ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 21 Mar 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233960

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:674
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:991
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:13:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:915
4.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 00:00:14:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:899

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:02:49:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:49:982
2.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

3. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:37:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:37:170
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:10:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:10:588
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:37:225 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:37:225
2.  Sean Boyce Finished --- 0

2. Sean Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:05:40:642 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:40:642
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:22:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:22:212
2.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:04:31:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:31:640
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:15:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:501
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:046
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:14:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:640
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:03:11:266 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:11:266
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:11:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:11:128
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

4. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:55:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:55:356
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

4. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:34:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:34:267
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:07:37:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:37:940
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:12:47:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:47:017
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:16:51:358 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:51:358
1.  Mark Soden Finished 4th 00:16:51:358 0

1. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:51:358
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233960

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Mar 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:674 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:674
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:00:12:991 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:12:991
3.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:00:13:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:13:915
4.  Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC Finished A 00:00:14:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:14:899

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:02:49:982 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:02:49:982
2.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

3. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:37:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:37:170
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:10:588 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:10:588
2.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:37:225 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:37:225
2.  Sean Boyce Finished --- 0

2. Sean Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:05:40:642 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:40:642
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Amy Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:05:22:212 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:22:212
2.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:04:31:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:31:640
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 00:00:15:501 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:501
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A 00:00:15:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:15:046
2.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers Finished B 00:00:14:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:14:640
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Keir Smith East Bradford CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:03:11:266 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:11:266
2.  James Thompson Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:11:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:11:128
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Mark Soden Finished 4th --- 0

4. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:03:55:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:55:356
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

4. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Kim Baptista FreeAgent BMX.com Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:34:267 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:34:267
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Thomas McCann Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Josh Soden Finished A --- 0

1. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Ashleigh Williams Lyme RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 00:07:37:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:37:940
2.  David Pullan Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Luc Hall Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished A 00:12:47:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:12:47:017
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 00:16:51:358 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:51:358
1.  Mark Soden Finished 4th 00:16:51:358 0

1. Mark Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:16:51:358
2.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd --- 0

2. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/03/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/03/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk