London Dynamo Summer Road Race

Road , Handcross – Sunday, 10 Jul 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235346

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Handcross Parish Hall, High Street, Handcross, West Sussex, RH17 6BJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 03:15:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:15:00:000
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
3.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:00:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:000
6.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:04:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:02:000
21.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 00:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:30:000
22.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  John Heaton-Armstrong Le Col Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:00:000
26.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 00:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:20:000
31.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Scott Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Felix English Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Bolke Did not start 3rd --- 0

50. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Corney VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Debney London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Leon Fielding London Dynamo Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Fitzpatrick WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Higham WyndyMilla Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Nadel Did not start 4th --- 0

50. Martin Nadel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Pace Redhill CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Pine Le Col Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gyles Wingate VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Strong Betts win London Dynamo

Posted 10/07/2011 - British Cycling

Andy Betts (Sigma Sport) Proves Strongest in London Dynamo Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry though website address -

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
126km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235346

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Jul 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Handcross Parish Hall, High Street, Handcross, West Sussex, RH17 6BJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 1st Jul 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Betts La Fuga.CC Finished N/A 03:15:00:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:15:00:000
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:10:000 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:10:000
3.  Allan Ridler Pedal Heaven RT Finished N/A --- 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ian Knight Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:01:00:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:01:00:000
6.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 1st --- 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st --- 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Grant Bayton Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite --- 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Finished 1st --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 2nd --- 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite --- 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd --- 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Elite --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 00:04:02:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:02:000
21.  Luke Wallis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 00:04:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:04:30:000
22.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  John Heaton-Armstrong Le Col Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Wager Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:00:000
26.  Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  David Swan Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 00:05:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:20:000
31.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Andrew Dolan Team Toachim Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Scott Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert King AW Cycles Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Jason Green London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  David Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  James Astbury Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Graham Hills In Gear Quickvit CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Felix English Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Adrian Goatley Felt Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Elliott Porter London Dynamo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jules Birks VC Londres Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Bolke Did not start 3rd --- 0

50. Peter Bolke -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stoyko Boussarov Eagle RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dean Corney VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Debney London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Leon Fielding London Dynamo Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Fitzpatrick WyndyMilla Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alex Higham WyndyMilla Did not start Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Justin Hoy Felt Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Lawless Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Mardle Felt Racing Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Nadel Did not start 4th --- 0

50. Martin Nadel -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Henry Newbury VC St Raphael Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Pace Redhill CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Pine Le Col Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Salmon Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Taylor Rollapaluza CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hugh Wilson Wilier/Live to Ride Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Gyles Wingate VP Consulting - Zannata Cyclin... Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Strong Betts win London Dynamo

Posted 10/07/2011 - British Cycling

Andy Betts (Sigma Sport) Proves Strongest in London Dynamo Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

On Line Entry though website address -

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/07/11 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/07/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
126km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk