Litherland Circuit League Race 7

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 18 May 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234205

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:21:04:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lyons Finished D --- 1

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:20:46:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:20:46:000
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:58:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:20:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:17:000
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:01:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:30:000
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:20:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:17:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:19:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:19:42:000
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:57:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:57:000
4.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jared Murphy Finished A --- 0

5. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Lennon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Finished E 00:20:10:000 3

1. James Higham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:20:10:000
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:51:41:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:41:000
2.  Matthew Jones Finished 2nd 00:00:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:000
3.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:44:000
4.  Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:01:30:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:30:000
5.  Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Maxwell Colomba Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Brian Nener Finished N/A --- 0

21. Brian Nener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 3rd 00:46:41:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:41:000
--- Catherine Wiggins Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234205

Start Date:

Wed, 18th May 2011

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 00:21:04:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:21:04:000
2.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Lyons Finished D --- 1

3. Adam Lyons -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:20:46:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:20:46:000
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:58:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:58:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 00:20:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:17:000
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:01:30:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:01:30:000
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charlie Critchley Southport CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:20:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:20:17:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:19:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:19:42:000
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mark McGavock Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 00:00:57:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:57:000
4.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jared Murphy Finished A --- 0

5. Jared Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Adam Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Lennon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not finish A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Finished E 00:20:10:000 3

1. James Higham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:20:10:000
2.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Bert Owens Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bert Owens Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Owen Kennedy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Milan Sihelsky Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 00:51:41:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:51:41:000
2.  Matthew Jones Finished 2nd 00:00:12:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:12:000
3.  Harry Grey Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 00:00:44:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:44:000
4.  Cormac Leyden Liverpool Century RC Finished 4th 00:01:30:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:30:000
5.  Samuel Pedder Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dan Whelan VCUK Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Stephen Maxwell Colomba Cycle Club Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Liam Brennan Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Pugh Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Grant Ormerod Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Matthews Alf Jones Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephen Clark R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Marcus Willday Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David White New Brighton CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Chamberlain Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alan Holland St Helens CRC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Samuel Palin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Brian Nener Finished N/A --- 0

21. Brian Nener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jody Warrington Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Gabriella Shaw YRDP Finished 3rd 00:46:41:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:46:41:000
--- Catherine Wiggins Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland Circuit League (cost £50 per club). Registration fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Junior £5, Women £5, Men £10. Please refer to event website for full details.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Bert Owens Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/05/11 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/05/11 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk