Hillingdon (Sutton CC) Circuit Race

Road – Sunday, 14 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002058

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Siyam Izycki Lea Valley CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Murphy Bike Doctor Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Richard Hepworth Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

If more results come in input in 057 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002058

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Joseph Liversidge Stevenage CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Siyam Izycki Lea Valley CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10 Boys/U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys/U12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Terry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Daniel Murphy Bike Doctor Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Andrew Fenn Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lucy Richards Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys/U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys/U16 Girls - Results
1.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Bonar Lizaitis CC Luton Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - Results
1.  Richard Hepworth Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Smith CC Cardiff Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

If more results come in input in 057 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U10 Boys/U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U12 Boys/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U14 Boys/U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00
U16/U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/07/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk