East Anglian Championships

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 23 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236729

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Bateson Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Danny Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Mark Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Paul Bateman Finished 0

2. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-11 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Sky Brooks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12-13 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Cloe Drew Finished 0

4. Cloe Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-15 - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harriet Alexander Finished 0

4. Harriet Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Ladies Cruiser 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 25+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joe Kitchen Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Coby Newman Finished 0

8. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Fraser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Christopher Churchill Finished 0

10. Christopher Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Liam Tyler Finished 0

5. Liam Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dillion Bowman Finished 0

6. Dillion Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Tyler Harper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ewan Mundy Finished 0

11. Ewan Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Peace Finished 0

12. Isaac Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jay Drew Finished 0

13. Jay Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harry Evans Finished 0

8. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

6. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bradley Marvell Finished 0

7. Bradley Marvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Drew Brooks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Ivory Team Milton Keynes Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

East Anglian BMX Championships finshes in Milton Keynes

Posted 25/10/2011 - British Cycling

Final race of the East Anglian BMX summer calendar

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Female 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Ladies Cruiser 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236729

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 16-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Bateson Finished 17-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Danny Bateman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Philip Gray Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Mark Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Darren Macal Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Paul Bateman Finished 0

2. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45+ 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 10-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-11 - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Sky Brooks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Joanna-Mai Coleman Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 12-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12-13 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Deeann Millington Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Cloe Drew Finished 0

4. Cloe Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14-15 - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 & Under - Results
1.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harriet Alexander Finished 0

4. Harriet Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Mia Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men

Ladies Cruiser 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Cruiser 25+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nadine Mcfedries Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alexander Gray Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Remy Banks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joe Kitchen Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Coby Newman Finished 0

8. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew Fraser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Christopher Churchill Finished 0

10. Christopher Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Lewy Ranger Andover BMX Club Finished Male 12 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Sam Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Liam Tyler Finished 0

5. Liam Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dillion Bowman Finished 0

6. Dillion Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Tyler Harper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Josh Dale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darren Eastall Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Hayden Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Rocky O'Brien Finished 6 & Under 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Josh Curtis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Louis Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Ewan Mundy Finished 0

11. Ewan Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Peace Finished 0

12. Isaac Peace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jay Drew Finished 0

13. Jay Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Emily Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Jacob Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Oliver Brighty Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harry Evans Finished 0

8. Harry Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 65
Points: 65 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Louis Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joe Read-Millard Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 9 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jamie Edwards Finished 0

6. Jamie Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Bradley Marvell Finished 0

7. Bradley Marvell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Drew Brooks Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Ivory Team Milton Keynes Finished Master 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Darren Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason King Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Twist Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

East Anglian BMX Championships finshes in Milton Keynes

Posted 25/10/2011 - British Cycling

Final race of the East Anglian BMX summer calendar

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am-11am. Gate practice 11:00-12:15. Racing starts at 12:45pm. Cost to race:- Experts - one class £8.00, two classes £12.00. Novices £5.00. Parking £3.00.

The Races

Cruiser 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 16-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Female 10-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 12-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 14-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Female 8-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Ladies Cruiser 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX Cruiser National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX Cruiser National B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/10/11 12:45 BMX National B BMX National B ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 23/10/11 – 12:45
BMX National B, BMX National B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk