Hillingdon Winter Series 9

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 06 Feb 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005096

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Knight Speedflex Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Smith Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 13

2. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Preuss Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stefan Preuss Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bryan Ward Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bryan Ward Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sun 06/02/05 – 00:00

2/3

Band B
55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sun 06/02/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sun 06/02/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005096

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Feb 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Barry Elcome Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Griffiths Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Keith Knight Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Northover CC Giro Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mike Knight Speedflex Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Smith Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Nicky Lilley Unknown N/A 13

2. Nicky Lilley -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sara Burling CC Giro Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stefan Preuss Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stefan Preuss Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bryan Ward Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bryan Ward Finsbury Park CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1 - Results
1.  Brett Perez Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Darren Morrissey Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sun 06/02/05 – 00:00

2/3

Band B
55km / 34 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/05 00:00 --- Band B --- 55km / 34 miles
Sun 06/02/05 – 00:00
Band B
55km / 34 miles
EL/1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/02/05 00:00 --- --- 55km / 34 miles
Sun 06/02/05 – 00:00
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk