BC West Thames/Imperial RT Circuits

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Tuesday, 10 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

925/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Disqualified A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Springall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Heffernan Deveron Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Duguid Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

10. James Duguid -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  E Cheistied Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. E Cheistied -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Harradine Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darryl Green Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2

8. Darryl Green -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zane Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Zane Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Woolland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Under 10's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 10's Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 12's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14's Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Women Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Women Only, Youth
Under 16's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 45 mins
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

925/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 10's Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 12's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Smith Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Louis Rose-Davies Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gregory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's Boys - Results
1.  Henry Dawson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 14's Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kirsten Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Savage Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 16's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 16's Boys - Results
1.  Tanveer Mann Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Thomas Bowering VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Callum Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Luke Hattersley St Ives CC Disqualified A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Under 8's Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's Boys - Results
1.  Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Martin VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Springall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Neil Heffernan Deveron Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Dante Carpenter VO2 Development Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Benedict Spurrier Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Duguid Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1

10. James Duguid -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 - Results
1.  E Cheistied Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. E Cheistied -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Thomas London Willesden Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gordon Harradine Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Sibley Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Darryl Green Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2

8. Darryl Green -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Zane Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Zane Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Oliver Woolland VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. £10 registration fee for season long series.

The Races

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 10/08/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
Under 10's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 10's Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 12's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 14's Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Women Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Women Only, Youth
Under 16's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 8's Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 45 mins
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hour 10 min
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/08/10 – 19:16

4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hour 10 min

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk