Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race

Road , Spreyton – Saturday, 30 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234677

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 1st May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Spreyton Village Hall, Spreyton, EX17 5DX
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Junior Heffernan Certini Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Oram Revo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Meadows Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Cartridge Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race (overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race (overall) - Results
1.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Oram Revo Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race

Posted 03/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report on 3 stage race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 2 HQ - Whimple Cricket Club, EX5 2NU.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 09:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/04/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 14:30 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/04/11 – 14:30
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race (overall) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 210km / 130 miles
Entry: Postal: (£27.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
210km / 130 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234677

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Apr 2011

Finish date:

Sun, 1st May 2011

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Spreyton Village Hall, Spreyton, EX17 5DX
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 15th Apr 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Yanto Barker Pendragon Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Junior Heffernan Certini Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Pete Vincent Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Oram Revo Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Mike Rudling Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Morten Sandvik University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Meadows Pendragon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Coupe Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Lowe Team Elite Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Flooks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Martin Ford Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Toby Eichler Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  John Veness Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Cartridge Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race (overall)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race (overall) - Results
1.  James McLaughlin Pendragon Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Fredrik Johansson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jon Mozley Pendragon Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Gaywood Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  John Veness Weaver Valley CC Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Dobbin Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  William Bjergfelt Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Opie Pendragon Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Douglas Dewey GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  James Stewart Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Borrett Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Richard Oram Revo Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Reports

Road: Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race

Posted 03/05/2011 - British Cycling

Report on 3 stage race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 2 HQ - Whimple Cricket Club, EX5 2NU.

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 09:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/04/11 – 09:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/04/11 14:30 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 105km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 30/04/11 – 14:30
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
105km / 65 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 10:00 National B Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Entry:
Sun 01/05/11 – 10:00
National B, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Totnes-Vire 2-Day Stage Race (overall) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/05/11 13:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 210km / 130 miles
Entry: Postal: (£27.00)
Sun 01/05/11 – 13:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
210km / 130 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk