Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre TL Scunthorpe

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 04 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

991/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 8 Lap Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 8 Lap Course De Primes - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Ozyer-key Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Devil - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carol Jones G.S. Surosa Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3 - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 6 Laps Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 6 Laps Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B/C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 8 Lap Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Senior B 8 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Women Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 6 Laps Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

991/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 8 Lap Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 8 Lap Course De Primes - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Laps Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Laps Points - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 5 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Ozyer-key Thurcroft CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Neil Stainthorpe Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 8 Lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 8 Lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lewis Barry Finished A 00:00:00:00 0

2. Lewis Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Devil - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Carol Jones G.S. Surosa Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jessie Walker Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3 - Results
1.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Cameron Reilly Dinnington Racing Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joshua Dunham Star Bikes RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth 6 Laps Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 6 Laps Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joey Walker Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Start time of meetings is 7pm. 20 leagues from 9th April to 24th Sept with no meetings in July. Registration fee: Senior £25 then £5 per league or £10 per league, Youth £12 then £3 per league or £5 per league.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/A/B/C/D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 10 Mile 19m 50sec Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Senior A 8 Lap Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Laps Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 5 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles
Senior B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Senior B 8 Lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 8 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8 laps
Women Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Youth 1 Lap Sprint 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1 laps
Youth 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 4 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
4 laps
Youth 6 Laps Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/06/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 6 laps
Fri 04/06/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
6 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk