British Mountain Bike Series Round 5

MTB XC , Plymouth – Saturday, 26 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

4. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja Unknown 0

5. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Caitlin Elliott Unknown 0

8. Caitlin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ciara MacManus Unknown 0

11. Ciara MacManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Hannah Welling Unknown 0

6. Hannah Welling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 0

9999. Katie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ben Miller Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Ben Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ed Welsh Unknown Juvenile 42

7. Ed Welsh -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 38

9. Liam Keynes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

13. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 56

2. Kim Hurst -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kirsty Prior Unknown Master 42

7. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Rachel Clay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 60

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

3. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 46

5. Carol Tilley -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 40

8. Harry Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 36

10. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 34

11. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Birch Unknown Youth 28

14. James Birch -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  John Lomas Willebrord Wil Vooruit Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hollie Bettles XCracer.com Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

5. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aimee Ogilby Unknown 0

6. Aimee Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jiri Hudecek Unknown 0

2. Jiri Hudecek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian Hynek Unknown 0

4. Kristian Hynek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Blair Unknown 0

9. Andrew Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Laurent Mineur Unknown 0

11. Laurent Mineur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

15. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Richard Felle Unknown 0

24. Richard Felle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Chris Baddick Unknown N/A 0

26. Chris Baddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Michael Dennis Unknown 0

29. Michael Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 0

9999. Liam Killeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

9999. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 60

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  George Budd Unknown Expert 49

4. George Budd -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 44

6. Eric Pettett -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 42

7. Sean Frost -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alex Kinvig KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 32

12. Simon Allard -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Sam Whittlesea Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  James Williams Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Harman Unknown Junior 40

8. James Harman -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 56

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Benjamin Price Solihull CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Beskeen Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 36

10. Darrell Upton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 34

11. Chris Edwards -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Birch Unknown 0

13. Steven Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 25

16. Thomas Ward -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  R. Smith Unknown 0

19. R. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Gareth Hayes Unknown 0

22. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Hugo Davies Unknown 0

23. Hugo Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

9999. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Gregor Grant -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Team Breeze Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Timothy Stowe NFTO Race Club Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Malcolm Bow Unknown 0

13. Malcolm Bow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Richard Irvine Unknown 0

14. Richard Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Poole Derby Ssquared Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stephen James Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Joe McCall Unknown 0

8. Joe McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 32

12. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Adrian Scott Unknown Master 25

16. Adrian Scott -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  James McCluskey Brother NRG Unknown 0

17. James McCluskey - Brother NRG

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 21

20. Mark Spratt -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  James Gleave Unknown Master 19

22. James Gleave -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Master 16

25. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Paddy Daly Unknown 0

28. Paddy Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  James Bovey Unknown 0

30. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 10

31. Sean Scott -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 8

33. Darren Ryden -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 6

35. Neil Johnson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Bettaney Unknown 0

37. Richard Bettaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Alan Colville Unknown Master 3

38. Alan Colville -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Bjorn Suetens Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

41. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 0

9999. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 0

9999. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Martin Stephens Unknown 0

9999. Martin Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ian Ferguson Unknown 0

9999. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Slough Unknown 0

9999. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  James Crask Unknown 0

1. James Crask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

3. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Lang Unknown 0

4. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

5. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ronnie Ogilby Unknown 0

6. Ronnie Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martyn Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gordon Markus Unknown 0

8. Gordon Markus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Murray Unknown 0

9. Ben Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

10. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Hall Unknown N/A 0

11. Gary Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Yeoh Unknown 0

13. Andrew Yeoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ryan Griffiths Unknown 0

15. Ryan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Minton Unknown 0

16. Mark Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

17. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tom Edwards Unknown 0

9999. Tom Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robin Howett Unknown 0

9999. Robin Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Graham Faulkner TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 60

1. Lewis King -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 40

8. Robin Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 38

9. Paul Hudson -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ross Porter Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Hull Unknown 0

14. Andrew Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 20

21. Ashley Roles -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen McGrath Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 16

25. Lee King -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Edward McParland Unknown 0

27. Edward McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

31. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Grant Jackson Unknown 0

32. Grant Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Pickering Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Adrian Parry Unknown N/A 0

9999. Adrian Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Aldridge Unknown 0

9999. Martin Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Flynn Unknown 0

9999. Craig Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report - British Mountain Bike Series 5

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

Results - British Mountain Bike Series Round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

395/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2009

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kate Potter Cotic A Quick Release Holidays... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Suzanne Clarke Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Melanie Spath Unknown 0

4. Melanie Spath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja Unknown 0

5. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesja -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jenny Copnall John Look Racing Team Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Maddie Horton Certini Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Caitlin Elliott Unknown 0

8. Caitlin Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jennifer O'Connor Altura Patterson Training Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ciara MacManus Unknown 0

11. Ciara MacManus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Melanie Alexander Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby A5 Rangers CC Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Emma Smith Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Ruth Owen-Evans Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Hannah Welling Unknown 0

6. Hannah Welling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Katie Collins Unknown Expert 0

9999. Katie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 60

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Danielle Rider SF Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Ben Miller Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Ben Miller -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ed Welsh Unknown Juvenile 42

7. Ed Welsh -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 38

9. Liam Keynes -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathan Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Oakley Unknown 0

13. Chris Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Kim Hurst Unknown Master 56

2. Kim Hurst -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Malin Tindberg WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Emma Bradley TORQ Performance Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stephania Magri Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kirsty Prior Unknown Master 42

7. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Rachel Clay Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results

Super Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Women - Results

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Unknown Veteran 60

1. Anne Murray -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

3. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kate Wheeler Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Carol Tilley Unknown Veteran 46

5. Carol Tilley -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Sumpton Matlock CC Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Hyde Numplumz Mountainbikers Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harry Smith Unknown Youth 40

8. Harry Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 36

10. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 34

11. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ben Sumner Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  James Birch Unknown Youth 28

14. James Birch -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jacob Blakemore Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  John Lomas Willebrord Wil Vooruit Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hollie Bettles XCracer.com Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Claire Oakley Unknown 0

5. Claire Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Aimee Ogilby Unknown 0

6. Aimee Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jiri Hudecek Unknown 0

2. Jiri Hudecek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Kristian Hynek Unknown 0

4. Kristian Hynek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Team Wiggle Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Andrew Blair Unknown 0

9. Andrew Blair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Timothy Dunford TORQ Performance Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Laurent Mineur Unknown 0

11. Laurent Mineur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Christopher Andrews Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Sebastian Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Ryan Sherlock Unknown 0

15. Ryan Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Anthony O'Boyle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Cockburn Cambridge CC Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  John Whittington University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Hamish Batchelor Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Yanto Barker Le Col Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Mateusz Wielgos Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Richard Felle Unknown 0

24. Richard Felle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Chris Baddick Unknown N/A 0

26. Chris Baddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Grant Leavy Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Michael Dennis Unknown 0

29. Michael Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Oliver Holmes Unknown Elite 0

9999. Oliver Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Bowers Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Gareth Montgomerie Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Liam Killeen Unknown Elite 0

9999. Liam Killeen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Paul Robertson Sportstest RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9999.  Robin Seymour Unknown 0

9999. Robin Seymour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Unknown Expert 60

1. Giles Drake -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Sion O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  George Budd Unknown Expert 49

4. George Budd -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Eric Pettett Unknown Expert 44

6. Eric Pettett -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Sean Frost Unknown Expert 42

7. Sean Frost -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Gary Record VC Deal Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Alex Kinvig KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Lane TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 32

12. Simon Allard -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Chris Dobson Southdown Velo Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Sam Whittlesea Rockets Riders Club Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  James Williams Loughborough Students CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Harman Unknown Junior 40

8. James Harman -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Sam Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Martin Delves WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Serge Hunt Unknown Sport 56

2. Serge Hunt -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Benjamin Price Solihull CC Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Russell Turner Certini Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Beskeen Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Neil Hayward Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Stuart Harvey Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Scot Easter Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Trevor Allen University of Bath Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Darrell Upton Unknown Sport 36

10. Darrell Upton -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Chris Edwards Unknown Sport 34

11. Chris Edwards -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steven Birch Unknown 0

13. Steven Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Steven Wood SF Racing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Ward Unknown Sport 25

16. Thomas Ward -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Dave Lawton TORQ Performance Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Buckley Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  R. Smith Unknown 0

19. R. Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Gareth Hayes Unknown 0

22. Gareth Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Hugo Davies Unknown 0

23. Hugo Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Andrew Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Field Unknown Sport 0

9999. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Gregor Grant Unknown G/Vet 56

2. Gregor Grant -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Roy Hunt Team Breeze Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Paul Warner Team Darenth Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Greg Fitzpatrick Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve Whitehouse Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Garrett Hill Team Zerofour Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Timothy Stowe NFTO Race Club Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Kim Marks Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Malcolm Bow Unknown 0

13. Malcolm Bow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Richard Irvine Unknown 0

14. Richard Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Poole Derby Ssquared Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
17.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Philip Morris XCracer.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Matthew Dennis Yeti Cycles UK Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Barrett Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stephen James Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Andrew Patterson Altura Patterson Training Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Hopkins Offcamber Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Joe McCall Unknown 0

8. Joe McCall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Darren Alexander Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Lloyd Bettles Unknown Master 32

12. Lloyd Bettles -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jay Horton Certini Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Adrian Scott Unknown Master 25

16. Adrian Scott -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  James McCluskey Brother NRG Unknown 0

17. James McCluskey - Brother NRG

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Spurgin Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Christopher Rathbone Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Mark Spratt Unknown Master 21

20. Mark Spratt -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  James Gleave Unknown Master 19

22. James Gleave -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Ben Cook Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jon Barnbrook Unknown Master 16

25. Jon Barnbrook -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Simon Lesser Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Paddy Daly Unknown 0

28. Paddy Daly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Simon Smith John's Bikes RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
30.  James Bovey Unknown 0

30. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Sean Scott Unknown Master 10

31. Sean Scott -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Steve McCulley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Ryden Unknown Master 8

33. Darren Ryden -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Stefano Detomaso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Neil Johnson Unknown Master 6

35. Neil Johnson -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
36.  Robert Rowe Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Bettaney Unknown 0

37. Richard Bettaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Alan Colville Unknown Master 3

38. Alan Colville -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
39.  Bjorn Suetens Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
41.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

41. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Gerald Tudor Unknown Master 0

9999. Gerald Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Scott Forbes Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Scott Rose Westbrook Cycles - Team Scott Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Shane Lawton Unknown Master 0

9999. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 0

9999. Roy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9999.  Martin Stephens Unknown 0

9999. Martin Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ian Ferguson Unknown 0

9999. Ian Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Chris Slough Unknown 0

9999. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  James Crask Unknown 0

1. James Crask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Isaacs Unknown 0

3. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Lang Unknown 0

4. Richard Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

5. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ronnie Ogilby Unknown 0

6. Ronnie Ogilby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martyn Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gordon Markus Unknown 0

8. Gordon Markus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Murray Unknown 0

9. Ben Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Peter Hall Unknown 0

10. Peter Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Hall Unknown N/A 0

11. Gary Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Barrie Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Yeoh Unknown 0

13. Andrew Yeoh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Damien Corrigan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ryan Griffiths Unknown 0

15. Ryan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Minton Unknown 0

16. Mark Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Paolo Ditale Unknown 0

17. Paolo Ditale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Tom Edwards Unknown 0

9999. Tom Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Robin Howett Unknown 0

9999. Robin Howett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Super Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Men - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Graham Faulkner TORQ Performance Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Lewis King Unknown Veteran 60

1. Lewis King -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Richard John Unknown Veteran 56

2. Richard John -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Roland Tilley Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Robin Smith Unknown Veteran 40

8. Robin Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 38

9. Paul Hudson -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Ross Porter Wrexham Roads Club Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andrew Hull Unknown 0

14. Andrew Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Nigel Brown Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Andrew Parsons Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Dean Morgan Cyclezone UK/Cube Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 20

21. Ashley Roles -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Stephen McGrath Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  David Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Lee King Unknown Veteran 16

25. Lee King -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Strickland Unknown Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Edward McParland Unknown 0

27. Edward McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Christopher Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Gostick Oxford City RC Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Gary Kondor SF Racing Unknown N/A 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

31. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Grant Jackson Unknown 0

32. Grant Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Stuart Pickering Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Adrian Parry Unknown N/A 0

9999. Adrian Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Aldridge Unknown 0

9999. Martin Aldridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Craig Flynn Unknown 0

9999. Craig Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report - British Mountain Bike Series 5

Posted 04/05/2010 - British Cycling

Results - British Mountain Bike Series Round 5

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Super Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
2 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 10:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 10:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 7 laps
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£33.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
7 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 12:30 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 12:30
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
4 laps
Super Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
3 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/09 15:00 Category D MTB NB --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£28.00)
Sat 26/09/09 – 15:00
Category D, MTB NB
5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk