EA Summer Regional Series R6

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

751/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Hatch Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 Yrs - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Velo Club Moulin Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 Yrs - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 25+ Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 25+ Cruisers - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 Yrs - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 Yrs - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 Yrs - Results
1.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Hatch Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 Yrs - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15 Yrs - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 Yrs - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Hastings Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 Yrs - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Foster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 Yrs - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 Yrs - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cade Moore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Benjamin Mansfield Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters 30+ Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters 30+ Yrs - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Seb Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  david Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. david Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11-13 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11-13 Yrs - Results
1.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Rhead Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  William Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Barrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Harry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: East Anglia BMX Regional Series Round 6

Posted 28/07/2010 - British Cycling

All the action from the latest eastside regional

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies 25+ Cruisers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters 30+ Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11-13 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, None
Expert Classes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

751/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Hatch Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Carl Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 13-14 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 13-14 Yrs - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Velo Club Moulin Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Female 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Female 7-8 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 7-8 Yrs - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female (7-9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (7-9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 25+ Cruisers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 25+ Cruisers - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Helen Biggs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 25+ Female 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: 25+ Female | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dee Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 10 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 10 Yrs - Results
1.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Luke Mayes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jehu Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (10) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (10) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 11 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 11 Yrs - Results
1.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 12 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 12 Yrs - Results
1.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matthew Prior Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Harris Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Callum Hatch Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 13 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 13 Yrs - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 15 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 15 Yrs - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Handleigh Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (13-14) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (13-14) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Finished Female (13-15) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (13-15) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 17-24 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 17-24 Yrs - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bradley Watts Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Hastings Urbanair BMX Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (15-16) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (15-16) | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Junior Men 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Crisp Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (6>) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (6>) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 7 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 7 Yrs - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Charlie Foster Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Charlie Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brendan Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 8 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 8 Yrs - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alfie Salmon Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (7) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (7) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male 9 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 9 Yrs - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Cade Moore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Benjamin Mansfield Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female (10-12) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female (10-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (9) 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (9) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Masters 30+ Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters 30+ Yrs - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Williams Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jason Bridge Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Alexander Shore-Nye Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Seb Drew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male (19+) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (19+) | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  david Thompson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. david Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 11-13 Yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 11-13 Yrs - Results
1.  Cameron Short Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (12) 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Iwan Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male (11-12) 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (11-12) | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Rhead Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male (8) 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male (8) | Time: 00:00:00:00

Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice 7 & Under - Results
1.  William Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. William Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Callum Barrow Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Callum Barrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Josh Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Josh Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hayden Gladwell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Allen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Harry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: East Anglia BMX Regional Series Round 6

Posted 28/07/2010 - British Cycling

All the action from the latest eastside regional

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 13-14 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies 25+ Cruisers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 15 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 7 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters 30+ Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 11-13 Yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novice 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:00 BMX Regional A None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:00
BMX Regional A, None
Expert Classes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk