ACT Track League

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 24 Jan 2011

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233951

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:12:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:254
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:465 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:465
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:15:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:128
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:348 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:348

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Fearon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

7. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josh Soden Finished A 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harris Redgrove Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233951

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Jan 2011

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 00:00:12:254 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:254
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 00:00:12:465 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:12:465
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 00:00:15:128 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:15:128
4.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:00:16:348 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:16:348

Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Connor Fearon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Duffy East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Hannah Walker Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Spencer Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jack Ford Holme Valley Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Jack Payne Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost - Results
1.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Benson Garstang Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ryan Ellison Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Paul Cheetham Tameside Cyclesports Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ryan Whatmough Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

7. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  James Risk Weaver Valley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Josh Soden Finished A 0

2. Josh Soden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points - Results
1.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harris Redgrove Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adrian Dent Richmond Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lewis Garrity Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Usher Batley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Also open to 2nd Cat Riders over 40

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Flying 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£4.50), On Day: (£4.50)
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 3 - Youth 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 1 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 7 - Senior Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 8 - Youth Group 1 6 lap Keirin Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 9 - Youth Group 2 Devil Take the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 19:30 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 19:30
Event 10 - Senior Group 1 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 10 - Senior Group 2 Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 11 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 12 - Youth Group 2 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 13 - Senior 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00
Event 14 - Senior 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/01/11 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 24/01/11 – 20:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk