Kingscavil Hill Climb

Time Trial , West Lothian – Sunday, 16 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235110

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Philpstoun Community Centre, Main Street, Philpstoun, West Lothian, EH49 6RA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Youth A-C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Youth A-C - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:12:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:300
2.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:17:900
3.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:02:22:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:22:900
4.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 00:02:25:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:100
5.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:02:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:300
6.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:02:27:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:27:600
7.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:02:27:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:800
8.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished A 00:02:28:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:700
9.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:29:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:29:600
10.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:35:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:35:700
11.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:000
12.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 00:02:36:400 0

12. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:36:400
13.  Mark Munro City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:40:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:200
13.  Andrew Scholes Finished 00:02:40:200 0

13. Andrew Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:200
15.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:02:40:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:700
16.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:40:900
17.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 00:02:41:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:800
18.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:44:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:44:100
19.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:46:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:300
20.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:02:48:300 0

20. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:48:300
21.  Alan Dent Finished 00:02:49:400 0

21. Alan Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:400
22.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:50:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:800
23.  Brendan Denehy Finished 00:02:52:800 0

23. Brendan Denehy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:800
24.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:02:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:54:400
25.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:55:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:55:300
26.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:02:56:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:500
27.  David Gibson Finished N/A 00:02:57:000 0

27. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:000
28.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:59:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:400
29.  Jeremy Evans Finished N/A 00:03:00:300 0

29. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:300
30.  Elliott MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 00:03:01:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:01:700
31.  Buchanan Paterson Finished 4th 00:03:02:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:02:400
32.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:03:000
33.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:03:03:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:03:700
34.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:06:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:700
35.  Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:03:08:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:800
36.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:11:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:900
37.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:03:13:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:13:500
38.  Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished C 00:03:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:15:600
39.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished C 00:03:15:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:15:900
40.  Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:16:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:100
41.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:03:19:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:500
42.  Stephen Crawford Finished 4th 00:03:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:20:200
43.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:03:20:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:300
44.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:03:23:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:23:900
45.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:900
46.  Julian Darwell-Stone Finished 00:03:26:900 0

46. Julian Darwell-Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:900
47.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:32:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:32:200
48.  Cameron Greatorex Finished 00:03:36:400 0

48. Cameron Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:400
49.  Lewis Martin Finished C 00:03:37:100 0

49. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:37:100
50.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:41:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:41:600
51.  Ian Cowden Finished 00:03:42:700 0

51. Ian Cowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:700
52.  Fiona Crawford Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:03:44:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:44:600
53.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:44:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:44:700
54.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:44:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:44:900
55.  Helen Mitchell Finished C 00:03:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:47:900
56.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:48:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:48:600
57.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:57:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:700
58.  Charlie Johnston Finished C 00:04:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:00:200
59.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:04:03:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:03:400
60.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:20:200
61.  Iona Crawford Finished 00:04:21:300 0

61. Iona Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:300
62.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished C 00:04:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:27:300
63.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:27:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:600
64.  Laurie Cunningham Ythan CC Finished C 00:04:32:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:32:400
65.  Adam Loney Ythan CC Finished C 00:04:38:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:38:500
66.  Amanda Brown Finished 00:04:41:100 0

66. Amanda Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:100
67.  Julie Hutchison Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:42:000
68.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:700
69.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:04:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:56:800
70.  Natalie Shering Finished 00:04:59:600 0

70. Natalie Shering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:600
71.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:05:02:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:02:600
72.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:05:000
73.  Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:05:21:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:21:400
74.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:45:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:45:200

Youth D-E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D-E - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:00:50:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:50:400
2.  Alexander Dent Finished 00:00:56:400 0

2. Alexander Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:400
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:01:02:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:02:300
4.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:01:03:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:03:100
5.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:01:07:700 0

5. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:700
6.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:01:09:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:09:600
7.  Duncan Crawford Finished 00:01:09:900 0

7. Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:900
8.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:11:000
9.  James Dunlop Finished 00:01:15:000 0

9. James Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:000
10.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:15:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:15:500
11.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:01:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:19:600
12.  Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:01:19:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:19:900
13.  ruaridh Bell Finished 00:01:21:200 0

13. ruaridh Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:200
14.  Findlay Gilmour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:39:700
15.  Eilidh McFadden Finished 00:01:41:100 0

15. Eilidh McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:100
16.  Luke Ross Finished 00:01:48:400 0

16. Luke Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:400
17.  Patrick Barnes Finished 00:01:48:500 0

17. Patrick Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:500
18.  Alison Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:01:49:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:49:400
19.  Martin Johnstone West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:50:000
20.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:01:51:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:51:300

Reports

Report: Kingscavil Hill Climb

Posted 08/11/2011 - British Cycling

New set record on tough course

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entries only. No entries on the day. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

Senior/Youth A-C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Youth D-E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235110

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2011

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Philpstoun Community Centre, Main Street, Philpstoun, West Lothian, EH49 6RA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Oct 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Youth A-C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior/Youth A-C - Results
1.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:12:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:12:300
2.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:02:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:02:17:900
3.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished A 00:02:22:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:22:900
4.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished N/A 00:02:25:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:100
5.  John Paterson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 00:02:26:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:300
6.  Ramsay Muirhead Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:02:27:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:27:600
7.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Finished A 00:02:27:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:27:800
8.  Gavin Shuttleworth Velocity 44 RT Finished A 00:02:28:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:28:700
9.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:29:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:29:600
10.  Hamish Carrick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:02:35:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:35:700
11.  Jarlath Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:36:000
12.  Aidan Quinn Finished A 00:02:36:400 0

12. Aidan Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:36:400
13.  Mark Munro City of Inverness Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:02:40:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:200
13.  Andrew Scholes Finished 00:02:40:200 0

13. Andrew Scholes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:200
15.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:02:40:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:40:700
16.  Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:02:40:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:40:900
17.  Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished A 00:02:41:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:41:800
18.  Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:02:44:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:44:100
19.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:46:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:46:300
20.  Jason Barnes Finished 4th 00:02:48:300 0

20. Jason Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:48:300
21.  Alan Dent Finished 00:02:49:400 0

21. Alan Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:49:400
22.  Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:50:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:50:800
23.  Brendan Denehy Finished 00:02:52:800 0

23. Brendan Denehy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:52:800
24.  Harry Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:02:54:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:54:400
25.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:02:55:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:02:55:300
26.  Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 00:02:56:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:500
27.  David Gibson Finished N/A 00:02:57:000 0

27. David Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:57:000
28.  Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:02:59:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:59:400
29.  Jeremy Evans Finished N/A 00:03:00:300 0

29. Jeremy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:00:300
30.  Elliott MacNeil Peebles CC Finished B 00:03:01:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:01:700
31.  Buchanan Paterson Finished 4th 00:03:02:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:02:400
32.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:03:000
33.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished B 00:03:03:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:03:700
34.  Grant Craven West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:03:06:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:06:700
35.  Billy Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished 00:03:08:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:800
36.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:11:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:900
37.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 00:03:13:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:13:500
38.  Stephen Dent West Highland Wheelers Finished C 00:03:15:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:15:600
39.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished C 00:03:15:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:15:900
40.  Graeme Scott Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:16:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:16:100
41.  Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:03:19:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:19:500
42.  Stephen Crawford Finished 4th 00:03:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:20:200
43.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:03:20:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:20:300
44.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished 4th 00:03:23:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:23:900
45.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:25:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:25:900
46.  Julian Darwell-Stone Finished 00:03:26:900 0

46. Julian Darwell-Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:900
47.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:03:32:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:32:200
48.  Cameron Greatorex Finished 00:03:36:400 0

48. Cameron Greatorex -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:400
49.  Lewis Martin Finished C 00:03:37:100 0

49. Lewis Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:37:100
50.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:41:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:41:600
51.  Ian Cowden Finished 00:03:42:700 0

51. Ian Cowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:42:700
52.  Fiona Crawford Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:03:44:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:44:600
53.  Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:44:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:44:700
54.  John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:03:44:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:44:900
55.  Helen Mitchell Finished C 00:03:47:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:47:900
56.  Ruaridh Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Finished 4th 00:03:48:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:48:600
57.  Kate Mccullough Young City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 00:03:57:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:700
58.  Charlie Johnston Finished C 00:04:00:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:00:200
59.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Finished A 00:04:03:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:03:400
60.  Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished C 00:04:20:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:20:200
61.  Iona Crawford Finished 00:04:21:300 0

61. Iona Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:21:300
62.  Joshua Grahame Peebles CC Finished C 00:04:27:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:27:300
63.  Debra Pollard West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:04:27:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:600
64.  Laurie Cunningham Ythan CC Finished C 00:04:32:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:32:400
65.  Adam Loney Ythan CC Finished C 00:04:38:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:38:500
66.  Amanda Brown Finished 00:04:41:100 0

66. Amanda Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:100
67.  Julie Hutchison Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:42:000
68.  Nicola Johnson Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 00:04:46:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:46:700
69.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:04:56:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:56:800
70.  Natalie Shering Finished 00:04:59:600 0

70. Natalie Shering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:59:600
71.  Katie Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:05:02:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:02:600
72.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:05:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:05:000
73.  Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:05:21:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:21:400
74.  Ryan Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished C 00:05:45:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:05:45:200

Youth D-E

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth D-E - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished D 00:00:50:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:50:400
2.  Alexander Dent Finished 00:00:56:400 0

2. Alexander Dent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:56:400
3.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:01:02:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:02:300
4.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:01:03:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:03:100
5.  Audrey Doyle Finished 00:01:07:700 0

5. Audrey Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:700
6.  Emma Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished D 00:01:09:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:09:600
7.  Duncan Crawford Finished 00:01:09:900 0

7. Duncan Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:09:900
8.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:11:000
9.  James Dunlop Finished 00:01:15:000 0

9. James Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:000
10.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:15:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:15:500
11.  Andrew Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:01:19:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:19:600
12.  Catherine Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished D 00:01:19:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:19:900
13.  ruaridh Bell Finished 00:01:21:200 0

13. ruaridh Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:200
14.  Findlay Gilmour West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:39:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:39:700
15.  Eilidh McFadden Finished 00:01:41:100 0

15. Eilidh McFadden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:100
16.  Luke Ross Finished 00:01:48:400 0

16. Luke Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:400
17.  Patrick Barnes Finished 00:01:48:500 0

17. Patrick Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:500
18.  Alison Mitchell Stirling Bike Club Finished E 00:01:49:400 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:49:400
19.  Martin Johnstone West Lothian Clarion CC Finished E 00:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:50:000
20.  Alison Bryce West Lothian Clarion CC Finished D 00:01:51:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:51:300

Reports

Report: Kingscavil Hill Climb

Posted 08/11/2011 - British Cycling

New set record on tough course

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advance entries only. No entries on the day. Entry fee for Juniors is £4.

The Races

Senior/Youth A-C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£8.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile
Youth D-E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/11 10:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry: Postal: (£2.00)
Sun 16/10/11 – 10:00
Regional C, None
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk