Event URN:
235568
Start date:
Sun, 9th Oct 2011
Finish date:
Sat, 15th Oct 2011
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 12th Sep 2011
Event promoted by:
Cyclingmasters ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cyclingmasters.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Emmerson OBE
5 Larkin Avenue
Cherry Willingham
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
LN3 4AZ
Cheques payable to:
UCI Masters.
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Open to Riders born 1972 or before. Refer to Championship Website for Championship Entry Form, Programme and other details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Men's 35-39 Kilo Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
10 Oct 11 00:00 Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 3km / 2m
10 Oct 11 00:00 Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1m
10 Oct 11 00:00 Men's 55-59 Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Men's 35-39 Kilo

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 55-59 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 65-69 500m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 40-44 750m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 35-44 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 45+ Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 45-49 750m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 50-54 500m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 1km / 0m

Race: Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 65-69 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 70+ Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 3km / 2m

Race: Men's 45-49 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 50-54 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 55-59 500m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 70+ Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 45+ Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 35-39 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 45-49 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 50-54 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 55-59 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 60-64 Points

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 65-69 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 70-74 500m TT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 30-34 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 45+ Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 35-39 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 40-44 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 55-59 Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 60-64 Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 65-69 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 70+ Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 35-39 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 40-44 Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 45-49 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 50-54 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Brian Cossavella Memorial Trophy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Greggs Cycles Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 135+ Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 35-39 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 40-44 Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Muratti Cup

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 35-39 Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's 40-44 Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's 45-49 Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Race: Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Oct 11 00:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race Report

Posted 04/10/2011 - British Cycling

Over 400 riders will compete for 75 Gold Medals and World Championships.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Kilo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:06:152 0
2 Sky Christopherson (USA) Finished 00:01:06:491 0
3 Terence Mackin (IRL) Finished 00:01:06:956 0
4 James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:01:07:370 0
5 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:01:08:030 0
6 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:01:08:149 0
7 Per Bjess (USA) Finished 00:01:08:212 0
8 Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:01:08:483 0
9 Estevan Ciampone (BRA) Finished 00:01:09:076 0
10 Wesley Peirce (USA) Finished 00:01:09:265 0
11 Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:01:09:672 0
12 Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:01:09:908 0
13 Mario Nell (RSA) Finished 00:01:10:088 0
14 Yann Dujarrier (FRA) Finished 00:01:10:432 0
15 Axel Boland (NED) Finished 00:01:10:480 0
16 Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 00:01:10:639 0
17 Mickael Dhinnin (FRA) Finished 00:01:11:006 0
18 Bryce Dyer VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:11:114 0
19 Thierry Forler (FRA) Finished 00:01:11:301 0
20 Roald Sogno (RSA) Finished 00:01:13:133 0
21 Dario Ayala Finished 00:01:13:599 0
22 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 00:01:14:277 0
23 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:01:14:625 0
24 Jean Claude Voegeli (SWI) Finished 00:01:14:629 0
25 Cyrille Santerre (FRA) Finished 00:01:16:360 0
26 Robert Colon (PUR) Finished 00:01:19:611 0
27 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:01:21:691 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 45-49 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 0
2 Stephen McNally (IRL) Finished 0
3 Kenji Yano (JAP) Finished 0
4 Michael Bevan (RSA) Finished 0
5 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:36:328 14
6 Kerry Harford (NZL) Finished 00:03:37:043 0
7 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:03:37:904 0
8 David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:03:38:195 0
9 Barry Charlton Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:03:39:824 0
10 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 00:03:40:288 0
11 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 00:03:40:367 0
12 Gerardo German Gomez (ARG) Finished 00:03:43:199 0
13 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:03:43:434 0
14 Jack Setpczynski (USA) Finished 00:03:43:455 0
15 Geraldo M Dos Reis Jr (BRA) Finished 00:03:45:106 0
16 Douw Grundling (RSA) Finished 00:03:45:172 0
17 Peter Jenkins (NZL) Finished 00:03:45:612 0
18 Michael Blasczyk (GER) Finished 00:03:46:831 0
19 Geoffrey Baxter (AUS) Finished 00:03:47:022 0
20 Andrew McKay (NZL) Finished 00:03:47:819 0
21 Vigen Sarkisian (RUS) Finished 00:03:49:873 0
22 John Burger (NED) Finished 00:03:51:230 0
23 Robert Bodamer (NED) Finished 00:03:54:504 0
24 Eric Bonneau (FRA) Finished 00:03:55:063 0
25 Grant Powell (NZL) Finished 00:03:57:456 0
26 Markus Imhof (GER) Finished 00:04:02:819 0
27 Martyn Heritage-Owen Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:04:15:544 0
28 Andrea Savini (ITA) Finished 00:04:55:934 0
Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Did not start 2nd 0
Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Did not start 1st 0
Walter Mier (GER) Did not start 0
Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephane Lebeau (CAN) Finished 0
2 Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
3 Nick Chadderton (AUS) Finished 0
4 Neville Ackerman (RSA) Finished 0
5 Franciso Lombardo (ARG) Finished 00:02:29:435 0
6 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:29:794 0
7 Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Finished 00:02:31:656 0
8 Rubiel Cortes (COL) Finished 00:02:31:671 0
9 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:02:31:911 0
10 Daniel Schueller (USA) Finished 00:02:32:516 0
11 Vladimir Zyrianov (RUS) Finished 00:02:33:148 0
12 Keith Jones Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 00:02:34:117 0
13 Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:02:36:986 0
14 Yuui Fukushima (JPN) Finished 00:02:37:029 0
15 Andrew Immelman (RSA) Finished 00:02:37:347 0
16 Steven Lindell (USA) Finished 00:02:41:566 0
17 Patrick Lemoine (FRA) Finished 00:02:45:741 0
18 Gary Lawrence (RSA) Finished 00:02:45:958 0
19 Geoff Davison Wakefield CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gill Hatton (USA) Finished 0
2 David Willmott (AUS) Finished 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 Richard Voss (USA) Finished 0
5 Russell Scott (NZL) Finished 0
6 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
7 Aron Seiken (USA) Finished 0
8 Maas Van Beek (NED) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:774 0
2 Stan Gregg (USA) Finished 00:00:38:232 0
3 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:38:469 0
4 G Pastosi (ITA) Finished 00:00:38:837 0
5 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 00:00:39:002 0
6 Michael Briat (FRA) Finished 00:00:40:077 0
7 Stefan Munch Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:00:40:134 0
8 Kevin McComb (NZL) Finished 00:00:40:192 0
9 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:40:366 0
10 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 00:00:41:262 0
11 Robert Wilson (RSA) Finished 00:00:41:472 0
12 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:200 0
13 Roger Langlois Finished 00:00:42:983 0
14 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:47:712 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 40-44 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin White (AUS) Finished 00:00:49:624 0
2 Andrew Weathers (USA) Finished 00:00:50:202 0
3 Allen Vugrincic (USA) Finished 00:00:50:429 0
4 Neil Potter Finished 4th 00:00:50:584 0
5 Aderito DaCruz (FRA) Finished 00:00:50:755 0
6 Eduardo Leguizamono (ARG) Finished 00:00:51:080 0
7 Ahcen Aggar (FRA) Finished 00:00:51:508 0
8 Daniel Rickard (AUS) Finished 00:00:52:121 0
9 Leandro Ardana (ARG) Finished 00:00:52:247 0
10 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:00:52:289 0
11 Lou Pascuzzi (AUS) Finished 00:00:52:352 0
12 Joseph Santaniello (NOR) Finished 00:00:52:414 0
13 Pichael Paulin (USA) Finished 00:00:52:741 0
14 John Paul Benvenuto (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:079 0
15 Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 00:00:53:503 0
16 Frederick Martin (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:708 0
17 Guy Moulson Finished 00:00:53:942 0
18 Joseph Wetzell (USA) Finished 00:00:54:314 0
19 Kurt Broaghag (USA) Finished 00:00:54:583 0
20 Brendan Wheelan (IRL) Finished 00:00:54:941 0
21 Amaury Hernandez (PUR) Finished 00:00:55:044 0
22 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:104 0
23 Matthew Beeton Finished 4th 00:00:55:382 0
24 Graziano Guerra (ITA) Finished 00:00:56:182 0
25 Guiseppe Ravasio (ITA) Finished 00:00:56:246 0
26 David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 00:00:56:939 0
27 Brian Coonan (IRL) Finished 00:01:01:173 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dana Walton (USA) Finished 0
2 Siobhan Mullan Thirteen3 Finished 2nd 25
3 Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 0
4 Kimberley Edwards (USA) Finished 0
5 Sandra Bletchley (AUS) Finished 0
6 Elisa Giachino (RSA) Finished 0
7 Mindy Simmons (USA) Finished 0
8 Adriana del Valle Perino (ARG) Finished 0
9 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
10 Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
11 Kate Abbott (RSA) Finished 0
12 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 0
13 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Aideen Collard (IRL) Finished 0
15 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 30
2 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 0
3 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 21
4 Hamada Makiko (JAP) Finished 0
5 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 45-49 750m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Todd Hayes (USA) Finished 00:00:51:016 0
2 Wilhelmus Zegers (USA) Finished 00:00:51:063 0
3 John Saysell North Road CC Finished 3rd 00:00:51:325 0
4 Kenji Yano (JAP) Finished 00:00:51:443 0
5 Matt Deifenbach (USA) Finished 00:00:51:557 0
6 David Klipper (USA) Finished 00:00:51:743 0
7 Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:51:817 0
8 Bernhard Franzpotter (DEN) Finished 00:00:51:951 0
9 Fabio Alberti (ITA) Finished 00:00:52:094 0
10 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 00:00:52:263 0
11 Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:00:52:325 0
12 Stephen McNally (IRL) Finished 00:00:52:349 0
13 Douw Grundling (RSA) Finished 00:00:52:497 0
14 Didier Leinenweber (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:135 0
15 Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:53:258 0
16 Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 00:00:53:276 0
17 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:53:502 0
18 Brian Abers (USA) Finished 00:00:53:517 0
19 Bruno Mery (FRA) Finished 00:00:54:032 0
20 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:54:287 0
21 Geoffrey Baxter (AUS) Finished 00:00:54:607 0
21 Jacques Suire (FRA) Finished 00:00:54:607 0
23 Thomas Kapuste (GER) Finished 00:00:54:857 0
24 Robert Bodamer (USA) Finished 00:00:54:946 0
25 Patrick Larabee (USA) Finished 00:00:55:440 0
26 Andrew McKay (NZL) Finished 00:00:55:542 0
27 Luis D Soto Zayas Finished 00:00:55:813 0
28 John Burger (NED) Finished 00:00:55:916 0
29 Walter Mier (GER) Finished 00:00:56:913 0
30 David Gulich (USA) Finished 00:00:57:133 0
31 Eric Bonneau (FRA) Finished 00:00:57:230 0
32 Markus Imhof (GER) Finished 00:00:57:331 0
33 Dieter Schumacher (GER) Finished 00:00:58:140 0
34 Grant Powell (NZL) Finished 00:00:58:282 0
35 Jaime Cardona (COL) Finished 00:00:58:628 0
36 Andrea Savini (ITA) Finished 00:01:06:062 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Stoker (AUS) Finished 00:00:34:717 0
2 Daniel Zicavo (ARG) Finished 00:00:34:910 0
3 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:34:995 0
4 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 00:00:35:584 0
5 Phillipe Vernet (FRA) Finished 00:00:35:681 0
6 Tim Abbott (RSA) Finished 00:00:35:896 0
7 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:127 0
8 Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) Finished 00:00:36:310 0
9 James Thiele (USA) Finished 00:00:36:445 0
10 Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:36:732 0
11 Stephane Lebeau Finished 00:00:36:787 0
12 Simon Schmidt Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:36:849 0
13 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:00:36:955 0
14 Dominique Sioul (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:043 0
15 Miguel Rossie (ARG) Finished 00:00:37:074 0
16 Paul Jefferies Finished 4th 00:00:37:430 0
17 Stephen Wilkinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:37:683 0
18 Michael Eastwood (AUS) Finished 00:00:37:872 0
19 Steven Lindell (USA) Finished 00:00:38:077 0
20 Abel Luna (ARG) Finished 00:00:38:165 0
21 Sandor Szilagyi (HUN) Finished 00:00:38:195 0
22 Ray Box (AUS) Finished 00:00:38:261 0
23 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:38:333 0
24 Rubeil Cortes (COL) Finished 00:00:38:353 0
25 Franciso Aleman (USA) Finished 00:00:38:500 0
26 Nick Chadderton (AUS) Finished 00:00:38:564 0
27 Gary Lawrence (USA) Finished 00:00:38:829 0
28 Daniel Schueller (USA) Finished 00:00:38:955 0
29 Andrew Immelman (RSA) Finished 00:00:39:031 0
30 Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:344 0
31 Mark Stewart (RSA) Finished 00:00:39:585 0
32 Denis Champagne (CAN) Finished 00:00:39:760 0
33 Yann Le Clech (FRA) Finished 00:00:39:900 0
34 Mark Fleming City of Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:40:358 0
35 Uwe Rubling (GER) Finished 00:00:40:704 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Host (USA) Finished 00:02:23:879 0
2 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:26:089 0
3 Maas Van Beek (NED) Finished 00:02:27:539 0
4 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:30:015 0
5 James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 00:02:29:536 0
6 Dider Ramet (FRA) Finished 00:02:34:806 0
7 Michael Lawson (AUS) Finished 00:02:35:793 0
8 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:02:37:277 0
9 Martin Birney (IRL) Finished 00:02:37:492 0
10 Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:02:39:497 0
11 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:02:52:816 0
Bernhard Kluender (GER) Did not start 0
John Manning Derby Mercury RC Did not start 3rd 0
Keith Moore City Cycle Centre.com Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:31:052 0
2 Peter Gumbley (AUS) Finished 00:02:32:087 0
3 Patrick Gellineau (USA) Finished 00:02:31:463 0
4 Arne Simonsen (NOR) Finished 00:02:34:278 0
5 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:35:893 0
6 David Mulica (USA) Finished 00:02:36:394 0
7 Patrick Samson (FRA) Finished 00:02:38:888 0
8 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:02:42:315 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished 0
3 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
4 Steffan Hansen (DEN) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Earl (TRI) Finished 0
2 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 0
3 Thomas O'Rourke (USA) Finished 0
4 Ron Grant (AUS) Finished 0
5 Michael MacDonald (USA) Finished 0
6 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
7 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
8 Gunter Badstubner (GER) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 50+ Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Petra Kluender (GER) Finished 00:02:43:988 0
2 Donna Meehan (AUS) Finished 00:02:47:149 0
3 Emi Wachi (JPN) Finished 00:02:47:345 0
4 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:02:50:128 0
5 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:48:402 0
6 Sue Taverner (RSA) Finished 00:02:50:383 0
7 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:02:56:186 0
8 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:58:833 0
9 Liz Randall (AUS) Finished 00:03:02:583 0
10 Bonnie Woodbury (USA) Finished 00:03:02:623 0
11 Julie Shuttleworth CC Luton Finished 3rd 00:03:24:958 0
Louise Burman a3crg Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Axel Boland (NED) Finished 00:03:29:670 0
2 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:03:32:240 25
3 Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:03:30:426 0
4 Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 00:03:33:078 0
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:35:125 14
6 Mickael Dhinnin (FRA) Finished 00:03:36:061 0
7 Per Bjesse (USA) Finished 00:03:37:399 0
8 Mario Nell (RSA) Finished 00:03:39:652 0
9 Hugh Mulhearne (IRL) Finished 00:03:40:865 0
10 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:41:893 0
11 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:03:42:600 0
12 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:03:51:027 0
13 Jose Santiago (PUR) Finished 00:03:55:668 0
14 Dimitri Burdinski (RUS) Finished 00:03:57:014 0
15 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:04:01:732 0
16 Cyrille Santerre (FRA) Finished 00:04:05:098 0
Roberto Colon (PUR) Did not start 0
Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Did not start Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Stevens (AUS) Finished 00:03:28:795 0
2 Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 00:03:31:250 0
3 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 00:03:32:735 21
4 Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:03:38:223 17
5 Michael Nash (CAN) Finished 00:03:35:871 0
6 James Millar www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:03:36:228 12
7 Joseph Wentzell (USA) Finished 00:03:36:970 0
8 Frederic Martin (FRA) Finished 00:03:38:058 0
9 Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 00:03:39:477 0
10 Greg Swinland (IRL) Finished 00:03:40:440 0
11 Kurt Broadhag (USA) Finished 00:03:40:986 0
12 Rick McArdle (AUS) Finished 00:03:41:237 0
13 Graziano Guerra (ITA) Finished 00:03:42:721 0
14 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:03:43:622 0
15 Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 00:03:45:455 0
16 Phillipe Raymond (CAN) Finished 00:03:45:509 0
17 Jean-Paul Benvenuto (FRA) Finished 00:03:49:714 0
18 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 00:03:49:963 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 45-49 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Blasczyk (GER) Finished 0
2 Thomas Kapuste (GER) Finished 0
3 Kerry Hartford (NZL) Finished 0
4 German Gomez (ARG) Finished 0
5 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 14
6 Geoffrey Baxter (AUS) Finished 0
7 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 0
8 David Klipper (USA) Finished 0
9 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
10 Douw Grundling (RSA) Finished 0
11 Daniel Casper (USA) Finished 0
12 Michael Bevan (USA) Finished 0
13 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
14 Dieter Schumacher (GER) Finished 0
15 Jacques Suire (FRA) Finished 0
16 Patrick Marcucci (AUS) Finished 0
17 John Burger (NED) Finished 0
18 Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
20 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Andrew McKay (NZL) Finished 0
22 David Gulick (USA) Finished 0
23 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
24 David Jack Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephane Le Beau (CAN) Finished 0
2 Shaun Wallace (USA) Finished 0
3 Bernardo Figueroa (COL) Finished 0
4 Sylvan Adams (CAN) Finished 0
5 Jorge Zoric (ARG) Finished 0
6 Francisco Lombardo (ARG) Finished 0
7 Vladimir Zyrianov (RUS) Finished 0
8 Rubiel Cortes (COL) Finished 0
9 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 0
10 Dante Pereyra (ARG) Finished 0
11 Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
12 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
13 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
14 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Gordon Aubrey (USA) Finished 0
16 Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Finished 0
17 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
18 German Miguel Rossi (ARG) Finished 0
19 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
20 Cecil Bernard (USA) Finished 0
21 Neville Ackerman (RSA) Finished 0
22 Mark Stewart (USA) Finished 0
23 Patrick Lemoine (FRA) Finished 0
24 Ralph Carter London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:35:121 0
2 David Willmott (AUS) Finished 00:00:35:449 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:35:653 0
4 Russell Scott (NZL) Finished 00:00:35:780 0
5 James Host (USA) Finished 00:00:36:648 0
6 Aron Seiken (USA) Finished 00:00:36:722 0
7 Mark Zaschke City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 00:00:37:278 0
8 Didier Ramet (FRA) Finished 00:00:37:407 0
9 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:460 0
10 Mark Altamirano (USA) Finished 00:00:37:955 0
11 Timothy Montague (USA) Finished 00:00:38:140 0
12 Maas Van Beek (NED) Finished 00:00:38:898 0
13 Barrie Bailey VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:00:38:947 0
14 Steve Smith (USA) Finished 00:00:39:750 0
15 Michael Lawson (AUS) Finished 00:00:40:001 0
16 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:45:358 0
Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carlos Reybaud (ARG) Finished 00:00:36:840 0
2 Marc Dangleterre (FRA) Finished 00:00:36:963 0
3 Reid Schwartz (USA) Finished 00:00:37:286 0
4 Angelo Onofri (ITA) Finished 00:00:37:430 0
5 Peter Gumbley (AUS) Finished 00:00:37:662 0
6 Mark Rodamaker (USA) Finished 00:00:37:741 0
7 Eduardo Gulatieri (ARG) Finished 00:00:37:905 0
8 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:991 0
9 Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 00:00:38:767 0
10 Arne Simonsen (NOR) Finished 00:00:39:426 0
11 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:646 0
12 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:00:39:838 0
13 Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 00:00:40:654 0
14 Ian Bell Ciclos Uno Finished 3rd 00:00:40:818 0
15 Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 00:00:41:170 0
16 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:206 0
17 Chris Streather VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:00:42:701 0
18 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:162 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70+ Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 0
2 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
3 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Thomas O'Rourke (USA) Finished 0
5 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Michael MacDonald (USA) Finished 0
7 Denis Robinson (AUS) Finished 0
8 John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
9 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Ron Grant (AUS) Finished 0
12 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
13 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
Gunter Badstubner (GER) Did not finish 0
Andre Beaufils (FRA) Did not finish 0
Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 4th 0
Owen Duffy (NZL) Did not finish 0
Earl Henry (TRI) Did not start 0
Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Did not finish 3rd 0
Raymond Pelle (FRA) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-39 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:37:106 0
2 Sandra Bletchley (AUS) Finished 00:00:38:526 0
3 Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:167 0
4 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 00:00:39:284 0
5 Siobhan Mullan Thirteen3 Finished 2nd 00:00:39:743 0
6 Lee Johns (AUS) Finished 00:00:39:884 0
7 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:148 0
8 Susie Mitchell Finished 00:00:42:449 0
9 Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:43:072 0
10 Kate Abbot (RSA) Finished 00:00:43:614 0
11 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:50:576 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 40-44 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dana Walton (USA) Finished 00:00:38:695 0
2 Kimberley Edwards (USA) Finished 00:00:38:801 0
3 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:204 0
4 Adriana Perino (ARG) Finished 00:00:40:316 0
5 Christine Philips (USA) Finished 00:00:40:463 0
6 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:001 0
7 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:42:763 0
8 Cynthia Vargas (USA) Finished 00:00:43:279 0
Clara Lopez (COL) Disqualified 0
Sandra Mackay XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45+ Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 0
2 Lise Benjamin (AUS) Finished 0
3 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
4 Makiko Hamada (JAP) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Wesley D Pierce (USA) Finished 0
3 Yann Dujarrier (FRA) Finished 0
4 Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
5 Per Bjesse (USA) Finished 0
6 Fabian Keiser (SUI) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 45-49 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Kapuste (GER) Finished 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 25
3 Jaime Andres Cardona Trujillo (COL) Finished 0
4 Geoffrey Baxter (AUS) Finished 0
5 David Klipper (USA) Finished 0
6 Eric Bonneau (FRA) Finished 0
7 Vigen Sarkisian (RUS) Finished 0
8 Andrew Jackson Sherwood CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 0
10 David Gulick (USA) Finished 0
11 Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0
12 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
13 Kerry Harford (NZL) Finished 0
14 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
15 Patrick Marcucci (AUS) Finished 0
16 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
17 Michael Bevan (RSA) Finished 0
18 Michael Blasczyk (GER) Finished 0
19 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 0
20 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Douw Grundling (RSA) Finished 0
22 Gerardo German Gomez (ARG) Finished 0
23 Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing Finished 2nd 0
24 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 50-54 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephane Lebeau (CAN) Finished 0
2 Claus Christiansen (DEN) Finished 0
3 Vicente Florio Jorge Zoric (ARG) Finished 0
4 Shaun Wallace (USA) Finished 0
5 Franciso Lombardo (ARG) Finished 0
6 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Bernardo Figuerola (COL) Finished 0
8 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 0
9 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
10 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
11 Neil Stainthorpe Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Neville Ackerman (RSA) Finished 0
13 Gordon Aubrey (RSA) Finished 0
14 Tony Trigg Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
15 Cecil Bernard (USA) Finished 0
16 Sixten Wackstrom (FIN) Finished 0
17 Ferruccio Veschetti (ITA) Finished 0
18 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
19 Michael Popplewell (AUS) Finished 0
20 German Miguel Rossi (ARG) Finished 0
21 Rubiel Cortes (COL) Finished 0
22 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
23 Abel Luna (ARG) Finished 0
Vladimir Zyrianov Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Host (USA) Finished 0
2 James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 25
3 Maas Van Beek (NED) Finished 0
4 Didier Ramet (FRA) Finished 0
5 Bernhard Kluender (GER) Finished 0
6 Mark Zaschke City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 12
7 Russell Scott (NZL) Finished 0
8 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
9 Tom Daly (IRL) Finished 0
10 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
11 Michael Lawson (AUS) Finished 0
12 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
13 Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
15 John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Robertson Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Gellineau (USA) Finished 0
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Patrick Samson (FRA) Finished 0
4 David Mulica (USA) Finished 0
5 Carlos Reybaud (ARG) Finished 0
6 Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 0
7 Eduardo Gualtieri (ARG) Finished 0
8 Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
9 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
10 Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 0
12 Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 0
13 John Archer Finished 4th 0
14 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
15 Peter Gumbley (AUS) Finished 0
16 Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Rutherford Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Graziano Pantosti (ITA) Finished 0
3 Michael Williams (USA) Finished 0
4 Heinz Bandener (GER) Finished 0
5 Michel Briat (FRA) Finished 0
6 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
7 Enrique Moyano (ARG) Finished 0
8 Kevin McComb (NZL) Finished 0
9 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
10 Steffan Hansen (DEN) Finished 0
11 Stan Gregg (USA) Finished 0
12 Robert Wilson (RSA) Finished 0
13 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 0
14 Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 0
15 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 0
16 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 John Moss (RSA) Finished 0
18 Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 0
19 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Did not start 2nd 0
David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70-74 500m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Earl (TRI) Finished 00:00:38:991 0
2 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:00:41:291 0
3 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:466 0
4 Michael McDonald (USA) Finished 00:00:42:136 0
5 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:43:026 0
6 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:43:166 0
7 Ron Grant (AUS) Finished 00:00:43:701 0
8 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 00:00:43:922 0
9 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:44:514 0
10 Brian Newton Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:00:44:520 0
11 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:255 0
12 Denis Robinson (AUS) Finished 00:00:45:667 0
13 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:00:46:793 0
14 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:48:964 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 75+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas O'Rourke (USA) Finished 00:00:41:854 0
2 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:43:705 0
3 Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 00:00:44:237 0
4 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:00:45:357 0
5 Gunter Badstubner (GER) Finished 00:00:46:756 0
6 Owen Duffy (NZL) Finished 00:00:46:717 0
7 Andre Beaufils (FRA) Finished 00:00:53:457 0
Walter Fowler Halesowen A & CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 30-34 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dana Walton (USA) Finished 0
2 Cheryl Hulskamp (AUS) Finished 0
3 Kimberley Edwards (USA) Finished 0
4 Sandra Bletchley (AUS) Finished 0
5 Siobhan Mullan Thirteen3 Finished 2nd 14
6 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 0
7 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 0
8 Mindy Simmons (USA) Finished 0
9 Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
10 Susie Mitchell (IRL) Finished 0
11 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Kate Abbot (RSA) Finished 0
13 Adriana Perino (ARG) Finished 0
14 Cheryl Owens AW Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Aideen Collard (IRL) Did not start 0
Christine Philips (USA) Did not finish 0
Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45+ Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 30
2 Lise Benjamin (AUS) Finished 0
3 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 0
4 Petra Kluender (GER) Finished 0
5 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 14
6 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
7 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
8 Makiki Hamada (JAP) Finished 0
9 Isabel Leon (MEX) Finished 0
Jane Chateaubriand (USA) Did not start 0
Liz Randall (AUS) Did not start 0
Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Sue Tavernor (RSA) Did not finish 0
Emi Wachi (JAP) Did not start 0
Fran Watson (AUS) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 30
2 Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 25
3 Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 21
4 Mickhael Dhinnin (FRA) Finished 0
5 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 14
6 Mario Nell (RSA) Finished 0
7 Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 0
8 Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
9 Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 0
10 Brent Stein (USA) Finished 0
11 James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
12 Richard St Pierre De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
13 Jean Claude Voegeli (SUI) Finished 0
14 Jose Santiago (PUR) Finished 0
15 Ralph Lugo (PUR) Finished 0
16 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
17 Thierry Forler (FRA) Finished 0
18 Cyrille Santerre (FRA) Finished 0
19 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
20 Dario Ayala (PUR) Finished 0
21 Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Wentzell (USA) Finished 0
2 Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) Finished 0
3 David Stevens (AUS) Finished 0
4 Edgardo Giovannini (ARG) Finished 0
5 Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 14
6 Alejandro Rozie (ARG) Finished 0
7 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
8 Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished 2nd 0
9 Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
10 Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 2nd 0
11 Matthew Beeton Finished 4th 0
12 Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 0
13 Graziano Guerra (ITA) Finished 0
14 Rick McArdle (AUS) Finished 0
15 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Jean Paul Benvenuto (FRA) Finished 0
17 Brendan Wheelan (IRL) Finished 0
18 Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
19 Eddie Labrador (PUR) Finished 0
20 Guiseppe Ravasio (ITA) Finished 0
21 David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 3rd 0
22 Andrew James VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
23 Aderito Dacruz (FRA) Finished 0
24 Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 55-59 Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maas Van Beek (HOL) Finished 0
2 Christopher Davis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 25
3 James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Finished 2nd 21
4 Mark Zaschke City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 17
5 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 14
6 Scott Russell (NZL) Finished 0
7 Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Bernhard Kluender (GER) Finished 0
10 Didier Ramet (FRA) Finished 0
11 Mark Altamirano (USA) Finished 0
12 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
13 Tom Daly (IRL) Finished 0
14 Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
James Host (USA) Did not start 0
John Manning Derby Mercury RC Did not start 3rd 0
Timothy Montague (USA) Did not start 0
James Robertson Did not finish 3rd 0
David Smith Stafford Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Steve Smith (USA) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 60-64 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Patrick Gellineau (USA) Finished 0
3 Eduardo Gualtieri (ARG) Finished 0
4 Carlos Reybaud (ARG) Finished 0
5 Malcolm Clasohm (AUS) Finished 0
6 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 12
7 Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
8 Mark Rodamaker (USA) Finished 0
9 David Mulica (USA) Finished 0
10 Patrick Samson (FRA) Finished 0
11 PEter Gumbley (AUS) Finished 0
12 Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
13 Rene Grignon (FRA) Finished 0
14 Ian Lewis Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
15 Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 0
16 John Archer Finished 4th 0
17 Alistair Cameron Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
18 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Angelo Onofri (ITA) Did not start 0
Arne Simonsen (NOR) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lance Ravenhill Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished N/A 0
2 Kevin McComb (NZL) Finished 0
3 Stefan Hansen (DEN) Finished 0
4 Enrique Moyano (ARG) Finished 0
5 Michael Williams (USA) Finished 0
6 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 4th 0
7 Heinz Bandener (GER) Finished 0
8 Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Michael Briat (FRA) Finished 0
10 Robert Wilson (RSA) Finished 0
11 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
12 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
13 John Moss (RSA) Finished 0
14 Leo Menestrina (USA) Finished 0
Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Stan Gregg (USA) Did not start 0
David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70+ Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 0
2 Clive Walmsley Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Michael McDonald (USA) Finished 0
4 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
5 Victor Possee Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
6 Alan Whitworth Altrincham Ravens CC Finished 3rd 0
7 John Wynne Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
8 Raymond Pelle (FRA) Finished 0
9 Denis Robinson (AUS) Finished 0
10 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 0
12 Neville Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 0
13 Andre Beaufils (FRA) Finished 0
Gunter Badstubner (GER) Did not start 0
Thomas O'Rourke (USA) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-39 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Sandra Bletchley (AUS) Finished 0
3 Elisa Gianchino (RSA) Finished 0
4 Lee Johns (AUS) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 40-44 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dana Walton (USA) Finished 0
2 Kimberley Edwards (USA) Finished 0
3 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Cynthia Vargas (USA) Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45-49 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:37:429 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:38:891 0
3 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:40:463 0
4 Hamada Makiko (JAP) Finished 00:00:40:591 0
5 Susan Semple Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 00:00:41:305 0
6 Orla Hendron (IRL) Finished 00:00:41:541 0
7 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:42:933 0
8 Bernadette Leinenweber (FRA) Finished 00:00:46:530 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 50-54 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lise Benajmin (AUS) Finished 00:00:38:188 0
2 Emi Wachi (JAP) Finished 00:00:38:506 0
3 Donna Meehan (AUS) Finished 00:00:40:325 0
4 Marita Box (AUS) Finished 00:00:42:280 0
5 Jane Chateaubriand (USA) Finished 00:00:43:276 0
6 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:00:43:523 0
7 Louise Burman a3crg Finished 4th 00:00:43:810 0
Petra Kluender (GER) Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 55+ 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sue Tavener (RSA) Finished 00:00:42:480 0
2 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:00:43:403 0
3 Bonni Woodbury (USA) Finished 00:00:43:838 0
4 Liz Randall (AUS) Finished 00:00:44:715 0
5 Sue Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:46:145 0
6 Julie Shuttleworth CC Luton Finished 3rd 00:00:49:281 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Brian Cossavella Memorial Trophy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Zaschke City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 10
2 Gerado Gomez Finished 0
3 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Greggs Cycles Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Mills Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 10
2 Francisco Lombardo Finished 0
3 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 135+ Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Stoker (AUS) Finished 00:00:48:395 0
1 Gavin White (AUS) Finished 00:00:48:395 0
1 David Wilmott (AUS) Finished 00:00:48:395 0
2 Neil Campbell Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:48:442 0
2 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:48:442 0
2 Neil Potter Finished 4th 00:00:48:442 0
3 Sky Christopherson (USA) Finished 00:00:49:389 0
3 Todd Hayes (USA) Finished 00:00:49:389 0
3 Richard Voss (USA) Finished 00:00:49:389 0
4 Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:49:701 0
4 Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 00:00:49:701 0
4 Ieuan Williams CC Cardiff Finished 3rd 00:00:49:701 0
5 Stan Greeg (USA) Finished 00:00:50:125 0
5 Wesley Peirce (USA) Finished 00:00:50:125 0
5 Andrew Weathers (USA) Finished 00:00:50:125 0
6 Matt Diffenbach (NED) Finished 00:00:50:183 0
6 Gill Hatton (NED) Finished 00:00:50:183 0
6 Whilhelmus Zegers (USA) Finished 00:00:50:183 0
7 Javier Ardana (ARG) Finished 00:00:50:665 0
7 Mario Vegetti (ARG) Finished 00:00:50:665 0
7 Daniel Zicavo (ARG) Finished 00:00:50:665 0
8 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 00:00:51:558 0
8 Lee Povey Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:51:558 0
8 Martin Stephens Velo Club Rutland Finished 3rd 00:00:51:558 0
9 Fabio Alberti (ITA) Finished 00:00:51:071 0
9 Alessandro Picco (ITA) Finished 00:00:51:071 0
9 Ferrucio Veschetti (ITA) Finished 00:00:51:071 0
10 Per Bjesse (USA) Finished 00:00:51:078 0
10 Aron Sieken (USA) Finished 00:00:51:078 0
10 Kirk Whiteman (USA) Finished 00:00:51:078 0
11 Tim Abbot Finished 00:00:51:663 0
11 Michael Popplewell Finished 00:00:51:663 0
11 Roald Sogna Finished 00:00:51:663 0
12 Amaury Hernandez (USA) Finished 00:00:52:093 0
12 Michael Paulin (USA) Finished 00:00:52:093 0
12 James Theile (USA) Finished 00:00:52:093 0
13 Didier Leinenwebber (FRA) Finished 00:00:52:442 0
13 Dominique Sioul (FRA) Finished 00:00:52:442 0
13 Jacques Suire (FRA) Finished 00:00:52:442 0
14 Francisco Aleman (USA) Finished 00:00:52:824 0
14 Humberto Pages (USA) Finished 00:00:52:824 0
14 Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 00:00:52:824 0
15 Ted Kicey (USA) Finished 00:00:53:572 0
15 Patrick Larabee (USA) Finished 00:00:53:572 0
15 Timothy Montague (USA) Finished 00:00:53:572 0
16 Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:56:009 0
16 Paul Gittins Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:56:009 0
16 John Horton Finished 4th 00:00:56:009 0
17 Daniel Schueller (USA) Finished 00:00:56:140 0
17 Mark Stewart (USA) Finished 00:00:56:140 0
17 Patrick Whelan (USA) Finished 00:00:56:140 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 35-39 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mickael Dhinnin (FRA) Finished 0
2 Boyd Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
3 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 21
4 Jason White MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 17
5 Andrew Gerber (AUS) Finished 0
6 James Taylor Felt Racing Finished 1st 12
7 Mario Nell Finished 0
8 Ralph Lugo Finished 0
9 Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
10 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
11 Jose Santiago (PUR) Finished 0
12 Dario Ayala (PUR) Finished 0
13 John Hollier Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
14 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Callum Finlayson Forres CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alessandro Picco (ITA) Did not start 0
Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Did not start 2nd 0
Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Did not start 2nd 0
Roald Sogno (RSA) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40-44 Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Stevens (AUS) Finished 0
2 Oliver Davies Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 25
3 Diego Alejandro Rozie (ARG) Finished 0
4 Guiseppe Ravasio (ITA) Finished 0
5 Daniel Del Barco (ARG) Finished 0
6 Gerry Bowditch CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished 2nd 12
7 Joseph Wentzell (USA) Finished 0
8 Guy Tucker (USA) Finished 0
9 Graziano Guerra (ITA) Finished 0
10 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
11 Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 2nd 0
12 Sean Curtis (IRL) Finished 0
13 Andrew James VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
14 Rick McArdle (AUS) Finished 0
15 Matthew Beeton Finished 4th 0
16 Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
17 Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
18 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Chris Bush VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Kiely (IRL) Did not finish 0
Eduardo Leguizamon (ARG) Did not start 0
Michael Nash (CAN) Did not start 0
Brendan Wheelan (IRL) Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 65-69 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Williams (USA) Finished 00:02:36:036 0
2 Michael Allen Belper BC Finished 3rd 00:02:38:822 0
3 Steffan Hansen (DEN) Finished 00:02:36:108 0
4 Michael Briat (FRA) Finished 00:02:38:001 0
5 David Rutherford Solihull CC Finished 3rd 00:02:40:872 0
6 Leo Menestrinia (USA) Finished 00:02:42:399 0
7 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:43:229 0
8 Marcel Lequere (FRA) Finished 00:02:44:210 0
9 Enrique Moyano (ARG) Finished 00:02:53:145 0
10 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th 00:02:53:824 0
11 Roger Langlois (FRA) Finished 00:02:55:998 0
12 George Grant Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:58:365 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 70-74 Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guido Lupo (ITA) Finished 00:02:40:897 0
2 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:49:191 0
3 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 00:02:50:915 0
4 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:51:892 0
5 Alan Rowe De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:02:52:172 0
6 John Mason Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:02:53:070 0
7 Brian Newton Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 00:02:53:368 0
8 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:02:56:648 0
9 Michael McDonald (USA) Finished 00:02:57:358 0
10 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:03:05:658 0
11 Denis Robinson (AUS) Finished 00:03:05:831 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 75+ Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pelle Raymond (FRA) Finished 00:02:52:749 0
2 Thomas O'Rourke (USA) Finished 00:02:54:815 0
3 Roy Savery De Laune CC Finished 4th 00:03:05:237 0
4 Owen Duffy (NZL) Finished 00:03:17:150 0
5 Andre Beaufils (FRA) Finished 00:03:20:025 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Muratti Cup

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
2 Shaun Wallace Finished 0
3 David Stevens Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 35-39 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mindy Simmons (USA) Finished 00:02:39:184 0
2 Sandra Bletchley (AUS) Finished 00:02:39:510 0
3 Siobhan Mullan Thirteen3 Finished 2nd 00:02:44:875 0
4 Elisa Gianchino Finished 00:02:46:880 0
5 Cheryl Hulskamo (AUS) Finished 00:02:46:024 0
6 Caroline Harding AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:48:135 0
7 Kate Abbot (RSA) Finished 00:02:52:219 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 40-44 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dana Walton (USA) Finished 00:02:38:262 0
2 Christine Philips (USA) Finished 00:02:41:774 0
3 Clara Lopez (COL) Finished 00:02:45:341 0
4 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:47:546 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 45-49 Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Claire Newland Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:02:34:082 0
2 Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:02:38:960 0
3 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:40:849 0
4 Orla Hendron Finished 00:02:43:160 0
5 Makiko Hamada (JAP) Finished 00:02:46:734 0
6 Susan Semple Stafford Road Club Finished 4th 00:02:47:802 0
7 Bernadette Leinenweber (FRA) Finished 00:03:20:542 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:36:641 0
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:641 0
2 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:38:243 0
2 Julie Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 00:00:38:243 0
3 Lise Benjamin (AUS) Finished 00:00:38:554 0
3 Lee Johns (AUS) Finished 00:00:38:554 0
4 Bernadette Leinenberger (FRA) Finished 00:00:43:163 0
4 Adriana Perino (ARG) Finished 00:00:43:163 0