Swan Velo Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 03 Jun 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000028

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Cullinane Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Gill Selby CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marlon Moncrieffe Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Mulkern Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dave McMullen Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keir Maris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Mean North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Varney Cardiff JIF Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Derek Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  David Spraggins Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 - no entry fee. [Old Thier Ref: WT603]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000028

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jun 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Boon Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Cullinane Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James Gill Selby CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marlon Moncrieffe Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Mulkern Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Dave McMullen Kirklees Cycling Academy Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Blunt *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keir Maris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Philip Mean North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Tom Varney Cardiff JIF Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Derek Randall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Illingworth US Mont Au Ban 82 Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Timothy Stubbs Velo Club Venta Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  David Spraggins Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 - no entry fee. [Old Thier Ref: WT603]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00
52km / 32 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/06/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Sat 03/06/00 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk