Hillingdon Winter Series 6

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 22 Jan 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005093

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jan 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas George East London Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Proctor Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Proctor Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Smith Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Denman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mitchell VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Cycle Team OnForm Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00

2/3

55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005093

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Jan 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Rudd *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nicholas George East London Velo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Timothy Proctor Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Timothy Proctor Rugby Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ben Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Matthew Smith Rugby Velo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Alan Denman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mitchell VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Streather Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Lawrence Carpenter Cycle Team OnForm Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sky Draper Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00

2/3

55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/01/05 00:00 --- ---
Sat 22/01/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk