Redhill CC 60th Anniversary Road Race

Road – Sunday, 07 Aug 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/011/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

9. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Peter Unknown 1st 0

22. Craig Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Timothy Dunford Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Philip Starr Unknown 2nd 0

24. Philip Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Smith Unknown Elite 0

26. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Russell Page Unknown N/A 0

27. Russell Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Kelly Unknown 1st 0

28. Anthony Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Chris Birch Unknown 1st 0

29. Chris Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  David Kennett Unknown N/A 0

30. David Kennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Niall Digby Unknown N/A 0

32. Niall Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Powell Unknown 1st 0

33. Mark Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gavin Morton Unknown 2nd 0

34. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham Wood Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Darrell Pembroke Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Warren Jesse Unknown 1st 0

39. Warren Jesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Robert Fallon Unknown 2nd 0

40. Robert Fallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 11:00 --- Band D --- 143km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 07/08/05 – 11:00
Band D
143km / 89 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

008/EN/011/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Aug 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Gary Baker Angliasport Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benjamin Hallam Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Urquhart Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andy Lyons Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Yanto Barker Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Healion Unknown 0

9. Paul Healion -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Lawn Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Yves Milliere Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Craig Peter Unknown 1st 0

22. Craig Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Timothy Dunford Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Philip Starr Unknown 2nd 0

24. Philip Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Smith Unknown Elite 0

26. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Russell Page Unknown N/A 0

27. Russell Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Anthony Kelly Unknown 1st 0

28. Anthony Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Chris Birch Unknown 1st 0

29. Chris Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  David Kennett Unknown N/A 0

30. David Kennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mickael Metayer Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Niall Digby Unknown N/A 0

32. Niall Digby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Powell Unknown 1st 0

33. Mark Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Gavin Morton Unknown 2nd 0

34. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Graham Wood Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Darrell Pembroke Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Martin Ford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Warren Jesse Unknown 1st 0

39. Warren Jesse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Robert Fallon Unknown 2nd 0

40. Robert Fallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Stimpson Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/08/05 11:00 --- Band D --- 143km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 07/08/05 – 11:00
Band D
143km / 89 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk