Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 23 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234381

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

2. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

2. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Newman Finished 0

2. Rebecca Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

3. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jack Scott Finished 0

1. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

2. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

1. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dave Cummins Finished 0

1. Dave Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Dave Cummins Finished 0

1. Dave Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Nicholas Fotheringham Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Sprinters Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Sprint Final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Dave Cummins Finished 0

1. Dave Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 27/06/2011 - British Cycling

The latest report, results and league table

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:23
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:08
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:09
A Class Sprinters Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:10
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234381

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sam Pattison Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andrew Williams Finished 0

2. Andrew Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

3. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

2. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

3. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Ambrose Morris Finished 0

1. Ambrose Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

2. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Lucca Annese Finished 0

1. Lucca Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Newman Finished 0

2. Rebecca Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Austin Scott Finished 0

2. Austin Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Enrico Annese Finished 0

3. Enrico Annese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

1. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Scott Finished 0

2. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Jack Scott Finished 0

1. Jack Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Cameron McNeil Finished 0

2. Cameron McNeil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

3. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

1. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dave Cummins Finished 0

1. Dave Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Dave Cummins Finished 0

1. Dave Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Louis Preston Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Points Race - Results
1.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Nicholas Fotheringham Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Samuel Green Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Liam Zwetschnikow Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A Class Endurance Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Sprinters Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
1.  Joffie Houlton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Sprinters Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Sprint Final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  Dave Cummins Finished 0

1. Dave Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Edwards Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Pattison Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class 10 mile - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Report: Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 27/06/2011 - British Cycling

The latest report, results and league table

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:23
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:01
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:04
A Class Sprinters 2 Up TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:05
Regional C, None
B Class Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:08
A Class Sprinters Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:09
A Class Sprinters Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:10
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
A Class 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 23/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk