ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 03 Oct 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233970

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:489
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:16:278 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:278
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:414 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:414

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:05:24:779 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:24:779
2.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:14:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:14:337
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:11:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:11:020
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:02:20:369 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:20:369
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:02:42:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:42:877
2.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:04:40:245 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:40:245
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:53:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:53:620
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Max Gethin Finished A --- 0

1. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:07:774 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:07:774
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:03:18:304 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:18:304
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:15:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:982
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:16:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:095
2.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:16:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:16:316
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:41:977 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:41:977
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:03:50:314 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:50:314
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

4. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:02:11:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:11:440

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 00:01:50:743 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:50:743
1.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:07:698 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:11:07:698
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:17:01:561 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:01:561
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233970

Start Date:

Mon, 3rd Oct 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:489 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:489
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:16:278 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:278
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:414 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:414

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:05:24:779 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:24:779
2.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:04:14:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:14:337
2.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:11:020 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:11:020
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:02:20:369 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:20:369
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:02:42:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:42:877
2.  Sam Sherratt Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:04:40:245 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:40:245
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:53:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:53:620
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Max Gethin Finished A --- 0

1. Max Gethin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Keir Smith Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:06:07:774 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:07:774
2.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:03:18:304 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:18:304
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 00:00:15:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:15:982
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tiras Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:16:095 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:16:095
2.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Seth Waterman Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:00:16:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:16:316
2.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:41:977 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:41:977
2.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Andrew Leigh Manchester Wheelers Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Birchall Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  David Pullan East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Nicholas Bradwell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A 00:03:50:314 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:50:314
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

4. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tom Byers Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Mark Mason Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 00:02:11:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:11:440

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  James Duncalf Finished C 00:01:50:743 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:50:743
1.  Ben Gleeson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robert Harper Aire Valley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:11:07:698 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:11:07:698
2.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:17:01:561 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:01:561
2.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 03/10/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 03/10/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk