Imperial Winter Series (Hillingdon) 2010/2011

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 11 Dec 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233199

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Robinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 5

5. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ralph de Kanter Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jai Watson Finished N/A 0

15. Jai Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Middleton Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 5

5. Lee Potter -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Rose Finished 4th 4

6. Thomas Rose -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Van Loenen London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Lawn Finished 4th 2

8. Mark Lawn -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie Pine Le Col Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Fletcher Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Yerbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Huw Griffiths Trisportnews Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sean Pearson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Gregory Finished 4th 0

15. Mark Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Patrick McGuirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tanya Hunt Finished 4th 0

21. Tanya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th 0

25. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Iain Gillam CC Weymouth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ken Creighton Finished N/A 0

29. Ken Creighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Paul Buckley Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Peter Hitt Finished 4th 0

38. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Musson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Bruce Turner Finished 4th 0

40. Bruce Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander King Endura Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Pantelides Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adelo Christides Finished 0

15. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Swan Finished 3rd 0

24. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Edward Summerwell Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Martin Finished 0

29. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Imperial Winter Series Race 2

Posted 14/12/2010 - British Cycling

Jo Skelton wins first race of 2010/2011 Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon Cycle Circuit

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 11/12/10 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/12/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/10 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 11/12/10 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

233199

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Dec 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat Only - Results
1.  Robert Griffiths London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Stuart Harvey Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Robinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 5

5. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Adams Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Dredge London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Mead VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Dixon Willesden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ralph de Kanter Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Elderfield Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jai Watson Finished N/A 0

15. Jai Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cassie Gledhill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Oliver Pepper The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  James Curry Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Declan Higgins Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart King Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results
1.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Henry Latimer Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Middleton Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lee Potter Finished N/A 5

5. Lee Potter -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Rose Finished 4th 4

6. Thomas Rose -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Van Loenen London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Lawn Finished 4th 2

8. Mark Lawn -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jamie Pine Le Col Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Michael Vance Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Fletcher Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Yerbury Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Huw Griffiths Trisportnews Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Sean Pearson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Gregory Finished 4th 0

15. Mark Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Roger Richards Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Jack Edwards San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Patrick McGuirk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Francis Cade Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Tanya Hunt Finished 4th 0

21. Tanya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Clem Halpin Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Taimur Tanwir London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Edmond Irwin Finished 4th 0

25. Edmond Irwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Iain Gillam CC Weymouth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Morgan Williams New Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ken Creighton Finished N/A 0

29. Ken Creighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Liam Bremer London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Paul Buckley Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joe Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Simon Edwards-Parton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Peter Hitt Finished 4th 0

38. Peter Hitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Musson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Bruce Turner Finished 4th 0

40. Bruce Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Alan Nixon Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lewis Atkins Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander King Endura Racing Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alex Pantelides Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Ottaway WyndyMilla Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Adelo Christides Finished 0

15. Adelo Christides -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Brock Duncumb Rogers VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Conner Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dan Moseley Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Swan Finished 3rd 0

24. David Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Edward Summerwell Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  David Martin Finished 0

29. David Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Martin Hulbert VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Farrell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Report: Imperial Winter Series Race 2

Posted 14/12/2010 - British Cycling

Jo Skelton wins first race of 2010/2011 Imperial Winter Series at Hillingdon Cycle Circuit

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

One-off £5 series registration fee payable.

The Races

3rd Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/10 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 11/12/10 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/12/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/12/10 14:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 11/12/10 – 14:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk