Brooks Cycles Track League

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 02 Jun 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234378

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Hall Finished 0

3. Sam Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

2. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

1. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

2. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

2. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

3. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

2. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Neil Potter Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Neil Potter Handicap League - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

2. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Potter Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin Final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Potter Finished 4th 0

5. Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 05/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from 2nd June league meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:23
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:01
A Class Sprinters Neil Potter Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:02
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:05
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
A Class Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234378

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jun 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Megan Williams Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 - Results
1.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brandon McMillan Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

2. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Hall Finished 0

3. Sam Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

1. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

2. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 - Results
1.  Samuel Hall Finished 0

1. Samuel Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Holly Mulroy Finished 0

2. Holly Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sophie Bassett Finished 0

3. Sophie Bassett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

1. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

2. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

2. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

3. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 - Results
1.  Edward Mulroy Finished 0

1. Edward Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Natasha Sandbach Finished 0

2. Natasha Sandbach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Davis Lyme RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Block Handicap - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Doug Williams Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Sprinters Neil Potter Handicap League

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Sprinters Neil Potter Handicap League - Results
1.  Sean Mayer Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ellie Coster Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

B Class 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

2. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Class Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Team Sprint - Results
1.  Neil Potter Finished 4th 0

1. Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
1.  David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

B Class Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Devil - Results
1.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Neil Clarke Velo Club Nottingham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Youth Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Team Sprint - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A Class Endurance Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Endurance Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Boulton Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Notley Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Class Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class Keirin Final - Results
1.  Barnaby Swinnerton Science In Sport.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Stephen Pulford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Potter Finished 4th 0

5. Neil Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Adgar Finished 2nd 0

3. Adrian Adgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

B Class 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Dane Walker Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Brooks Cycles Track League

Posted 05/06/2011 - British Cycling

Report and results from 2nd June league meeting

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on Day Only

The Races

Freewheelers Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:20 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:20
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:21 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:21
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:22 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:22
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 1 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:23 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:23
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:24 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:24
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:25 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:25
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:26 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:26
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 2 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:27 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:27
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:28 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:28
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:29 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:29
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Freewheelers Group 3 Race 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 18:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 18:31
Youth Only, None
Youth Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
A Class Endurance 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:01
A Class Sprinters Neil Potter Handicap League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:02
B Class 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:04
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:05
A Class Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:06
Regional C, None
B Class Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Youth Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:08
Regional C, None
A Class Endurance Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:09
Regional C, None
B Class Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:10
Regional C, None
A Class Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:12 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:12
Youth Only, None
10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:13
Regional C, None
B Class 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/06/11 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Thu 02/06/11 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk