Manchester Regional Track League ( Premier Div.)

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 29 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234030

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 00:12:37:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:37:335
2.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Johnson Finished --- 0

3. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:11:47:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:47:590
2.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd --- 0

4. Scott Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:16:09:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:16:09:396
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:15:31:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:31:867
2.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 00:05:56:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:56:161
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:23:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:23:965
2.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:21:15:521 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:21:15:521
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

1. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:24:39:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:24:39:240
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female Riders by Invitation Only. Entry for Youth Riders subject to Track League Position. League Registration - £15

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:46
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:47
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:48
Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:49
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:50
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:51
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:52
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:53
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:54

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234030

Start Date:

Tue, 29th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st 00:12:37:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:37:335
2.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Johnson Finished --- 0

3. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite 00:11:47:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:11:47:590
2.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Scott Macrae Finished 2nd --- 0

4. Scott Macrae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 00:16:09:396 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:16:09:396
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Cooper University Of Manchester CC Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 00:15:31:867 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:15:31:867
2.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Science In Sport.com Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 - Results
1.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 00:05:56:161 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:56:161
2.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 - Results
1.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:23:965 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:23:965
2.  Jonathan Mould 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alistair Slater Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:21:15:521 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:21:15:521
2.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Johnson Finished 0

1. Paul Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Moses 100% ME Finished Elite 00:24:39:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:24:39:240
2.  Adam Yates VCUK Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Kirk Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint - Results
1.  Mark Christian 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Female Riders by Invitation Only. Entry for Youth Riders subject to Track League Position. League Registration - £15

The Races

Event 1 - 40 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£8.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:45
Event 2 - 40 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:46
Event 3 - 50 lap Points Race Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:47
Event 4 - 50 lap Points Race Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:48
Event 5 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:49
Event 6 - Devil Take the Hindmost Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:50
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:51
Event 7 - 64 lap Scratch Group 1 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:52
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:53
Event 8 - 80 lap Scratch Group 2 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/11/11 19:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 29/11/11 – 19:54

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk