ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 18 Apr 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233965

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:665 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:665
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:13:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:844
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:14:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:708
4.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:332 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:332

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  York Holden Finished B 00:02:40:936 0

1. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:40:936
2.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:04:31:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:31:356
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:04:10:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:10:372
2.  Lewis Garrity Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:58:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:58:800
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:38:757 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:38:757
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:59:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:59:458
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:04:54:398 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:54:398
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:50:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:50:460
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:16:385 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:385
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:14:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:705
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  York Holden Finished B --- 0

3. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:14:315 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:315
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Josh Soden Finished A 00:00:14:911 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:911
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:03:58:143 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:58:143
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:12:144 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:12:144
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

9. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:04:14:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:14:458
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:58:654 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:58:654
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  York Holden Finished B --- 0

1. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:07:16:592 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:16:592
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:13:23:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:13:23:446
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:17:00:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:037
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

2. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233965

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Apr 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alex Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:13:665 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:13:665
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 00:00:13:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:844
3.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:14:708 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:708
4.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:332 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:332

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  York Holden Finished B 00:02:40:936 0

1. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:40:936
2.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:04:31:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:31:356
2.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:04:10:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:10:372
2.  Lewis Garrity Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:58:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:58:800
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:38:757 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:38:757
2.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Maddy Deane Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Connor French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 00:01:59:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:01:59:458
1.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ben Higginson Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Paige Milward Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 00:04:54:398 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:54:398
2.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:50:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:50:460
2.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 00:00:16:385 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:385
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Seth Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:14:705 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:14:705
2.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  York Holden Finished B --- 0

3. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:14:315 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:315
2.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 - Results
1.  Josh Soden Finished A 00:00:14:911 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:911
2.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:03:58:143 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:58:143
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:12:144 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:12:144
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Robbie Duncan Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

9. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicola Soden VCUK Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:04:14:458 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:14:458
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Hill Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Christian Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:58:654 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:58:654
1.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  York Holden Finished B --- 0

1. York Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Tiras Waterman Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:07:16:592 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:16:592
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  David Pullan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:13:23:446 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:13:23:446
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:17:00:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:037
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

2. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6-lap Keirin Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Elimination Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/04/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/04/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk