White Rose Youth League - Bradford 7

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 04 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:25:750 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:25:750
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:01:34:930 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:34:930
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:35:120 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:35:120
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:35:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:210
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:46:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:46:080

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:37:740 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:740
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:39:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:700
3.  Stella Cross Finished 00:01:40:610 0

3. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:610
4.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:43:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:070
5.  Ava Oxley Finished 00:01:43:730 0

5. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:730
6.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:02:27:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:27:310

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:20:940 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:940
2.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:180 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:180
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:25:240 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:240
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:520
5.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:00
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:900
7.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:190
8.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:31:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:440
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:34:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:34:200
10.  Job Holden Finished 00:01:35:790 0

10. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:790
11.  Isaac Shepherd Finished 00:01:36:630 0

11. Isaac Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:630

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:350 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:350
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:33:730 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:730
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:34:150 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:150

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stella Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ava Oxley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Isaac Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Isaac Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Job Holden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ted Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ted Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Conor Palliser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Conor Palliser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Bristol RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

018/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:01:25:750 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:25:750
2.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:01:34:930 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:34:930
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:01:35:120 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:35:120
4.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:35:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:210
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:01:46:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:01:46:080

U10 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:01:37:740 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:37:740
2.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:01:39:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:01:39:700
3.  Stella Cross Finished 00:01:40:610 0

3. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:610
4.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:43:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:070
5.  Ava Oxley Finished 00:01:43:730 0

5. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:730
6.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:02:27:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:02:27:310

U12 Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Time Trial - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:01:20:940 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:20:940
2.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:23:180 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:23:180
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:01:25:240 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:240
4.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:28:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:28:520
5.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:01:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:00
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:01:29:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:29:900
7.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:30:190 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:190
8.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:31:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:440
9.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:01:34:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:34:200
10.  Job Holden Finished 00:01:35:790 0

10. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:790
11.  Isaac Shepherd Finished 00:01:36:630 0

11. Isaac Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:630

U12 Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Time Trial - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:30:350 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:30:350
2.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:01:33:730 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:01:33:730
3.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:01:34:150 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:150

U10 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Billy Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Henry Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sunnivah Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stella Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Stella Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ella Lazenby East Bradford CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ava Oxley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Ava Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Seth Waterman Holme Valley Whls Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Thomas Humphrey Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Isaac Shepherd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Isaac Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Job Holden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Job Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lucy Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Erica Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sebastian Marsh Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lewis Byram Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ted Cross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Ted Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Conor Palliser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Conor Palliser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harmonie Waterman Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jacob Scott Bristol RC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Oliver Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Archie Cross Moonglu CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Circuit Race - Results
1.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/08/10 20:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 04/08/10 – 20:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk