GEM Estate Management Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 02 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

456/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens National 800m Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National 800m Championships - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

800m Scratch Final (National Short Distance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Scratch Final (National Short Distance League) - Results
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Devil - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

8km Scratch (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Scratch (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Block Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rory Davidson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Womens National 800m Championships. No Senior/Junior licence points available.

The Races

Womens National 800m Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:00
800m Scratch Final (National Short Distance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:01
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:02
Regional C+, Band 5
800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:05
Regional C+, Band 5
8km Scratch (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:06 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:06
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Ladies Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:07
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:08 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:08
Regional C+, Youth
Various

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

456/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Womens National 800m Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens National 800m Championships - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

800m Scratch Final (National Short Distance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Scratch Final (National Short Distance League) - Results
1.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mens Devil - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

8km Scratch (National Endurance League)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8km Scratch (National Endurance League) - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Leigh Haigh Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Benham Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Emma Trott VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Ladies Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Block Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Caroline Gammell XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Street Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joseph Magnus Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rory Davidson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Hannah Robinson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Womens National 800m Championships. No Senior/Junior licence points available.

The Races

Womens National 800m Championships Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:00
800m Scratch Final (National Short Distance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:01
Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:02
Regional C+, Band 5
800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Mens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:04 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:04
Regional C+, Band 5
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:05 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:05
Regional C+, Band 5
8km Scratch (National Endurance League) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:06 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:06
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Ladies Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:07
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/07 13:08 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 02/06/07 – 13:08
Regional C+, Youth
Various

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk