11 8DU
View map

Payment instructions

online, cheque or on the day

Entry close date

Thu, 5th May 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Big Fun 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Big Fun 17+ - Results
1.  Lewis Richards Finished 0

1. Lewis Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dave Camus Finished 0

3. Dave Camus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Micky Boswell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 0

5. Gavin Duke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Christopher Mucklow RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Morgan Hampton Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Laurence Pankhurst Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  andy finlay Finished 0

11. andy finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Peter Newman Finished 0

12. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Hancock Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  John Hayes Finished 0

15. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Drew Barritt Finished Senior 0

16. Drew Barritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nathan Parsons RLS4X Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Patrick Campbell-Jenner Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Richard Cheetham RLS4X Finished Elite 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  William Evans Finished Elite 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jordan Gould Sheffield Dirt Society Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Bates Stay Strong Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Dale Russell Finished Elite 48

10. Dale Russell -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Jason Egan Finished Senior 0

11. Jason Egan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tom Knight Finished Elite 42

12. Tom Knight -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James Wilson Finished Elite 39

13. James Wilson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Matthiew Trinquart Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Liam Munn Finished Senior 0

17. Liam Munn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Pavol Godora Finished N/A 0

18. Pavol Godora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lee White Owens Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Fun 12-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun 12-16 - Results
1.  Henry Woods Finished 0

1. Henry Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  jordan fermor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Wilde Finished Youth 0

3. Harry Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Alex McKenzie Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Chris Beccett Finished 0

5. Chris Beccett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  James Limbrick Finished 0

6. James Limbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ben Hislop Finished 0

7. Ben Hislop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ewan Stark Finished N/A 0

8. Ewan Stark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Schilke Finished Youth 0

9. Alex Schilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Nicholson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 90

2. Jono Jones -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Denholme-Parker Finished Junior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Daniel Bateson Finished Junior 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Matt Jones Finished Junior 60

7. Matt Jones -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Finished Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Barney Samuel Finished Junior 48

10. Barney Samuel -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hugo Morgan Finished N/A 45

11. Hugo Morgan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jordan Lunn Finished Junior 42

12. Jordan Lunn -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Joseph Gamlin Finished 0

13. Joseph Gamlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Charter Finished Junior 36

14. Matt Charter -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Cameron Rouse Finished Junior 33

15. Cameron Rouse -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Joe Buck Finished N/A 30

16. Joe Buck -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Dominic Barden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Adam Thomas Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dylan Grell-Delsol Finished Juvenile 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Kieran Brown Finished Juvenile 90

2. Kieran Brown -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Cal Wootton Finished N/A 80

3. Cal Wootton -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Cameron McFadden Finished Juvenile 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Juvenile 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Juvenile 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Kieran McQue Finished Juvenile 60

7. Kieran McQue -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Ladies

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Charlotte Green Duchy Pirates Finished Junior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Cara Murray Finished Senior 90

3. Cara Murray -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Nichola Anderson Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Amelia Silvestre Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Charlie Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Elite 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Rachel Burridge Finished 0

8. Rachel Burridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Leanne Renard Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Baker FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Peter Hosker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pete Bowcock Finished Master 80

3. Pete Bowcock -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Rob Juanpera Finished N/A 75

4. Rob Juanpera -

Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Hibberd Finished N/A 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ady Chaplin Finished Master 65

6. Ady Chaplin -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Branton Finished Master 56

8. Paul Branton -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  David Harle Finished Master 52

9. David Harle -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Shane Kluckow Finished Master 48

10. Shane Kluckow -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Adrian Livesey Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Thomas Robertson Finished Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Adam Arnold Finished N/A 0

13. Adam Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
Adam Arnold Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Pete Bowcock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
Ramon Figuerola Derby BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Joey Gough Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
David Harle Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
Andrew Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
Adrian Livesey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Damian Groves Finished Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Luke Limbrick Finished Senior 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Danny Hughes Finished Senior 80

3. Danny Hughes -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gareth Parr Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Shepherd Finished Senior 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 65

6. Pete Goddard -

Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Evans Finished Senior 60

7. Philip Evans -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Tom Gethin Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Rich Lane Finished Senior 52

9. Rich Lane -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Luc Harris Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Glen Coe Hull and East Riding RC Finished Senior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  David Roberts Naked Racing Finished Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lee Huskinson Finished Senior 39

13. Lee Huskinson -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  David Sibley Finished Senior 0

14. David Sibley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 33

15. Jack Hudson -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jethro Stride Finished Senior 30

16. Jethro Stride -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Matthew Sills RLS4X Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Rickman Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Rob Wareham Finished Senior 0

20. Rob Wareham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 20

21. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Luke Stanley Finished Senior 19

22. Luke Stanley -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Ross Peterson Finished Senior 18

23. Ross Peterson -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Mick Ridgway Finished 0

24. Mick Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Ridgway Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John Chambers Ballymena RC/Scotts Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ryan Turner Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Adam Murray Finished Senior 13

28. Adam Murray -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jacob Graham Born To Bike Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jack Hebron Finished Senior 0

30. Jack Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  John Lee Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joseph Billingham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Billington Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  David Thomason Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Geoffrey Ewen Finished Senior 7

34. Geoffrey Ewen -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Chris Kellett **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Aidan Corrigan Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Toby Parodi Finished Senior 3

38. Toby Parodi -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Dodsley Finished N/A 100

1. Paul Dodsley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Damian Wood Finished Veteran 80

3. Damian Wood -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  simon Cotterell Finished Veteran 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Cameron Howard Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Alex Ruther Finished Youth 90

2. Alex Ruther -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Cryer Finished Youth 80

3. Luke Cryer -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Craig Allman Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Youth 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Bardolph Kerr Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Youth 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Kyle Greenway Finished Youth 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jordan Meade Mountain Trax RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Bertie Raines Finished Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Kirkland Finished Youth 48

10. Adam Kirkland -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 45

11. Connor Hudson -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jack Rance Finished Youth 42

12. Jack Rance -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Martyn Townsend Finished Youth 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 36

14. Edward Jones -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
0.  arthur cotterell Finished 0

0. arthur cotterell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Cai Mahon RLS4X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  Alfred Stephens Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

MTB: Serious Accident At 4-Cross

Posted 09/05/2011 - British Cycling

Injury to rider causes event to be called off

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: 9am until 11am Practice: 10am until Midday Racing commences at 12:30

The Races

Big Fun 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite
Fun 12-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile, Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | Juvenile, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Junior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Juvenile
Ladies Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Elite, Junior, ...
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Master
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Senior
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Veteran
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/05/11 00:00 MTB National B MTB 4X National B Youth
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 08/05/11 – 00:00
MTB National B, MTB 4X National B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk