Midland Summer Series Round 7 & EA Inter Regional

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 26 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236716

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Premiers BMX Track, Icknield Street Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0DE

View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Dee Williams Finished 0

4. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
--- Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Did not finish 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Stephen Fereday Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Romy James Finished 0

2. Romy James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 45

3. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 8 32

7. Tia Cooke -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kaya Clay Haro Bikes UK Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Joe Kitchen Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
18.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sam Manser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Shane Mills Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Adam Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
23.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
24.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
28.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mitchell Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Josh Dale Finished Male 17-24 0

32. Josh Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  George Nequest Finished 0

11. George Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Kieran Jones Finished Male 8 14

19. Kieran Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Stefan Restall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Nicholas Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Jarrett Finished Master 14

19. Mark Jarrett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Connor Souto Finished 0

1. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Wood Finished 0

2. Callum Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  James Kirby Finished 0

4. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Luke Hayes Finished 0

6. Luke Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Waller Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Oates Finished 0

8. Sam Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Holland Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harry Perkins Finished 0

11. Harry Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  John James Fearn Finished 0

1. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Webster Finished 0

2. Daniel Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kieran Seymour Finished 0

3. Kieran Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Farnell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Harries Life BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

7. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Callum Wright-McNee Finished 0

2. Callum Wright-McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 7 0

4. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Evan Carey Finished 0

5. Evan Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

1. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

3. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Alphie Cole Finished 0

11. Alphie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben Franklin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Justin Jones Finished Veteran 0

4. Justin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Browning Finished 0

8. Paul Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

BMX: East Anglian v Midlands

Posted 28/06/2011 - British Cycling

National Series preparations continue in Redditch

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236716

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jun 2011

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch Premiers BMX Track, Icknield Street Drive, Redditch, Worcestershire, B98 0DE

View map

Payment instructions

Pay on the day

Results

Confirmed Results

17-29 Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Ladies Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Ladies Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Lisa Grainger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Dee Williams Finished 0

4. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Ellie Dewdney Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Devon Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Sean Duffy Wrekin Riders Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Josh Souto Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Scott Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
--- Martin Brown Redditch Premiers BMX Club Did not finish 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-34 - Results
1.  Kieran Edwards Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Stephen Fereday Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Richard Stevens Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Gary Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Stephen Keech Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
10.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Timothy Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Michael Bauer Life BMX Finished 45+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Romy James Finished 0

2. Romy James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 12 45

3. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Lauren Oliver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Aimee Drabble Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Chloe Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucy Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Summer Lilly Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Emma Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Isabel Hallam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
6.  Hannah Drew Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Tia Cooke Finished Female 8 32

7. Tia Cooke -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kaya Clay Haro Bikes UK Finished Female 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Max Johnson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jacob Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Gray Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Niall Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Fraser Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Guy Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  William Thompson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Joe Kitchen Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  TJ Yates Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Joshua Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Sam Littlechild Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Owen Townsend Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Elliott Hall Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dylan Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Ethan Vernon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lauren Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Joshua Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Sam Parker Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Christopher Worrall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Thomas Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Regan Sargent Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Harley Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Eddie Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oliver Webley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Callum Horsley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
18.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Brad Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sam Manser Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Michael Hawker North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Shane Mills Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leo Jones Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joseph Presswood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jack Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Adam Vann Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Kyle Evans Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Elite Male 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Elite Male 55
Points: 55 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  James Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Junior Men 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jordan Perry Team Bunneys Finished Junior Men 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
8.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Reece Hoggatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Adam Turner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Thomas Bauer Life BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Ryan Bauer Life BMX Finished Junior Men 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
14.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Finished Junior Men 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
17.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Michael Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  James Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Junior Men 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
23.  Bradley Minns Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
24.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
25.  Jake Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
26.  Oliver Drabble Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
28.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
28.  Lauren Smith Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mitchell Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
32.  Josh Dale Finished Male 17-24 0

32. Josh Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Muddasar Akram Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Jonathon Kanalas Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
33.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Scott Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Charlie Davison Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Tyler Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  George Nequest Finished 0

11. George Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Benjamin Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Owen Scattergood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finley Dunne Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Bobby George Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Harrison Cudworth Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  William Whitwell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Reuben Hazzledine Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Chad Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Loys Sharp Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ewan Towle Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harrison Gee Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Alec Munday Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Ashley Adey Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Kieran Jones Finished Male 8 14

19. Kieran Jones -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Mendes Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harry Restall Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Darcie Taylor Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Morgan Turner Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Frankie Monks Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Alex Brown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Tim Phelps Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Lee Block Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Steven Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Chris Wilkins Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Shaw Stay Strong Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  David Cooper Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Stefan Restall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Sherriff Derby BMX Club Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Nicholas Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Jarrett Finished Master 14

19. Mark Jarrett -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Novice 11-13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-13 - Results
1.  Connor Souto Finished 0

1. Connor Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Callum Wood Finished 0

2. Callum Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jamie Fennell Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  James Kirby Finished 0

4. James Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Stradling Life BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Luke Hayes Finished 0

6. Luke Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Thomas Waller Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Sam Oates Finished 0

8. Sam Oates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Holland Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Joe Lanckham Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Harry Perkins Finished 0

11. Harry Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  John James Fearn Finished 0

1. John James Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Webster Finished 0

2. Daniel Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Kieran Seymour Finished 0

3. Kieran Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Blaxhall Life BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Farnell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Harries Life BMX Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joe Saunders Finished 0

7. Joe Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  George Lambert Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Callum Wright-McNee Finished 0

2. Callum Wright-McNee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Thomas Finished Male 7 0

4. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Evan Carey Finished 0

5. Evan Carey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Hemming Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Shay Brady Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Cavan Brady Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Finished 0

1. Tyreese Bradshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Olivers Thombs Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Hulme Finished 0

3. Jake Hulme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elliot Trewin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Koby Richardson Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jake Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ethan Wallace Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Alphie Cole Finished 0

11. Alphie Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Ben Franklin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Jai Kemp Bristol BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Justin Jones Finished Veteran 0

4. Justin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sean Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Paul Browning Finished 0

8. Paul Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

BMX: East Anglian v Midlands

Posted 28/06/2011 - British Cycling

National Series preparations continue in Redditch

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration 10am until 11am Open practice from 10:30am with gates by age from 11am.

The Races

17-29 Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Ladies Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/06/11 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/06/11 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk