ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 28 Nov 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233979

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Max Gethin Finished A 00:00:12:994 0

1. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:994
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:15:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:043
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:17:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:046
4.  Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:19:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:19:846

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:49:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:49:378
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:17:917 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:17:917
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:03:57:157 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:157
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:44:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:44:460
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:04:18:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:18:666
2.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:04:16:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:16:638
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Nolan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:08:08:081 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:08:08:081
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:05:30:818 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:818
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:17:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:342
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:15:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:447
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:15:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:565
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:53:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:53:925
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:03:53:591 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:53:591
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:39:872 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:39:872
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:12:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:12:033
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:32:183 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:32:183
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Nolan Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:13:38:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:38:149
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished Elite 00:16:41:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:16:41:061
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

3. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Final Points Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final Points Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 0

1. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

3. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Soden Finished 4th 0

7. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robbie Duncan Horspath CSC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

10. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Workman Horspath CSC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final Points Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Senior - Results
1.  Sean Boyce Finished 0

1. Sean Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

3. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Phillipstone Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dane Walker Finished 3rd 0

7. Dane Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Final Points Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 0

3. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Soden Finished 4th 0

11. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Byland Finished 4th 0

21. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Christopher Moulson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Costello Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Orrell Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Orrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Philip Kennell Gosforth RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Kevin White Finished N/A 0

32. Kevin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Final Points Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Women - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final Points Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth A - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Gethin Finished 4th 0

14. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Mark Mason Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Luc Hall VCUK Finished 2nd 0

23. Luc Hall - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joshua Moulson Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Final Points Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth B - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Keir Smith Finished A 0

17. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  York Holden Finished B 0

21. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Harmonie Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  James Kempster Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Final Points Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth C - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Ford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  James Duncalf Finished C 0

12. James Duncalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ben Gleeson Finished B 0

20. Ben Gleeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Tom Byers Finished N/A 0

21. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Carys Harland Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Final Points Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth D - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Final Points Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C, None
Final Points Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Final Points Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Final Points Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Final Points Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233979

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Nov 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Max Gethin Finished A 00:00:12:994 0

1. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:994
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:00:15:043 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:043
3.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:17:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:046
4.  Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 00:00:19:846 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:19:846

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:49:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:49:378
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:17:917 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:17:917
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:03:57:157 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:157
2.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:44:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:44:460
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:04:18:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:18:666
2.  James Duncalf Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:04:16:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:16:638
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Nolan Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:08:08:081 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:08:08:081
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 00:05:30:818 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:30:818
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:17:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:17:342
2.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:15:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:447
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 00:00:15:565 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:15:565
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:53:925 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:53:925
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 00:03:53:591 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:53:591
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:39:872 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:39:872
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:12:033 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:12:033
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:32:183 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:32:183
2.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Nolan Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:13:38:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:38:149
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Hannah Walker Motorpoint Cycling Finished Elite 00:16:41:061 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:16:41:061
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

3. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Final Points Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Huddleston Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jack Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lucas Tilston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final Points Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Madison - Results
1.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 0

1. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

3. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Soden Finished 4th 0

7. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Robbie Duncan Horspath CSC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0

10. Hannah Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Michael Workman Horspath CSC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ben Matthews Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final Points Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Senior - Results
1.  Sean Boyce Finished 0

1. Sean Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karl Erikson Finished 0

3. Karl Erikson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Daniel Phillipstone Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mathew Reid Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dane Walker Finished 3rd 0

7. Dane Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Perry University Of Manchester CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Final Points Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Veteran - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Cheetham Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mick Browne Finished N/A 0

3. Mick Browne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

5. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Brennan Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Massey Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Soden Finished 4th 0

11. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nick Hall Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Leach East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Brian Byland Finished 4th 0

21. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Christopher Moulson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Pease Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stephen Costello Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mostyn Bullock Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Orrell Finished N/A 0

28. Andrew Orrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alan Sheldon Blueleaf/Bicycle Smithy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Philip Kennell Gosforth RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Harvey Salt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Kevin White Finished N/A 0

32. Kevin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Final Points Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Women - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final Points Youth A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth A - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lewis Garrity Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Duffy Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Andrew Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Max Gethin Finished 4th 0

14. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fabio Close Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Mark Mason Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Luke Banks East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Joe Evans Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Luc Hall VCUK Finished 2nd 0

23. Luc Hall - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Joshua Moulson Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Mansfield Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Joseph Davison Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Kieran Senior Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Sean McGovern Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Final Points Youth B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth B - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ryan McGillick Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harris Redgrove Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Keir Smith Finished A 0

17. Keir Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  York Holden Finished B 0

21. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Rebecca Gray Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
30.  Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
31.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
33.  Abby-Mae Parkinson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
35.  Daniel Wood Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Mathew Berry Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Robert O'Brien Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
37.  Harmonie Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
39.  James Kempster Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Final Points Youth C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth C - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Ford Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  James Duncalf Finished C 0

12. James Duncalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Harry Hardcastle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Ben Gleeson Finished B 0

20. Ben Gleeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Tom Byers Finished N/A 0

21. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Carys Harland Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Nicole Stiff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Final Points Youth D

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Points Youth D - Results
1.  Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Muead Bin Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 20:00
Final Points Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C, None
Final Points Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Regional C+, Band 4
Final Points Youth A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Final Points Youth B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Final Points Youth C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Final Points Youth D Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/11/11 21:00 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 28/11/11 – 21:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk