Brixton CC Super Madison Open Track Meeting

Track , London – Saturday, 25 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235127

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

A men 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A men 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Men Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Men Devil - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Omnium - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Men 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Men 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Men Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Men Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Omnium - Results
1.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Points - Results
1.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Match Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ron Beckett Double Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Double Pursuit - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Super Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Madison - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Devil - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Report: Brixton CC Super Madison

Posted 04/07/2011 - British Cycling

Action from the open track meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

A men 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Men Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Men 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Men Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ron Beckett Double Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Super Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235127

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 25th Jun 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

A men 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A men 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Men Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Men Devil - Results
1.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tony Lock *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Omnium - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Points - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Men 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Men 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Men Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Men Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Crispin Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Omnium - Results
1.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Points - Results
1.  William McFarland East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Bell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graham Pierce Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tony Allen VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Match Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Match Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Ron Beckett Double Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ron Beckett Double Pursuit - Results
1.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Philip Watkins Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Super Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Madison - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Richard Prince Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Cook VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Symon Lewis *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Roberts Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Devil - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Keirin - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Points - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Womens Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Sprint - Results
1.  Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sarah Connell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tika Stefano Finished 0

3. Tika Stefano -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Report: Brixton CC Super Madison

Posted 04/07/2011 - British Cycling

Action from the open track meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

A men 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Men Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Men 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Men Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Match Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ron Beckett Double Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Super Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Women 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Womens Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Womens Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/06/11 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/06/11 – 00:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk