Ixworth Mayday Criterium Races

Closed Circuit , Bury St Edmunds – Monday, 03 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

646/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters & Women - Results
1.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Jackson Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mathew Shotbolt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Donald Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Rooke Unknown 0

11. Paul Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Conor Dunne Sportcity Velo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Ford spokes bikeshop Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Skipper Finished Elite --- 8

8. Joe Skipper -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Jackson spokes bikeshop Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Will Kemp VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Farrow Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Colin Mantle Unknown E 0

5. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Freeman Unknown 0

4. Lewis Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Freeman Unknown 0

5. Dominic Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ross King Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Invitational A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational A - Results
1.  Martin Ford spokes bikeshop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Jackson spokes bikeshop Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Conor Dunne Glendene CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Skipper Unknown Elite 2

8. Joe Skipper -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Invitational B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational B - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Herefordshire Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Giancarlo Checchi JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mathew Shotbolt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Report- Ixworth Criteriums

Posted 10/05/2010 - British Cycling

Photos, results and report from hot racing on a cold day at Ixworth Criteriums

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Invitational Race B is open to Junior and senior riders not selected for Invitational Race A. Invitationakl Race A is for winners and selected riders who were well placed in their Category races.

The Races

Masters & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 12:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 20min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 12:15
Regional B, Band 5
20min + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 12:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 20mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 12:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
20mins + 5 laps
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:05 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 20mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:05
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
20mins + 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 20mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
20mins + 5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:55 Youth Only Youth --- 10mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
10mins + 3 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 15mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
15mins + 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15mins + 3laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
15mins + 3laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
Invitational A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50mins + 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5
50mins + 5 laps
Invitational B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40mins + 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5
40mins + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

646/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ixworth Village Hall, High Street, Ixworth, Bury St Edmunds, IP31 2HH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters & Women - Results
1.  Jeremy Greengrass Endrick Valley Velo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Verlander Spiuk Racing UK Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Cook API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Jackson Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mathew Shotbolt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Donald Unknown N/A 0

10. Mark Donald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Rooke Unknown 0

11. Paul Rooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Conor Dunne Sportcity Velo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Connolley Maldon & District CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Finished N/A --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Finished Elite --- 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Ford spokes bikeshop Finished Elite --- 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Finished 2nd --- 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Skipper Finished Elite --- 8

8. Joe Skipper -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Benjamin Price MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Jackson spokes bikeshop Finished 1st --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Will Kemp VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Farrow Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Colin Mantle Unknown E 0

5. Colin Mantle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jonathan Sjolin West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Freeman Unknown 0

4. Lewis Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dominic Freeman Unknown 0

5. Dominic Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Evans Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Team Terminator Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joshua Hannan Iceni Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ross King Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ben Lamb Gateway Cycling Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Harry Bellars Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Invitational A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational A - Results
1.  Martin Ford spokes bikeshop Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Lampier Pendragon Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Oliver Rossi Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Stewart Raleigh GAC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Jackson spokes bikeshop Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Conor Dunne Glendene CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Skipper Unknown Elite 2

8. Joe Skipper -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Middlehurst Octagon VC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kristian Downs Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Thomson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Invitational B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Invitational B - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Hucklesby St Ives CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Herefordshire Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Westrup Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Worthington Endrick Valley Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Giancarlo Checchi JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mathew Shotbolt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Patrick Harbord Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Reports

Report- Ixworth Criteriums

Posted 10/05/2010 - British Cycling

Photos, results and report from hot racing on a cold day at Ixworth Criteriums

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Invitational Race B is open to Junior and senior riders not selected for Invitational Race A. Invitationakl Race A is for winners and selected riders who were well placed in their Category races.

The Races

Masters & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 12:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 20min + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 12:15
Regional B, Band 5
20min + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 12:40 Regional B Band 5 --- 20mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 12:40

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
20mins + 5 laps
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:05 Regional Junior Only Band 4 --- 20mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:05
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
20mins + 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 20mins + 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
20mins + 5 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:55 Youth Only Youth --- 10mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
10mins + 3 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 13:55 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 13:55
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth --- 15mins + 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
15mins + 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:10 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:10
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15mins + 3laps
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
15mins + 3laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:30
Youth Only, Youth
Invitational A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50mins + 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5
50mins + 5 laps
Invitational B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/05/10 14:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40mins + 5 laps
Entry:
Mon 03/05/10 – 14:50
Regional C+, Band 5
40mins + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk