CDNW Youth League Round 6 - Preston

Closed Circuit , Preston – Saturday, 18 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sam Huddleston Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ben Matthews Unknown A 0

15. Ben Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Will Thomas Unknown 0

12. Will Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Calum Breslin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  George Jacques Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  George Scott York Cycleworks Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Chloe Loftus Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Luke Boulton Lee Valley Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ben Matthews Unknown A 0

17. Ben Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Sam Huddleston Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Will Thomas Unknown 0

15. Will Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Calum Breslin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  George Jacques Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James McCracken Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count.

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:02 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:02
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:04 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:04
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:06 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:06
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:08 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:08
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:09
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:08
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:09
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

394/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Sports Arena, University Of Central Lancashire, Psa Tom Benson Way, Preston, Lancs, PR2 1SG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Sam Huddleston Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Ben Matthews Unknown A 0

15. Ben Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Will Thomas Unknown 0

12. Will Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  India Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Calum Breslin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  George Jacques Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  George Scott York Cycleworks Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Chloe Loftus Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joshua Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jack Penrice Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James McGillick G.S. Surosa Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Luke Boulton Lee Valley Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Thomas Golden Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ben Matthews Unknown A 0

17. Ben Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Grant Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Sam Huddleston Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Scott Prichard Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9999.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Katie Noakes Eastlands Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Charlie Tanfield TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Gwyn Lovibond Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Fabio Close Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Will Thomas Unknown 0

15. Will Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Sam Ross Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Leighton Sharman Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Calum Breslin Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  George Jacques Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ellen Layzell Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Hannah Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  George Scott Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  India Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James McCracken Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Kendall Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 7 to count.

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
45km / 28 miles
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:02 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:02
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:04 Youth Only Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:04
Youth Only, Youth
20km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:06 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:06
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:08 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:08
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 10:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 10:09
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:01 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:01
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:02 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:02
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:03 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:03
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:04 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:04
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:05 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:05
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:06 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:06
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:07 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:07
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:08 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:08
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/09 11:09 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/09 – 11:09
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk